Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the victims of Koraput road accident
01 FEB 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a road accident in Koraput, Odissa.
He has also approved an amount of Rs. 50,000 for those seriously injured.
PMO tweeted "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Koraput, Odissa. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಒಡಿಶಾ ಕೋರಾಪುಟ್ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದ ಸಂತ್ರಸ್ತರಿಗ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಮಂಜೂರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
01 FEB 2021 5:26PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಒಡಿಶಾದ ಕೋರಾಪುಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತಪಟ್ಟ ಸಂತ್ರಸ್ತರ ಕುಟುಂಬದ ಅವಲಂಬಿತರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ತಲಾ ಎರಡು ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಮಂಜೂರು ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿಯಿಂದ ನೆರವು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದು, ಗಂಭೀರವಾಗಿ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡಿರುವವರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 50,000 ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಮಂಜೂರು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಚೇರಿ, “ಒಡಿಶಾದ ಕೋರಾಪುಟ್ ನ ದುರದೃಷ್ಟಕರ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತಪಟ್ಟ ಕುಟುಂಬದ ಅವಲಂಬಿತರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿಯಿಂದ ತಲಾ ಎರಡು ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ, ಗಂಭೀರವಾಗಿ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡಿರುವವರಿಗೆ 50,000 ರೂ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.