HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed during the India-Bangladesh Virtual Summit
17 DEC 2020 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
S.No MoU/Agreement Exchanged on Indian side Exchanged on Bangladesh side
1.
Framework of Understanding on Cooperation in the Hydrocarbon Sector High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Additional Secretary (Development), Energy and Mineral Resources Division
2.
MoU regarding Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects through Local Bodies and other Public Sector Institutions High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Secretary, Economic Relations Division
3.
Protocol on Transboundary Elephant Conservation High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Secretary, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
4.
MoU for Supply of Equipment & Improvement of Garbage/Solid Waste Disposal Ground at Lamchori Area for Barishal City Corporation High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh a. Secretary, Economic Relations Division
b. Mayor, Barishal City Corporation
5.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Executive Chairman, Bangladesh Agricultural Research Council
6.
MoU between Father of the Nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Memorial Museum, Dhaka, Bangladesh and the National Museum, New Delhi, India High Commissioner of India to Bangladesh Curator, Father of the Nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Memorial Museum, Dhaka
7.
Terms of Reference of India-Bangladesh CEO’s Forum Commerce Secretary, Ministry of Commerce and Industry Secretary, Ministry of Commerce

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-বাংলাদেশ ভার্চুৱেল সম্মিলনত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি পত্র/চুক্তিৰ তালিকা
17 DEC 2020 3:23PM by PIB Guwahati
ক্ৰমিক নং
বুজাবুজি পত্ৰ/চুক্তি
ভাৰতৰ পক্ষত স্বাক্ষৰকাৰী
বাংলাদেশৰ পক্ষত স্বাক্ষৰকাৰী
১
হাইড্রকার্বন খণ্ডত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ কাঠামো নির্মাণ
বাংলাদেশত নিযুক্ত ভাৰতৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত
শক্তি আৰু খনিজ সম্পদ দপ্তৰৰ অতিৰিক্ত সচিব (উন্নয়ন)
২
স্থানীয় প্রশাসন আৰু অন্যান্য চৰকাৰী প্রতিষ্ঠানৰ জৰিয়তে হাই ইম্প্যেক্ট কমিউনিটি ডেভলপমেন্ট প্রজেক্টসমূহ বাস্তৱায়নৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ অর্থসাহায্য সংক্রান্তীয় বুজাবুজি পত্র
বাংলাদেশত নিযুক্ত ভাৰতৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত
আর্থিক সম্পর্ক বিভাগৰ সচিব
৩
সীমান্তৰ দুয়োপাৰে হাতী সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে প্রটকল
বাংলাদেশত নিযুক্ত ভাৰতৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত
পৰিৱেশ, বন আৰু জলবায়ু পৰিৱর্তন মন্ত্রালয়ৰ সচিব
৪
বৰিশাল পৌৰ নিগমৰ লামচৰিত আৱৰ্জনা আৰু কঠিন বর্জ্য জমা কৰা স্থানত প্রয়োজনীয় যন্ত্রপাতি সৰবৰাহ সংক্রান্তীয়
বুজাবুজি পত্রত স্বাক্ষৰ
বাংলাদেশত নিযুক্ত ভাৰতৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত
ক) আর্থিক সম্পর্ক দপ্তৰৰ সচিব
খ) বৰিশাল পৌৰ নিগমৰ মেয়ৰ
৫
কৃষি ক্ষেত্রত সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্তীয় বুজাবুজি পত্র
বাংলাদেশত নিযুক্ত ভাৰতৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত
বাংলাদেশ কৃষি গৱেষণা পৰিষদৰ এক্সিকিউটিভ চেয়াৰমেন
৬
বাংলাদেশৰ ঢাকাত জাতিৰ জনক বংগবন্ধু শ্বেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমান
স্মাৰক সংগ্রহালয় আৰু ভাৰতৰ নতুন দিল্লীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগ্রহালয়ৰ মাজত
বুজাবুজিপত্র
বাংলাদেশত নিযুক্ত ভাৰতৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত
ঢাকাৰ জাতিৰ জনক বংগবন্ধু শ্বেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমান স্মাৰক সংগ্রহালয়ৰ কিউৰেটৰ
৭
ভাৰত-বাংলাদেশৰ মুখ্য কার্যবাহী বিষয়াসকলৰ ফৰামৰ
বাবে নীতি-নির্দেশনা গঠন
উদ্যোগ আৰু বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রালয়ৰ বাণিজ্য সচিব
বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রালয়ৰ সচিব