HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed during the India-Bangladesh Virtual Summit
17 DEC 2020 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
S.No MoU/Agreement Exchanged on Indian side Exchanged on Bangladesh side
1.
Framework of Understanding on Cooperation in the Hydrocarbon Sector High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Additional Secretary (Development), Energy and Mineral Resources Division
2.
MoU regarding Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects through Local Bodies and other Public Sector Institutions High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Secretary, Economic Relations Division
3.
Protocol on Transboundary Elephant Conservation High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Secretary, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
4.
MoU for Supply of Equipment & Improvement of Garbage/Solid Waste Disposal Ground at Lamchori Area for Barishal City Corporation High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh a. Secretary, Economic Relations Division
b. Mayor, Barishal City Corporation
5.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Executive Chairman, Bangladesh Agricultural Research Council
6.
MoU between Father of the Nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Memorial Museum, Dhaka, Bangladesh and the National Museum, New Delhi, India High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Curator, Father of the Nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Memorial Museum, Dhaka
7.
Terms of Reference of India-Bangladesh CEO’s Forum Commerce Secretary, Ministry of Commerce and Industry Secretary, Ministry of Commerce

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತ - ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆ: ಸಹಿ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು/ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು
17 DEC 2020 3:23PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರ. ಸಂ
ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು/ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು
ಭಾರತದ ಕಡೆಯಿಂದ ವಿನಿಮಯ
ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದ ಕಡೆಯಿಂದ ವಿನಿಮಯ
1.
ಹೈಡ್ರೋಕಾರ್ಬನ್ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆಯ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ(ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ) ಇಂಧನ ಮತ್ತು ಖನಿಜ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ವಿಭಾಗ
2.
ಭಾರತದ ಅನುದಾನದಡಿ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವಲಯದ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿರುವ ಭಾರೀ ಪರಿಣಾಮ ಬೀರುವ ಸಮುದಾಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಆರ್ಥಿ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ವಿಭಾಗ
3.
ಆನೆಗಳ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಗಡಿ ಶಿಷ್ಟಾಚಾರ
ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಪರಿಸರ, ಅರಣ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಹವಾಮಾನ ವೈಪರೀತ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
4.
ಬರಿಶಾಲ್ ನಗರ ಪಾಲಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ಲಮ್ಚೋರಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ತ್ಯಾಜ್ಯ/ಘನತ್ಯಾಜ್ಯ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಕುರಿತು ಸುಧಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯಂತ್ರಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆಗೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
. ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ವಿಭಾಗ
ಬಿ. ಮೇಯರ್, ಬರಿಶಾಲ್ ನಗರ ಪಾಲಿಕೆ
5.
ಕೃಷಿ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಕಾರ್ಯಕಾರಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರು, ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಮಂಡಳಿ
6.
ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದ ಢಾಕಾದಲ್ಲಿನ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪಿತ ಬಂಗಬಂಧು ಶೇಖ್ ಮುಜಿಬುರ್ ರೆಹಮಾನ್ ಸ್ಮಾರಕ ಮ್ಯೂಸಿಯಂ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮ್ಯೂಸಿಯಂ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಕ್ಯುರೇಟರ್, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪಿತ ಬಂಗಬಂಧು ಶೇಖ್ ಮುಜಿಬುರ್ ರೆಹಮಾನ್ ಸ್ಮಾರಕ ಮ್ಯೂಸಿಯಂ, ಢಾಕಾ
7.
ಭಾರತ-ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾ ಸಿಇಒಗಳ ವೇದಿಕೆ ನಿಯಮ ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳು
ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ