Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire in godown in Ahmedabad
04 NOV 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish over the loss of lives due to a fire in a godown in Ahmedabad.
The Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in a godown in Ahmedabad. Condolences to the bereaved families. Prayers with the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to the affected."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અમદાવાદના ગોડાઉનમાં થયેલી આગની દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃતકો માટે દુઃખની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી
04 NOV 2020 5:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અમદાવાદના ગોડાઉનમાં થયેલી આગની દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃતકો માટે દુઃખની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "અમદાવાદના ગોડાઉનમાં આગ લાગવાના કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનીથી દુઃખ થયું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના. ઇજાગ્રસ્તો સ્વસ્થ થાય એ માટે પ્રાર્થના. તંત્ર દ્વારા અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પૂરી પાડવામાં આવી રહી છે."