Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in Shivamogga
22 JAN 2021 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in Shivamogga.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained by the loss of lives in Shivamogga. Condolences to the bereaved families. Praying that the injured recover soon. The State Government is providing all possible assistance to the affected."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শিবামোগায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
22 JAN 2021 10:33AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২২শে জানুয়ারী, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শিবামোগায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ শিবমোগায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। রাজ্যসরকার ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সাহায্যের জন্য সব ব্যবস্থা নিয়েছে। “