પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શિવમોગ્ગામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
22 JAN 2021 10:33AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શિવમોગ્ગામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, " શિવમોગ્ગામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિથી દુઃખ થયું છે. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દીથી સ્વસ્થ થાય તેવી પ્રાર્થના. રાજ્ય સરકાર અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પ્રદાન કરી રહી છે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in Shivamogga
22 JAN 2021 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in Shivamogga.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained by the loss of lives in Shivamogga. Condolences to the bereaved families. Praying that the injured recover soon. The State Government is providing all possible assistance to the affected."