Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire in godown in Ahmedabad
04 NOV 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish over the loss of lives due to a fire in a godown in Ahmedabad.
The Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in a godown in Ahmedabad. Condolences to the bereaved families. Prayers with the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to the affected."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अहमदाबाद में गोदाम में आगजनी की घटना में जान गँवाने वालों के प्रति दु:ख प्रकट किया
04 NOV 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने अहमदाबाद में एक गोदाम में आगज़नी की घटना में जान गँवाने वालों के प्रति संवेदना जताई है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अहमदाबाद की गोदाम में आग लगने के कारण हुई दुर्घटना से मैं आहत हूँ। मेरी संवेदनाएं मृतकों के प्रियजनों के साथ हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूँ। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अधिकारी प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता उपलब्ध कराने के काम में लगे हुए हैं।