Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire in godown in Ahmedabad
04 NOV 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish over the loss of lives due to a fire in a godown in Ahmedabad.
The Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in a godown in Ahmedabad. Condolences to the bereaved families. Prayers with the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to the affected."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
احمد آباد کے ایک گودام میں آگ زنی کے واقعے میں جانی اتلاف پر وزیراعظم کا اظہار تعزیت
04 NOV 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے احمد آباد کے ایک گودام میں آگ زنی کےواقعے میں ہوئی ہلاکتوں پر دکھ اور غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا ‘‘احمد آباد کے ایک گودام میں لگی آگ کے سبب جانی اتلاف پر بیحد دکھی ہوں۔ غمزدہ اہل خانہ کو میری جانب سے تعزیت۔زخمیوں کی جلد صحتیابی کیلئے دعاگو ہوں۔ حکام متاثرہ افراد کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کررہے ہیں’’۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 6954