Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Governor of Goa Smt. Mridula Sinha
18 NOV 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Governor of Goa Smt. Mridula Sinha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, " Smt. Mridula Sinha Ji will be remembered for her efforts towards public service. She was also a proficient writer, making extensive contributions to the world of literature as well as culture. Anguished by her demise. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୋଆର ପୂର୍ବତନ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ମୃଦୁଳା ସିହ୍ନାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
18 NOV 2020 5:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୋଆର ପୂର୍ବତନ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ମୃଦୁଳା ସିହ୍ନାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ମୃଦୁଳା ସିହ୍ନା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବେ । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜଣେ ପାରଦର୍ଶୀ ଲେଖକ ଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ସାହିତ୍ୟ ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ତାଙ୍କର ବିରାଟ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଥିଲା । ତାଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ମୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ ଶାନ୍ତି” ।