HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed during the India-Bangladesh Virtual Summit
17 DEC 2020 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
S.No MoU/Agreement Exchanged on Indian side Exchanged on Bangladesh side
1.
Framework of Understanding on Cooperation in the Hydrocarbon Sector High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Additional Secretary (Development), Energy and Mineral Resources Division
2.
MoU regarding Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects through Local Bodies and other Public Sector Institutions High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Secretary, Economic Relations Division
3.
Protocol on Transboundary Elephant Conservation High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Secretary, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
4.
MoU for Supply of Equipment & Improvement of Garbage/Solid Waste Disposal Ground at Lamchori Area for Barishal City Corporation High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh a. Secretary, Economic Relations Division
b. Mayor, Barishal City Corporation
5.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Executive Chairman, Bangladesh Agricultural Research Council
6.
MoU between Father of the Nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Memorial Museum, Dhaka, Bangladesh and the National Museum, New Delhi, India High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Curator, Father of the Nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Memorial Museum, Dhaka
7.
Terms of Reference of India-Bangladesh CEO’s Forum Commerce Secretary, Ministry of Commerce and Industry Secretary, Ministry of Commerce

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤ–ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹਸਤਾਖਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰਾਂ/ਸਮਝੌਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
17 DEC 2020 3:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰ/ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਦਾਨ–ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ
ਆਦਾਨ–ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
1.
ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਕਾਰਬਨ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝ ਦਾ ਢਾਂਚਾ
ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਵਿਕਾਸ), ਊਰਜਾ ਤੇ ਖਣਿਜ ਸਰੋਤ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ
2.
ਸਥਾਨਕ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ‘ਹਾਈ ਇੰਪੈਕਟ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ’ (HICDPs) ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰ
ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਬੰਧ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ
3.
ਸਰਹੱਦ–ਪਾਰ ਹਾਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ
ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ, ਵਣ ਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ
ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
4.
ਬਾਰੀਸ਼ਾਲ ਨਗਰ ਨਿਗਮ ਲਈ ਲਾਮਚੋਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਕੂੜਾ–ਕਰਕਟ / ਠੋਸ ਵੇਸਟ ਨਿਬੇੜਾ ਗ੍ਰਾਊਂਡ ਦੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਤੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰ
ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ੳ. ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਬੰਧ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ
ਅ. ਮੇਅਰ, ਬਾਰੀਸ਼ਾਲ ਨਗਰ ਨਿਗਮ
5.
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰ
ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ, ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ
6.
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਪਿਤਾ ਬੰਗਬੰਧੂ ਸ਼ੇਖ਼ ਮੁਜੀਬੁਰ ਰਹਿਮਾਨ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਅਜਾਇਬਘਰ, ਢਾਕਾ, ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਜਾਇਬਘਰ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰ
ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਕਿਊਰੇਟਰ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਪਿਤਾ ਬੰਗਬੰਧੂ
ਸ਼ੇਖ਼ ਮੁਜੀਬੁਰ ਰਹਿਮਾਨ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ
ਅਜਾਇਬਘਰ, ਢਾਕਾ
7.
ਭਾਰਤ–ਬੰਗਲਾਦੇਸ਼ ਸੀਈਓਜ਼ ਫ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਮੱਦਾਂ
ਵਣਜ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਵਣਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ