Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Vidyavachaspati Bannanje Govindacharya
13 DEC 2020 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Vidyavachaspati Bannanje Govindacharya.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Vidyavachaspati Bannanje Govindacharya Ji will be remembered for his great contributions to literature. His passion towards Sanskrit and Kannada were admirable. His works will continue influencing the future generations. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ودیاواچسپتی بننجے گووندآچاریہ کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے
13 DEC 2020 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،13؍ دسمبر ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ودیا واچسپتی بننجے گووند آچاریہ کے انتقال پر صدمے کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ پیغام میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہے کہ ’’ودیا واچسپتی بننجے گووند آچاریہ کو لٹریچر کے شعبے میں اُن کے عظیم رول کے لیے یاد کیا جائے گا۔سنسکرت اور کنڑّ کے لیے اُن کا جوش قابل تعریف تھا۔ ان کی تحریروں سے مستقبل کی نسلوں کو فیضان حاصل ہوتا رہے گا۔ ان کے انتقال سے تکلیف پہنچی ہے۔ ان کے کنبے کے تئیں تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی‘‘۔