Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Kerala CM on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclone Burevi
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with Kerala Chief Minister, Shri Pinarayi Vijayan
on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Kerala CM Shri @vijayanpinarayi Ji on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre to help Kerala. Praying for the safety and well-being of those staying in the affected areas."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਰਲ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਚੱਕਰਵਾਤ ਬੁਰੇਵੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਰਲ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਿੰਨਾਰਾਈ ਵਿਜਯਨ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੱਕਰਵਾਤ ਬੁਰੇਵੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ’ਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਕੇਰਲ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਿੰਨਾਰਾਈ ਵਿਜਯਨ ਜੀ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੱਕਰਵਾਤ ਬੁਰੇਵੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੇਰਲ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਤੋਂ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਮਦਦ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ। ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ’ਚ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਤੇ ਸਲਾਮਤੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ।”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1677759