Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes French President a speedy recovery and the best of health
17 DEC 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has wished French President Mr. Emmanuel Macron a speedy recovery and the best of health after the French President tested positive for COVID-19.
"Wishing my dear friend Emmanuel Macron a speedy recovery and the best of health.
Je souhaite à mon cher ami Emmanuel Macron un prompt rétablissement et une bonne santé", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے فرانس کے صدر کی جلد از جلد شفایابی اور ان کی بہتر صحت کے لئے دعا کی
17 DEC 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فرانس کے صدر جناب ایمانوئیل میکرون کے کووِڈ پازیٹیو پائے جانے کے بعد ان کے جلد از جلد شفایاب ہونے اور ان کی بہتر صحت کے لئے دعا کی۔
اپنے ٹوئیٹ پیغام میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ میں اپنے پیارے دوست ایمانوئیل میکرون کے جلد از جلد شفایاب ہونے اور ان کی اچھی صحت کی تمنا کرتا ہوں۔