Prime Minister's Office
PM reviewed ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reviewed the ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham. The review included boosting infrastructure at Kedarnath, which would enable more pilgrims as well as tourists to visit.
Prime Minister emphasized on the need to create pilgrim-friendly and environment-friendly facilities. He also called for using latest technology in the efforts underway as a part of further developing Kedarnath and surrounding areas.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केदारनाथ धाम में चल रहे विकास कार्य की समीक्षा की
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केदारनाथ धाम में चल रहे विकास कार्य की समीक्षा की। समीक्षा में केदारनाथ में बुनियादी ढाँचे को बढ़ावा देना शामिल है, जिससे वहां अधिक तीर्थयात्रियों के साथ-साथ पर्यटक भी जा सकें।
प्रधानमंत्री ने तीर्थयात्रियों के अनुकूल और पर्यावरण-अनुकूल सुविधाएं बनाने की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने केदारनाथ और उसके आसपास के क्षेत्रों के आगे विकास के लिए चल रहे प्रयासों में नवीनतम तकनीक का उपयोग करने का भी आह्वान किया।