Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Governor of Goa Smt. Mridula Sinha
18 NOV 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Governor of Goa Smt. Mridula Sinha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, " Smt. Mridula Sinha Ji will be remembered for her efforts towards public service. She was also a proficient writer, making extensive contributions to the world of literature as well as culture. Anguished by her demise. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গোৱাৰ প্রাক্তন ৰাজ্যপাল শ্রীমতী মৃদুলা সিনহাৰ বিয়োগত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
18 NOV 2020 5:32PM by PIB Guwahati
গোৱাৰ প্রাক্তন ৰাজ্যপাল শ্রীমতী মৃদুলা সিনহাৰ বিয়োগত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে শোক প্রকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোকবার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “শ্রীমতী মৃদুলা সিনহাজী জনসেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ বাবে সকলোৱে স্মৰণ কৰিব৷ তেওঁ আছিল এগৰাকী বিখ্যাত লেখিকা, যিগৰাকীয়ে সাহিত্য আৰু সংস্কৃতি জগতত উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়াই গৈছে৷ তেওঁৰ বিয়োগত মই মর্মাহত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লগতে অনুৰাগীসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো৷ ঔম শান্তি।”