प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोरापुट सड़क दुर्घटना पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी
01 FEB 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्रीश्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ओडिशा के कोरापुट में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में मारे गएलोगों के निकट संबंधियों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाखरूपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिये जाने को अपनी मंजूरी दे दी है।
उन्होंने गंभीर रूप से घायलों के लिए भी 50,000 रुपये की सहायता राशि को स्वीकृति दे दी है।
प्रधानमंत्रीकार्यालय के एक ट्वीट में कहा गया है “ओडिशा के कोरापुट में हुईदुर्भाग्यपूर्ण सड़क दुर्घटना में मारे गए प्रत्येक व्यक्ति के निकट परिजनको प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2-2 लाख रूपये अनुग्रह राशि के रूपमें दिए जाएंगे। गंभीर रूप से घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की सहायता राशि दीजाएगी।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the victims of Koraput road accident
01 FEB 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a road accident in Koraput, Odissa.
He has also approved an amount of Rs. 50,000 for those seriously injured.
PMO tweeted "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the unfortunate road accident in Koraput, Odissa. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."