Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Navy on Navy Day
04 DEC 2020 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Indian Navy personnel on the occasion of Navy Day today.
“Navy Day greetings to all our valorous navy personnel and their families. The Indian navy fearlessly protects our coasts and also renders humanitarian assistance in times of need. We also remember India’s rich maritime tradition over centuries”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नौसेना दिवस पर भारतीय नौसेना को बधाई दी
04 DEC 2020 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज नौसेना दिवस पर भारतीय नौसेना कर्मियों को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा,‘‘नौसेना दिवस पर हमारे सभी साहसी नौसेना कर्मियों और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं। भारतीय नौसेना निर्भीक होकर हमारी तटीय सीमाओं की रक्षा करती है और जरूरत के समय मानवीय सहायता भी प्रदान करती है।हम सदियों से भारत की समृद्ध समुद्री परंपरा का भी स्‍मरण करते हैं।’’