प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चक्रवाती तूफान बुरेवी के कारण बन रहे हालात पर केरल के मुख्यमंत्री से बातचीत की
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चक्रवाती तूफान बुरेवी के कारण केरल में बन रहे हालात पर राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पिनराई विजयन के साथ बातचीत की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया, 'केरल में चक्रवाती तूफान बुरेवी के कारण पैदा हो रहे हालात को लेकर राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पिनराई विजयन से बात की। केंद्र की ओर से केरल को हरसंभव सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया। प्रभावित इलाकों में रहने वाले लोगों की सुरक्षा और कल्याण की कामना करता हूं।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Kerala CM on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclone Burevi
02 DEC 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with Kerala Chief Minister, Shri Pinarayi Vijayan
on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Kerala CM Shri @vijayanpinarayi Ji on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclonic Storm Burevi in the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre to help Kerala. Praying for the safety and well-being of those staying in the affected areas."