Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister to release the commemorative coin of Rs.100 denomination in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia through a virtual ceremony tomorrow
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will release a commemorative coin of Rs 100 in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia on 12th October, 2020 through a virtual ceremony. Smt Vijaya Raje Scindia is popularly known as the Rajmata of Gwalior. The coin is being released in celebration of birth centenary of Vijaya Raje Scindia. The special commemorative coin was minted by the Finance Ministry as a part of these celebrations. This coin will be released by the Prime Minister on her birth anniversary tomorrow . Family members of Smt. Scindia along with other dignitaries will also join the ceremony from different locations all over the country through virtual platform.

கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
திருமதி விஜய ராஜே சிந்தியாவின் நூற்றாண்டை முன்னிட்டு 100 ரூபாய் நாணயத்தை காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக பிரதமர் நாளை வெளியீடு
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Chennai
திருமதி விஜய ராஜே சிந்தியாவின் நினைவாக 100 ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான நாணயத்தை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக நாளை, அக்டோபர் 12, 2020, வெளியிடுகிறார். குவாலியரின் ராணி என்று அழைக்கப்படுபவர் திருமதி விஜய ராஜே சிந்தியா. அவரது நூற்றாண்டு பிறந்ததினத்தை முன்னிட்டு இந்த நாணயம் நாளை வெளியிடப்படுகிறது. அவரது பிறந்தநாளைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில், பிரத்யேகமான நாணயத்தை நிதி அமைச்சகம் தயார் செய்துள்ளது. பல்வேறு நாடுகளில் உள்ள திருமதி சிந்தியாவின் உறவினர்கள் மற்றும் பெருமக்கள் காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.