ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ଗୋଦାମ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
04 NOV 2020 5:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ଏକ ଗୋଦାମରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ଏକ ଗୋଦାମରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଉଛନ୍ତି” ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire in godown in Ahmedabad
04 NOV 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish over the loss of lives due to a fire in a godown in Ahmedabad.
The Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in a godown in Ahmedabad. Condolences to the bereaved families. Prayers with the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to the affected."