Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Kerala CM on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclone Burevi
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with Kerala Chief Minister, Shri Pinarayi Vijayan
on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Kerala CM Shri @vijayanpinarayi Ji on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre to help Kerala. Praying for the safety and well-being of those staying in the affected areas."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବୁରେଭି ବାତ୍ୟା କାରଣରୁ ଉତ୍ପନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥିତି ନେଇ କେରଳ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେରଳରେ ଘୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିବାତ୍ୟା ବୁରେଭି କାରଣରୁ ଉତ୍ପନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପିନାରାୟୀ ବିଜୟନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ବୁରେଭି ବାତ୍ୟା କାରଣରୁ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ପନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେରଳ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପିନାରାୟୀ ବିଜୟନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛି। କେରଳକୁ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ସହଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ। ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ମଙ୍ଗଳ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”