Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses condolences on passing away of Father Valles
09 NOV 2020 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed condolences on the passing away of Father Vallés.
"Father Vallés endeared himself to many, especially in Gujarat. He distinguished himself in diverse areas such as mathematics and Gujarati literature. He was also passionate about serving society. Saddened by his demise. May his soul rest in peace", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফাদার ভ্যালেসের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকজ্ঞাপন
09 NOV 2020 5:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ই নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ফাদার ভ্যালেসের প্রয়াণে শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ফাদার ভ্যালেস বিশেষত গুজরাটের মানুষ সহ অনেকের কাছে খুব প্রিয় ছিলেন। তিনি গণিত থেকে গুজরাটি সাহিত্য౼বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে দক্ষ ছিলেন। সমাজের সেবা করায় ছিল তাঁর প্রবল আগ্রহ। তাঁর প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। তাঁর আত্মার শান্তি কামনা করি”।