Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in Vadodara accident
18 NOV 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep sadness over the deaths in an accident at Vadodara.
In a tweet Shri Modi said “Saddened by the accident in Vadodara. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. Praying that the injured recover soon. The administration is providing all possible assistance at the site of the accident.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বদোদৰাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
18 NOV 2020 10:57AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বদোদৰাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোকবাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “বদোদৰাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ দুখিত হৈছো৷ যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱালে, তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আহত লোকসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো৷ ঘটনাস্থলীত প্ৰশাসনে সম্ভাৱ্য সকলোধৰণৰ সাহায্য আগবঢ়াইছে৷”