సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాజమాత విజయరాజే సింధియా గౌరవార్ధం రూ.100 స్మారక నాణేన్ని వర్చువల్‌ కార్యక్రమం ద్వారా సోమవారం విడుదల చేయనున్న ప్రధాని
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ, రాజమాత విజయరాజే సింధియా గౌరవార్ధం రూ.100 స్మారక నాణేన్ని వర్చువల్‌ కార్యక్రమం ద్వారా సోమవారం విడుదల చేయనున్నారు. గ్వాలియర్‌ రాజమాతగా విజయరాజే సింధియా ప్రసిద్ధులు. ఆమె జయంతి సందర్భంగా నాణెం విడుదల చేయనున్నారు. ఈ నాణేన్ని కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక శాఖ ముద్రించింది. రాజమాత సింధియా కుటుంబ సభ్యులు, దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వివిధ ప్రాంతాల నుంచి ప్రముఖులు, వర్చువల్‌ వేదిక ద్వారా నాణెం విడుదల కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొంటారు.

Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister to release the commemorative coin of Rs.100 denomination in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia through a virtual ceremony tomorrow
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will release a commemorative coin of Rs 100 in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia on 12th October, 2020 through a virtual ceremony. Smt Vijaya Raje Scindia is popularly known as the Rajmata of Gwalior. The coin is being released in celebration of birth centenary of Vijaya Raje Scindia. The special commemorative coin was minted by the Finance Ministry as a part of these celebrations. This coin will be released by the Prime Minister on her birth anniversary tomorrow . Family members of Smt. Scindia along with other dignitaries will also join the ceremony from different locations all over the country through virtual platform.