সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
শ্রীমতি বিজয় রাজে সিন্ধিয়ার সম্মানে আগামীকাল প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভার্চুয়াল এক অনুষ্ঠানে ১০০ টাকার একটি স্মারক মুদ্রা প্রকাশ করবেন
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১১ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল- ১২ই অক্টোবর ভার্চুয়াল এক অনুষ্ঠানে শ্রীমতি বিজয় রাজে সিন্ধিয়া (যিনি গোয়ালিওরের রাজমাতা হিসেবে পরিচিত ছিলেন)-কে সম্মান জানানোর জন্য ১০০ টাকার একটি স্মারক মুদ্রা প্রকাশ করবেন। বিজয় রাজে সিন্ধিয়ার জন্ম শতবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে এই মুদ্রা প্রকাশ করা হবে। অর্থমন্ত্রক বিশেষ এই স্মারক মুদ্রাটি তৈরি করেছে। এই অনুষ্ঠানে শ্রীমতি সিন্ধিয়ার পরিবারের সদস্যরা এবং দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তের থেকে বিশিষ্টজনেরা ভার্চুয়াল প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন।

Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister to release the commemorative coin of Rs.100 denomination in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia through a virtual ceremony tomorrow
11 OCT 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will release a commemorative coin of Rs 100 in honour of SmtVijayaRajeScindia on 12th October, 2020 through a virtual ceremony. Smt Vijaya Raje Scindia is popularly known as the Rajmata of Gwalior. The coin is being released in celebration of birth centenary of Vijaya Raje Scindia. The special commemorative coin was minted by the Finance Ministry as a part of these celebrations. This coin will be released by the Prime Minister on her birth anniversary tomorrow . Family members of Smt. Scindia along with other dignitaries will also join the ceremony from different locations all over the country through virtual platform.