Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports more than 90,000 recoveries for the 3rd successive day
Total Recovered cases close to 43 Lakh- highest in the world
India's Recovery Rate crosses the landmark of 80%
21 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed the significant landmark of more than 80% national Recovery Rate.
On a continuous stretch of high recoveries, India has also reported more than 90,000 recoveries for the third day in succession.
93,356 patients were discharged in the last 24 hours.
12 States and UTs have registered Recovery Rate more than the national average.
79% of the new recovered cases are from 10 states/UTs.
The total recovered cases are close 44 lakh (43,96,399) today. India tops the global figure of total recoveries. It accounts for more than 19% of the world total.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ 90,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ
ਕੁਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਾਮਲੇ 43 ਲੱਖ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਪੁੱਜੇ - ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਰੇਟ 80% ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
21 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 80% ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਰੇਟ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ I
ਉੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਦੌਰ 'ਤੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ 90,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ I
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 93,356 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
12 ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਰੇਟ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ I
ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 79% ਕੇਸ 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਨ I
ਕੁਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ 44 ਲੱਖ (43,96,399) ਦੇ ਕਰੀਬ ਹਨ । ਕੁਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਉਪਰ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦਾ ਕੁਲ 19% ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੈ I