Prime Minister's Office
PM reviewed ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reviewed the ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham. The review included boosting infrastructure at Kedarnath, which would enable more pilgrims as well as tourists to visit.
Prime Minister emphasized on the need to create pilgrim-friendly and environment-friendly facilities. He also called for using latest technology in the efforts underway as a part of further developing Kedarnath and surrounding areas.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கேதர்நாத்தில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் வளர்ச்சி பணிகளை பிரதமர் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Chennai
கேதர்நாத்தில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாடு உட்பட வளர்ச்சி பணிகள் குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார்.
யாத்திரிகர்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா பயணிகள் அதிக அளவில் வருகை தரும் வகையில் உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டது.
கேதர்நாத் மற்றும் சுற்றுப்புற பகுதிகளில் யாத்திரிகர்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு ஏற்ற வசதிகளை நவீன தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என பிரதமர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.