Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Centre asks States/UTs to gear up for roll out of COVID19 Vaccine
Health Secretary chairs high level Meeting with all States/UTs
Dry Run for vaccine administration in all States/UTs on 2nd Jan 2021
31 DEC 2020 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
With the objective of gearing up for the roll out of COVID19 vaccine across the country, the Central Government has asked all States and UTs to ensure effective preparedness for the vaccine roll out. Union Health Secretary Sh. Rajesh Bhushan today chaired a high-level meeting to review the preparedness at session sites for COVID-19 vaccination with Pr. Secretaries (Health), NHM MDs and other health administrators of all States/UTs through video conference.
The dry run will be conducted by all the State and UT governments on 2nd January 2021 (Saturday). The activity is proposed to be conducted in all State Capitals in at least 3 session sites; some States will also include districts that are situated in difficult terrain/have poor logistical support; Maharashtra and Kerala are likely to schedule the dry run in major cities other than their Capital.
The objective of the Dry Run for COVID-19 vaccine introduction is to assess operational feasibility in the use of Co-WIN application in field environment, to test the linkages between planning and implementation and to identify the challenges and guide way forward prior to actual implementation. This is also expected to give confidence to programme managers at various levels.
The planning for the vaccine introduction will be as per the Operational Guidelines issued by the Ministry on 20th December 2020. For each of the three Session Sites, the concerned Medical Officer In-charge will identify 25 test beneficiaries (healthcare workers). The States/UTs have been asked to ensure that the data of these beneficiaries is uploaded in Co-WIN. These beneficiaries will also be available at the session site for the dry run. The States and UTs shall prepare the facilities and users to be created on CoWIN application including uploading the data of Health Care Worker (HCW) beneficiaries.
The States/UTs have been asked to ensure physical verification of all proposed sites for adequacy of space, logistical arrangements, internet connectivity, electricity, safety etc; prepare at least three model session sites in each State (at State capital) for demonstration; ensure that the Model Sites have separate entry and exit in a ‘three-room set-up’ with adequate space outside for awareness generation activities; display all IEC material at these sites; ensure that all SOPs and protocols are being practiced at the identified sites in an ideal environment along with vaccination teams to be identified and trained in all aspects. The dry run will also equip the State and UT administration in management of vaccine supply, storage and logistics including cold chain management.
As the vaccine administrators will play an important role in the vaccination process, training of trainers and those who shall administer the vaccine has been taken up across various States. Around 96,000 vaccinators have been trained for this purpose. 2,360 participants have been trained in National Training of Trainers and over 57,000 participants trained in District level training in 719 districts. States are augmenting the State helpline 104 (which shall be used in addition to 1075) for any vaccine/software related query. Orientation and capacity building of the Call Centre executives has taken place in the States/UTs. States were also encouraged to use the FAQs issued by the Health Ministry proactively to address any such query.
An important focus of the dry run will be on management of any possible adverse events following immunisation (AEFI). In addition, adherence and management of infection control practices at the session site, to prevent disease transmission. The mock drill will include concurrent monitoring and review at the block and district levels, and preparation of feedback. The State Task Force shall review the feedback and share with the Union Health Ministry.
States/UTs were also asked to address the communication challenges by taking in confidence all the concerned stakeholders and by augmenting the community engagement ‘Jan bhagidari’ through innovative strategies.
Detailed checklist has been prepared by the Union Health Ministry and shared with the States/UTs to guide them in the dry run.
The first round of the dry run was conducted in Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Gujarat, Punjab on 28-29th December 2020 in two districts each where five session sites with 25 beneficiaries each were identified. No major issues were observed in the operational aspects during this dry run. All States expressed confidence in the operational guidelines and IT platform for large scale programme implementation.
Ms. Vandana Gurnani, AS&MD (NHM), Dr Manohar Agnani, Addl Secy (H), Shri Lav Agarwal, JS and other senior officers were present at the meeting.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਰੋਲ ਆਊਟ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਤੇਜ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਖਿਆ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ
2 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਲਈ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ
31 DEC 2020 2:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਲ ਆਊਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਰੋਲ ਆਉਟ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੇਸ਼ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਤੇ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫ਼੍ਰੇੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਹੀ ਰਾਜਾਂ /ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸੀਪਲ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ (ਸਿਹਤ), ਐਨਐਚਐਮ ਐਮਡੀ'ਜ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ 2 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 (ਸ਼ਨੀਵਾਰ) ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸੰਚਾਲਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਹੀ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ 3 ਸ਼ੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਤੇ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਜਵੀਜ਼ ਹੈ; ਕੁਝ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਹ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਜੋ ਦੁਰਗਮ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਹਨ / ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਹੈ ; ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਰਲਾ ਵਿਚ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੋਰ ਵੱਡੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਵੀ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਸੰਚਾਲਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਲਈ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਵਿਚ ਕੋ-ਵਿਨ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਿਚ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨਾ, ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੰਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਸਤਵਿਕ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਸਤੇ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਿਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ 20 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਤਿੰਨਾਂ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਲਈ, ਸਬੰਧਤ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਅਫਸਰ ਇੰਚਾਰਜ 25 ਟੈਸਟ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ (ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ) ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਡਾਟਾ ਕੋ-ਵਿਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ। ਇਹ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਕੋ-ਵਿਨ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ 'ਤੇ ਬਣਾਈਆਂ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ (ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ) ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਡਾਟਾ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰਨ ਸਮੇਤ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਮਾਤਰਾ, ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ, ਇੰਟਰਨੈਟ ਸੰਪਰਕ, ਬਿਜਲੀ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਆਦਿ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਰੀਰਕ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ; ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਹਰੇਕ ਰਾਜ (ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਵਿਖੇ) ਵਿਚ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਤਿੰਨ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ; ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ ਕਿ ਮਾਡਲ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਬਾਹਰ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ "ਤਿੰਨ ਕਮਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੈਟ ਅਪ" ਵਿੱਚ ਅਲੱਗ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਰਸਤਾ ਨਿਕਲਦਾ ਹੈ; ਇਹਨਾਂ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਤੇ ਸਾਰੀ ਆਈਈਸੀ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇ; ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ ਕਿ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਸਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ, ਇਕ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਵਿਚ ਪਛਾਣੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਐਸਓਪੀਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਦਾ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਸਪਲਾਈ, ਸਟੋਰੇਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਲਡ ਚੇਨ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਸਮੇਤ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿਚ ਵੀ ਲੈਸ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਟੀਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸ਼ਕ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣਗੇ, ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਵਾਉਣਗੇ, ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਲਗਭਗ 96,000 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। 2,360 ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ 719 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੌਰਾਨ 57,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਟੀਕੇ / ਸਾੱਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਪੁੱਛਗਿੱਛ ਲਈ ਸਟੇਟ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ 104 (ਜੋ ਕਿ 1075 ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਵਰਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ) ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਸਾਧਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅਕਸਰ ਪੁੱਛੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਪੁੱਛਗਿੱਛ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਦੱਸਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਦਾ ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਧਿਆਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ (ਏਈਐਫਆਈ) ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ੍ਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਇਨਫੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਦੇ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਮੌਕ ਡਰਿੱਲ ਵਿਚ ਬਲਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਇਕੋ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਸਟੇਟ ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰੋਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਕਾਰੀ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 'ਜਨ-ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ' ਵਿੱਚ ਕਮਿਉਨਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਰੁਝੇਵੇਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਂਦਿਆਂ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਤ ਚੈਕਲਿਸਟ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੇਧ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਇਸਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਗੇੜ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਅਸਾਮ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ 28-29 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਜਿੱਥੇ 25 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਪੰਜ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਵੇਖੇ ਗਏ। ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੱਡੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਟੀ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ' ਤੇ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਜਤਾਇਆ।
ਸ੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਵੰਦਨਾ ਗੁਰਨਾਨੀ, ਏਐਸ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਡੀ (ਐਨਐਚਐਮ), ਡਾ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਅਗਨਾਨੀ,ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਐਚ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਲਵ ਅਗਰਵਾਲ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਇਸ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।