Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister to release the commemorative coin of Rs.100 denomination in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia through a virtual ceremony tomorrow
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will release a commemorative coin of Rs 100 in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia on 12th October, 2020 through a virtual ceremony. Smt Vijaya Raje Scindia is popularly known as the Rajmata of Gwalior. The coin is being released in celebration of birth centenary of Vijaya Raje Scindia. The special commemorative coin was minted by the Finance Ministry as a part of these celebrations. This coin will be released by the Prime Minister on her birth anniversary tomorrow . Family members of Smt. Scindia along with other dignitaries will also join the ceremony from different locations all over the country through virtual platform.

কল্চর মন্ত্রালয়
হয়েং ভর্চুএল থৌরম অমদা শ্রীমতি বিজয়া রাজে সিন্দিয়া ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎপা ওইনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লুপা ১০০গী কম্মেমোরেতিপ কোইন অমা হাংদোক্কনি
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Imphal
২০২০গী ওক্তোবর ১২দা ভর্চুএল থৌরম অমদা শ্রীমতি বিজয়া রাজে সিন্দিয়া ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎপা ওইনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুপা ১০০গী কম্মেমোরেতিপ কোইন অমা হাংদোক্কনি। শ্রীমতি বিজয়া রাজে সিন্দিয়া মীয়াম্না গ্বালিয়রগী রাজমাতা হায়না খঙনৈ। বিজয়া রাজে সিন্দিয়াগী মপোক নুমিৎ থৌরমগা মরী লৈন্না কোইন অসি ফোঙগদবনি। হায়রিবা থৌরমশিং অসিগী শরুক অমা ওইনা অখন্নবা কম্মেমোরেতিপ কোইন অসি ফাইনান্স মিনিস্ত্রিনা শাবনি। হয়েং মহাক্কী মপোক নুমিৎতা কোইন অসি প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ফোঙগনি। ভর্চুএল প্লেতফোর্মকী খুৎথাংদা লৈবাক অসিগী তোঙান তোঙানবা মফমশিংদগী থৌরম অসিদা শ্রীমতি সিন্দিয়াগী ইমুং-মনুংগী মীওইশিংগা লোয়ন্না অতোপ্পা শক্নাইরবশিং শরুক য়াগনি।