Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Governor of Goa Smt. Mridula Sinha
18 NOV 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Governor of Goa Smt. Mridula Sinha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, " Smt. Mridula Sinha Ji will be remembered for her efforts towards public service. She was also a proficient writer, making extensive contributions to the world of literature as well as culture. Anguished by her demise. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोवा की पूर्व राज्यपाल श्रीमती मृदुला सिन्हा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
18 NOV 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने गोवा की पूर्व राज्यपाल श्रीमती मृदुला सिन्हा के निधन पर गहरा दुख: व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "श्रीमती मृदुला सिन्हा जी को सार्वजनिक सेवा के प्रति उनके प्रयासों के लिए याद किया जाएगा। वह एक कुशल लेखिका भी थीं, जिन्होंने साहित्य के साथ-साथ संस्कृति की दुनिया में भी व्यापक योगदान दिया। उनके निधन से बहुत दुखी हूँ। उनके परिवार और स्वजनों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति। "