Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses condolences on passing away of Father Valles
09 NOV 2020 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed condolences on the passing away of Father Vallés.
"Father Vallés endeared himself to many, especially in Gujarat. He distinguished himself in diverse areas such as mathematics and Gujarati literature. He was also passionate about serving society. Saddened by his demise. May his soul rest in peace", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے فادر والس کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
09 NOV 2020 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 9 نومبر 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فادر والس کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’فادر والس خصوصی طور پر گجرات میں بہت سے لوگوں کو عزیز تھے۔ مختلف شعبوں مثلاً ریاضی اور گجراتی ادب میں انہیں نمایاں حیثیت حاصل ہے۔ سماج کی خدمت کرنے کا جذبہ بھی ان میں بھرپور تھا۔ ان کے انتقال سے میں غمزدہ ہوں۔ ایشور ان کی آتما کو شانتی دے‘‘۔