Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Kerala CM on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclone Burevi
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with Kerala Chief Minister, Shri Pinarayi Vijayan
on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Kerala CM Shri @vijayanpinarayi Ji on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre to help Kerala. Praying for the safety and well-being of those staying in the affected areas."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বুৰেভি ঘূৰ্ণীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সৃষ্ট পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত কেৰালাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Guwahati
কেৰালাত বুৰেভি ঘূৰ্ণীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সৃষ্ট পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পিনাৰায়ী বিজয়নৰে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "কেৰালাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @vijayanpinarayi জীৰে ৰাজ্যখনত বুৰেভি ঘূৰ্ণীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সৃষ্ট পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰো। কেৰালাক সহায়ৰ অৰ্থে কেন্দ্ৰৰপৰা সম্ভাৱ্য সকলো সহযোগিতাৰ আশ্বাস দিওঁ। প্ৰভাৱিত অঞ্চলসমূহত থকাসকলৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।"