Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses condolences on passing away of Father Valles
09 NOV 2020 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed condolences on the passing away of Father Vallés.
"Father Vallés endeared himself to many, especially in Gujarat. He distinguished himself in diverse areas such as mathematics and Gujarati literature. He was also passionate about serving society. Saddened by his demise. May his soul rest in peace", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফাডাৰ ভালেছৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
09 NOV 2020 5:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ফাডাৰ ভালেছৰ বিয়োগত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
''ফাডাৰ ভালেছে নিজকে বহুতৰ বাবে স্নেহভাজন কৰি তুলিছিল, বিশেষকৈ গুজৰাটত। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰ, যেনে গণিত আৰু গুজৰাটী সাহিত্যত তেওঁ নিজকে প্ৰখ্যাত কৰি তুলিছিল। তেওঁ সমাজৰ প্ৰতি সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো অনুভূতি প্ৰবন আছিল। তেওঁৰ বিয়োগত দুখিত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ আত্মাই শান্তিত জিৰাওক'', প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।