Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister to release the commemorative coin of Rs.100 denomination in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia through a virtual ceremony tomorrow
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will release a commemorative coin of Rs 100 in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia on 12th October, 2020 through a virtual ceremony. Smt Vijaya Raje Scindia is popularly known as the Rajmata of Gwalior. The coin is being released in celebration of birth centenary of Vijaya Raje Scindia. The special commemorative coin was minted by the Finance Ministry as a part of these celebrations. This coin will be released by the Prime Minister on her birth anniversary tomorrow . Family members of Smt. Scindia along with other dignitaries will also join the ceremony from different locations all over the country through virtual platform.

ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଏକ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ସମାରୋହରେ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ବିଜୟାରାଜେ ସିନ୍ଧିଆଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ 100 ଟଙ୍କିଆ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 12, 2020ରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏକ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ସମାରୋହରେ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ବିଜୟାରାଜେ ସିନ୍ଧିଆଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ 100 ଟଙ୍କିଆ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ । ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ବିଜୟାରାଜେ ସିନ୍ଧିଆ ଗ୍ୱାଲିଅର ରାଜମାତା ଭାବରେ ଜଣାଶୁଣା । ବିଜୟାରାଜ ସିନ୍ଧିଆଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ଏହି ମୁଦ୍ରା ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ ହେଉଛି । ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ଭାବରେ ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ମାରକୀ ମୁଦ୍ରା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସିନ୍ଧିଆଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ଏହି ମୁଦ୍ରା ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇବ । ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରାନ୍ତରୁ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସିନ୍ଧିଆଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଅନ୍ୟ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ଏହି ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।