Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in Vadodara accident
18 NOV 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep sadness over the deaths in an accident at Vadodara.
In a tweet Shri Modi said “Saddened by the accident in Vadodara. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. Praying that the injured recover soon. The administration is providing all possible assistance at the site of the accident.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वडोदरा दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया
18 NOV 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने वडोदरा में हुई एक दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘वडोदरा में हुई दुर्घटना से दुखी हूं। मैं मन से उन सभी के साथ हूं जिन्‍होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया। घायलों के शीघ्र स्‍वस्‍थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं। प्रशासन दुर्घटना स्‍थल पर हरसंभव सहायता उपलब्‍ध करा रहा है।’