Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Kerala CM on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclone Burevi
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with Kerala Chief Minister, Shri Pinarayi Vijayan
on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Kerala CM Shri @vijayanpinarayi Ji on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre to help Kerala. Praying for the safety and well-being of those staying in the affected areas."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঘূর্ণিঝড় বুরেভির ফলে সম্ভাব্য পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে কেরালার মূখ্যমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কথা
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২রা ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, কেরালার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পিনারাই বিজয়নের সঙ্গে রাজ্যে ঘূর্ণিঝড়ের ফলে সম্ভাব্য পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে কথা বলেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কেরালার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী @vijayanpinarayi –জির সঙ্গে রাজ্যে ঘূর্ণিঝড়ের ফলে সম্ভাব্য পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে কথা হয়েছে। কেরালাকে সব রকমের সাহায্য কেন্দ্রের পক্ষ থেকে দেওয়া হবে সেই আশ্বাস দেওয়া হয়েছে। যারা প্রভাবিত এলাকায় রয়েছেন, তাঁরা ভালো থাকুন এবং তাঁদের সুরক্ষা প্রার্থনা করি ।