Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Varanasi on 30 November and inaugurate six-lane widening project of the Varanasi-Prayagraj section of NH-19
PM to attend Dev Deepawali and also undertake a site visit of Shri Kashi Vishwanath Temple Corridor Project
28 NOV 2020 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Varanasi on 30 November 2020 and dedicate to the nation the six-lane widening project of the Handia (Prayagraj) - Rajatalab (Varanasi) section of National Highway 19. During the tour, the Prime Minister will attend Dev Deepawali, undertake a site visit of Kashi Vishwanath Temple Corridor Project and also visit the Sarnath Archaeological Site.
The 73 Km stretch of the newly widened and six laned NH19, made with a total outlay of Rs 2447 crore, is expected to reduce the travel time between Prayagraj and Varanasi by one hour.
Dev Deepawali, which has become a world famous festival of light and fervour in Varanasi, is celebrated on every Poornima of the Kartik month. The festival will be started by the Prime Minister by lighting a diya on the Raj Ghat of Varanasi, which will be followed by lighting of 11 lakh diyas on both sides of River Ganges.
During the visit, the Prime Minister will also undertake a site visit of the under construction Kashi Vishwanath Temple Corridor Project to review its progress. He will also see the Light and Sound show at the archaeological site of Sarnath, which had been inaugurated by him earlier this month.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না নবেম্বর ৩০দা বারানসীদা চৎতুনা এন.ঐচ.-১৯গী বারানসী-প্রয়াগরাজ সেক্সন লেন তরুক্তা পাকথোকপগী প্রোজেক্ত শঙ্গাগনি
পি.এম.না দেব দীপাৱলীদা শরুক য়াগনি অমসুং শ্রী কাশী বিশ্বানাথ তেম্পল কোরিদোর প্রোজেক্তকী সাইৎ বিজিৎসু চৎকনি
28 NOV 2020 8:38PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নবেম্বর ৩০, ২০২০দা বারানসীদা চৎকনি অমসুং নেস্নেল হায়ৱে ১৯গী হন্দিয়া (প্রয়াগরাজ) – রাজাতলব (বারানসী) সেক্সনগী লেন-তরুক্তা পাকথোকপগী প্রোজেক্ত জাতিদা কত্থোক্কনি। খোংচৎ অসিদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা দেব দীপাৱলীদা শরুক য়াগনি, শ্রী কাশী বিশ্বানাথ তেম্পল কোরিদোর প্রোজেক্তকী সাইৎ বিজিৎসু চৎকনি অমসুং সর্নাথ আরকিয়োলোজিকেল সাইৎসু চৎকনি।
পুন্না লুপা করোর ২৪৪৭ চংনা শাখিবা নৌনা পাকথোক্লবা কি.মি. ৭৩গী লম্বী অমসুং লেন তরুক ওইবা এন.ঐচ.১৯ অসিনা প্রয়াগরাজ অমসুং বারানসীগী মরক্তা চৎথোক-চৎশিন তৌবদা পুং অমা হন্থহল্লগনি।
মালেমগী খ্বাইদগী মমিং লৈরবা মৈগী কুমহৈ অমা ওইখ্রবা অমসুং বারানসীদা য়াম্না পাম্নবা দেব দীপাবলী অসি কার্তিক থাগী পুর্নিমা নুমিৎ খুদিংগী পাঙথোকই। কুমহৈ অসি প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা বারানসীগী রাজ ঘাত্তা থাওমৈ অমা থান্দুনা হৌদোক্কনি, মতুংদা গঙ্গা তুরেলগী তোর্বান নাকল অনিমক্তা থাওমৈ লাখ ১১ থানগনি।
খোঙচৎ অদুগী মনুংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী হৌজিক হৌজিক শাগৎলিবা কাশী বিশ্বানাথ তেম্পল কোরিদোর প্রোজেক্ত কদাই ফাওবা খুমাং চাউশিল্লে হায়বা য়েংবা চৎকনি। মহাক্না চৎলিবা থা অসিগী অঙনবা শরুক্তা শঙ্গাখিবা সর্নাথকী আরকিওলোজিকেল সাইৎতা পাংথোক্কদবা লাইৎ অমসুং সাউন্দগী থৌরমসু মিৎয়েং তাগনি।