Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes French President a speedy recovery and the best of health
17 DEC 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has wished French President Mr. Emmanuel Macron a speedy recovery and the best of health after the French President tested positive for COVID-19.
"Wishing my dear friend Emmanuel Macron a speedy recovery and the best of health.
Je souhaite à mon cher ami Emmanuel Macron un prompt rétablissement et une bonne santé", the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य की कामना की
17 DEC 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति श्री इमैनुएल मैक्रों के कोविड-19 पॉजिटिव पाये जाने के बाद उनके शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य की कामना की है।
अपने ट्वीट संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मैं अपने प्रिय मित्र इमैनुएल मैक्रों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य की कामना करता हूं।