Prime Minister's Office
PM reviewed ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reviewed the ongoing development work at Kedarnath Dham. The review included boosting infrastructure at Kedarnath, which would enable more pilgrims as well as tourists to visit.
Prime Minister emphasized on the need to create pilgrim-friendly and environment-friendly facilities. He also called for using latest technology in the efforts underway as a part of further developing Kedarnath and surrounding areas.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେଦାରନାଥ ଧାମରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଉନ୍ନୟନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି (09.09.2020) କେଦାରନାଥ ଧାମରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ବିକାଶମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ସମୀକ୍ଷା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କେଦାରନାଥ ଧାମର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ବିକାଶ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ସେଠାକୁ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ତୀର୍ଥଯାତ୍ରୀ ପରିଦର୍ଶନରେ ଯାଇପାରିବେ ।
ତୀର୍ଥଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସୁହାଇଲାଭଳି ପରିବେଶଧର୍ମୀ ସୁବିଧା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି । କେଦାରନାଥ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଆଖପାଖ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାର ଉପଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜୋର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।