Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Governor of Goa Smt. Mridula Sinha
18 NOV 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Governor of Goa Smt. Mridula Sinha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, " Smt. Mridula Sinha Ji will be remembered for her efforts towards public service. She was also a proficient writer, making extensive contributions to the world of literature as well as culture. Anguished by her demise. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கோவாவின் முன்னாள் ஆளுநர் திருமதி மிருதுளா சின்ஹாவின் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
18 NOV 2020 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
கோவாவின் முன்னாள் ஆளுநர் திருமதி மிருதுளா சின்ஹாவின் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
"பொதுச் சேவைகளுக்காக திருமதி மிருதுளா சின்ஹா எப்போதும் நினைவு கூறப்படுவார். திறமையான எழுத்தாளரான அவர், உலக இலக்கியத்துக்கும், கலாச்சாரத்துக்கும் மிகச் சிறந்த பங்களிப்பை அளித்துள்ளார். அவரது மறைவால் வேதனையடைந்தேன். அவரது குடும்பத்தினருக்கும், அபிமானிகளுக்கும் எனது இரங்கல்கள். ஓம் சாந்தி," என்று தனது டிவிட்டர் பதிவில் பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.