HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed during the India-Bangladesh Virtual Summit
17 DEC 2020 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
S.No MoU/Agreement Exchanged on Indian side Exchanged on Bangladesh side
1.
Framework of Understanding on Cooperation in the Hydrocarbon Sector High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Additional Secretary (Development), Energy and Mineral Resources Division
2.
MoU regarding Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects through Local Bodies and other Public Sector Institutions High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Secretary, Economic Relations Division
3.
Protocol on Transboundary Elephant Conservation High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Secretary, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
4.
MoU for Supply of Equipment & Improvement of Garbage/Solid Waste Disposal Ground at Lamchori Area for Barishal City Corporation High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh a. Secretary, Economic Relations Division
b. Mayor, Barishal City Corporation
5.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Executive Chairman, Bangladesh Agricultural Research Council
6.
MoU between Father of the Nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Memorial Museum, Dhaka, Bangladesh and the National Museum, New Delhi, India High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Curator, Father of the Nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Memorial Museum, Dhaka
7.
Terms of Reference of India-Bangladesh CEO’s Forum Commerce Secretary, Ministry of Commerce and Industry Secretary, Ministry of Commerce

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியா-பங்களாதேஷ் இடையே மெய்நிகர் மாநாட்டில் ஏழு ஒப்பந்தங்கள் கையெழுத்து
17 DEC 2020 3:23PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா-பங்களாதேஷ் இடையே நடந்த மெய்நிகர் மாநாட்டில் ஏழு ஒப்பந்தங்கள் கையெழுத்தாயின
அவற்றின் பட்டியல்:
1. ஹைட்ரோ கார்பன் துறையில் இணைந்து செயல்படுதல் தொடர்பான ஒப்பந்தம்.
2. உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் சமுதாய வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை அமல்படுத்த இந்திய மானிய உதவி அளிப்பது தொடர்பான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
3. எல்லை கடந்த யானைகள் பாதுகாப்புக்கான நெறிமுறைகள் ஒப்பந்தம்.
4. திடக்கழிவு மேலாண்மைக்கான சாதனங்களை வழங்குதல் தொடர்பான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்.
5. வேளாண்துறை ஒத்துழைப்புப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்.
6. பங்களாதேஷ் தாகாவில் உள்ள தேசத்தந்தை பங்காபந்து ஷேக் முஜிபூர் ரகுமான் நினைவு அருங்காட்சியகம், தில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய அருங்காட்சியகம் இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்.
7. இந்தியா-பங்காதேஷ் சிஇஓ கூட்டமைப்பு ஒப்பந்தம்.
இந்த ஒப்பந்தங்கள் மற்றும் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்கள் பங்களாதேஷ்க்கான இந்திய தூதர், மத்திய வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகச் செயலாளர் மற்றும் பங்களாதேஷ் அதிகாரிகள் முன்னிலையில் பரிமாறிக் கொள்ளப்பட்டன.