Prime Minister's Office
PM reviewed ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reviewed the ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham. The review included boosting infrastructure at Kedarnath, which would enable more pilgrims as well as tourists to visit.
Prime Minister emphasized on the need to create pilgrim-friendly and environment-friendly facilities. He also called for using latest technology in the efforts underway as a part of further developing Kedarnath and surrounding areas.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেদাৰনাথ ধামত অব্যাহত থকা উন্নয়নমূলক কাম-কাজ পৰ্যালোচনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেদাৰনাথ ধামত অব্যাহত থকা উন্নয়নমূলক কাম-কাজৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। এই পৰ্যালোচনাত অধিক তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে পৰ্যটকৰ দৰ্শনৰ অৰ্থে কেদাৰনাথত আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়ন সাধনত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা যায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী-অনুকূল আৰু পৰিবেশ-অনুকূল সা-সুবিধাৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ পোষকতা কৰে। তেওঁ তদুপৰি কেদাৰনাথ আৰু ইয়াৰ চৌপাশৰ এলেকাৰ পৰৱৰ্তী উন্নয়ন সাধনৰ অংশ হিচাপে অব্যাহত থকা প্ৰচেষ্টাত শেহতীয়া প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনায়।