Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister to release the commemorative coin of Rs.100 denomination in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia through a virtual ceremony tomorrow
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will release a commemorative coin of Rs 100 in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia on 12th October, 2020 through a virtual ceremony. Smt Vijaya Raje Scindia is popularly known as the Rajmata of Gwalior. The coin is being released in celebration of birth centenary of Vijaya Raje Scindia. The special commemorative coin was minted by the Finance Ministry as a part of these celebrations. This coin will be released by the Prime Minister on her birth anniversary tomorrow . Family members of Smt. Scindia along with other dignitaries will also join the ceremony from different locations all over the country through virtual platform.

സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം
വിജയരാജ സിന്ധ്യയുടെ ബഹുമാനാർത്ഥം പുറത്തിറക്കുന്ന നൂറുരൂപ സ്മാരക നാണയം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്രമോദി നാളെ വെർച്വൽ സമ്മേളനത്തിലൂടെ പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വിജയരാജ സിന്ധ്യയുടെ സ്മരണാർത്ഥം പുറത്തിറക്കുന്ന 100 രൂപ നാണയം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്രമോദി നാളെ (2020 ഒക്ടോബർ 12) ന് വെർച്വൽ സമ്മേളനത്തിലൂടെ പുറത്തിറക്കും.
ഗ്വാളിയോർ രാജ മാതാ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്ന വിജയരാജ സിന്ധ്യയുടെ നൂറാം ജന്മ വാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ചാണ് നാണയം പുറത്തിറക്കുന്നത്.
വിജയരാജ സിന്ധ്യയുടെ കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങളും മറ്റു വിശിഷ്ട വ്യക്തികളും നാളത്തെ വെർച്ചൽ പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.