وزارات ثقافت
وزیر اعظم کَل ایک ورچوئل تقریب کے ذریعے محترمہ وجے راجے سندھیا کے اعزاز میں 100 روپئے کا ایک یادگاری سکہ جاری کریں گے
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11 اکتوبر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، 12 اکتوبر 2020 کو ایک ورچوئل تقریب کے ذریعے محترمہ وجے راجے سندھیا کے اعزاز میں 100 روپئے کا ایک یادگاری سکہ جاری کریں گے۔ محترمہ وجے راجے سندھیا گوالیار کی راج ماتا کے طور پر معروف ہیں۔ یہ سکہ محترمہ وجے راجے سندھیا کے یوم پیدائش کی صد سالہ تقریب کے موقع جاری کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ خصوصی یادگاری سکہ ان تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت خزانہ نے تیار کیا ہے۔ اس سکے کو کَل ان کی یوم پیدائش کی صد سالہ تقریب میں وزیر اعظم جاری کریں گے۔ محترمہ کے سندھیا کے اہل خانہ دیگر معززین کے ساتھ ملک بھر میں مختلف مقامات سے ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔

Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister to release the commemorative coin of Rs.100 denomination in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia through a virtual ceremony tomorrow
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will release a commemorative coin of Rs 100 in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia on 12th October, 2020 through a virtual ceremony. Smt Vijaya Raje Scindia is popularly known as the Rajmata of Gwalior. The coin is being released in celebration of birth centenary of Vijaya Raje Scindia. The special commemorative coin was minted by the Finance Ministry as a part of these celebrations. This coin will be released by the Prime Minister on her birth anniversary tomorrow . Family members of Smt. Scindia along with other dignitaries will also join the ceremony from different locations all over the country through virtual platform.