Prime Minister's Office
PM reviewed ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reviewed the ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham. The review included boosting infrastructure at Kedarnath, which would enable more pilgrims as well as tourists to visit.
Prime Minister emphasized on the need to create pilgrim-friendly and environment-friendly facilities. He also called for using latest technology in the efforts underway as a part of further developing Kedarnath and surrounding areas.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কেদারনাথ ধামে উন্নয়নমূলক কাজের পর্যালোচনা করেছেন
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কেদারনাথ ধামে উন্নয়নমূলক কাজের পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করেছেন। এই পর্যালোচনায় কেদারনাথের পরিকাঠামোর উন্নয়নের বিষয়টি নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়েছে। এর ফলে আরও বেশি তীর্থ যাত্রী এবং পর্যটক ওই জায়গায় যেতে পারবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, তীর্থ যাত্রী বান্ধব এবং পরিবেশ বান্ধব সুবিধে গড়ে তুলতে গুরুত্ব দিয়েছেন। তিনি কেদারনাথ এবং তার আশপাশ অঞ্চলের উন্নয়নের জন্য যে কাজ করা হচ্ছে সেখানে অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহারের আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।