Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the victims of Koraput road accident
01 FEB 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a road accident in Koraput, Odissa.
He has also approved an amount of Rs. 50,000 for those seriously injured.
PMO tweeted "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Koraput, Odissa. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কোরাপুত্তা এক্সিদেন্তগী ভিক্তিমশিংদা এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া অয়াবা পীখ্রে
01 FEB 2021 5:26PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ওরিশাগী, কোরাপুত্তা লম্বী এক্সিদেন্তদা মপুন্সি মাংখ্রবশিংগী নক্নবশিংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী নেস্নেল রিলিফ ফন্দদগী এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া ওইনা লুপা লাখ ২গী অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
মহাক্না য়াম্না থিনা শোক্লবশিংগীদমক শেনফম ওইনা লুপা ৫০,০০০গী অয়াবশু পীখ্রে।
পি.এম.ও.না ত্বীত তৌখি মদুদি “প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী নেস্নেল রিলিফ ফন্দদগী এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া ওইনা লুপা লাখ ২ ওরিশাগী, কোরাপুত্তা লম্বী এক্সিদেন্তদা মপুন্সি মাংখ্রবশিং খুদিংমক মখোয়গী নক্নবশিংদা পীখ্রে। এক্সিদেন্ত অসিদা য়াম্না থিনা শোক্লবশিংগীদমক শেনফম ওইনা লুপা ৫০,০০০গী পীখ্রে”।