Prime Minister's Office
PM greets CSIR personnel on its Foundation Day
26 SEP 2020 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted personnel of the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) on its Foundation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to all those associated with CSIR on its Foundation Day. CSIR is at the forefront of furthering scientific research and innovation in India. They have also been playing a valuable role in fighting COVID-19. Best wishes to CSIR for its future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर सीएसआईआर कर्मियों को बधाई दी
26 SEP 2020 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वैज्ञानिक एवं औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषद (सीएसआईआर) के कर्मचारियों को परिषद के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि "सीएसआईआर से जुड़े सभी लोगों को स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर मेरी शुभकामनायें। सीएसआईआर भारत में वैज्ञानिक शोधों और नवाचारों के लिए सदैव आगे रहा है। इस संस्थान के लोग कोविड-19 महामारी से लड़ने में भी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका अदा कर रहे हैं। भविष्य में और अच्छे उद्यम के लिए सीएसआईआर को मेरी ढेरों शुभकामनायें।"