Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister to release the commemorative coin of Rs.100 denomination in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia through a virtual ceremony tomorrow
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will release a commemorative coin of Rs 100 in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia on 12th October, 2020 through a virtual ceremony. Smt Vijaya Raje Scindia is popularly known as the Rajmata of Gwalior. The coin is being released in celebration of birth centenary of Vijaya Raje Scindia. The special commemorative coin was minted by the Finance Ministry as a part of these celebrations. This coin will be released by the Prime Minister on her birth anniversary tomorrow . Family members of Smt. Scindia along with other dignitaries will also join the ceremony from different locations all over the country through virtual platform.

সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
কাইলৈ ভাৰ্চুৱেল অনুষ্ঠানৰ জৰিয়তে বিজয়া ৰাজে সিন্ধিয়াৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে ১০০ টকীয়া স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১২ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ত ভাৰ্চুৱেল অনুষ্ঠানৰ জৰিয়তে বিজয়া ৰাজে সিন্ধিয়াৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে এটা ১০০ টকীয়া স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা উন্মোচন কৰিব। গোৱালিয়ৰৰ ৰাজমাতা হিচাপে বিজয়া ৰাজে সিন্ধিয়া প্ৰখ্যাত আছিল। বিজয়া ৰাজে সিন্ধিয়াৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকী পালনৰ অংশ হিচাপে এই মুদ্ৰাটো মুকলি কৰা হ’ব। বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই বিশেষ স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰাটো প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিয়াইছে। কাইলৈ বিদূষী নাৰীগৰাকীৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে মুদ্ৰাটো উন্মোচন কৰিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানটিত ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ দেশখনৰ ভিন্ন স্থানৰপৰা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল আৰু সিন্ধিয়াৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।