Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Serum Institute of India, Pune
28 NOV 2020 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Serum Institute of India, Pune and interacted with the team at the Institute. They shared details about their progress so far on how they plan to further ramp up vaccine manufacturing.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Had a good interaction with the team at Serum Institute of India. They shared details about their progress so far on how they plan to further ramp up vaccine manufacturing. Also took a look at their manufacturing facility."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পুণের সেরাম ইন্সটিটিউট অফ ইন্ডিয়া সফর
28 NOV 2020 6:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৮শে নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুণের সেরাম ইন্সটিটিউট অফ ইন্ডিয়া ঘুরে দেখেছেন এবং ইনস্টিটিউটের গবেষকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন। টিকা উদ্ভাবনের বিষয়ে তাঁরা বিস্তারিত জানিয়েছেন এবং টিকা উৎপাদনের পরিমাণ বৃদ্ধির জন্য তাঁদের পরিকল্পনার কথা বলেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “সেরাম ইন্সটিটিউট অফ ইন্ডিয়ার দলের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে ভালো আলোচনা হয়েছে। টিকা উদ্ভাবনের বিষয়ে তাঁরা বিস্তারিত জানিয়েছেন এবং টিকা উৎপাদনের পরিমাণ বৃদ্ধির জন্য তাঁদের পরিকল্পনার কথা বলেছেন। তাঁদের টিকা উৎপাদন ব্যবস্থাপনাও ঘুরে দেখেছি।“