Prime Minister's Office
PM greets CSIR personnel on its Foundation Day
26 SEP 2020 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted personnel of the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) on its Foundation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to all those associated with CSIR on its Foundation Day. CSIR is at the forefront of furthering scientific research and innovation in India. They have also been playing a valuable role in fighting COVID-19. Best wishes to CSIR for its future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ CSIRના કર્મચારીઓને સીએસઆઈઆરના સ્થાપના દિન નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
26 SEP 2020 2:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વૈજ્ઞાનિક અને ઔદ્યોગિક સંશોધન પરિષદ (સીએસઆઈઆર)ના કર્મચારીઓને તેના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "સીએસઆઈઆર સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામ લોકોને તેના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છાઓ. સીએસઆઇઆર ભારતમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિક સંશોધન અને નવીનતાને આગળ વધારવામાં મોખરે છે. તેઓ કોવિડ -19 સામે લડવામાં પણ મહત્ત્વની ભૂમિકા નિભાવી રહ્યા છે. ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે સીએસઆઇઆરને શુભેચ્છાઓ."