PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
08 SEP 2020 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India's Total Recoveries exceed 33 lakh; More than 77% of Total Cases have recovered
More than 77% of the total cases of COVID-19 have recovered so far in India. The total number of recoveries has crossed 33 lakh (3,323,950). The single day recoveries are also touching a new high. 73,521 COVID-19 patients have recovered and been discharged in the last 24 hours. The number of recovered patients has outpaced the active cases (8,83,697) by more than 24 lakh, and are more than 3.7 times the active cases. India’s Case Fatality Rate (CFR) is maintained below the global average and it stands at 1.70% today.
India scales a new peak of 5 cr total COVID tests, Tests Per Million on a continuous rise, pegged at 36,703 today
India has scaled another peak- the cumulative tests have surpassed 5 crore today. India has come a long way from conducting just one test from the lab at National Institute of Virology, Pune in January 2020 to total 5,06,50,128 by today. 10,98,621 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours testifying the enlarged testing capacity in the country. The average daily tests conducted (week wise) are demonstrating a consistent increase. This has registered a 3.2 times expansion from third week of July (3,26,971) to first week of September (10,46,470). Expanding network of diagnostic labs has given a boost to Tests per Million. The TPM have seen a sharp rise from 6396 on 1st of July to 36,703 as of today. The testing lab network in the country is continuously strengthened which as on today consists of 1668 labs in the country; 1035 labs in the government sector and 633 private labs.
For details:
Union Health Ministry’s ‘eSanjeevani’ telemedicine service records 3 lakh tele-consultations,1 lakh tele-consultations conducted in the last 20 days
‘eSanjeevani’ telemedicine service, the platform of the Health Ministry providing tele-consultations, has completed 3 lakh tele-consultations. Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare presided over a meet to commemorate the platform’s completion of 1.5 lakh on 9th of August. The platform has registered double that number of consultations within a month since then. One lakh of these tele-consultations were held in the last 20 days. The platform had completed the first 1,00,000 consultations on 23 July 2020, and the subsequent 1,00,000 on 18 August 2020 within a span of 26 days. Ensuring physical distancing, the telemedicine service connects doctors with patients. eSanjeevani platform supports two types of telemedicine services viz. Doctor-to-Doctor (eSanjeevani) and Patient-to-Doctor (eSanjeevani OPD) Tele-consultations. The former is an important pillar of the Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centre (AB-HWCs) programme. The Health Ministry rolled out the second tele-consultation service ‘eSanjeevaniOPD’ enabling patient-to-doctor telemedicine on 13th April of this year owing to the COVID-19 pandemic. This has proved a boon in containing the spread of COVID while simultaneously enabling provisions for non-COVID essential healthcare. eSanjeevani has been implemented by 23 States so far and other States are in the process of rolling it out. Tamil Nadu alone has contributed 97,204 consultations and all are on the eSanjeevaniOPD app. Uttar Pradesh is second with 65,173 total consultations.
For details:
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package - Progress so Far, More than 42 crore poor people received financial assistance of Rs 68,820 crore under PMGKP
As part of the Rs 1.70 lakh crore Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package (PMGKP), the Government announced free food grains and cash payment to women and poor senior citizens and farmers. The swift implementation of the package is being continuously monitored by Central and State governments. Around 42 crore poor people received financial assistance of Rs 68,820 crore under the PMGKP. So far Rs 17,891 crore front loaded towards payment of the first instalment of PM-KISAN to 8.94 crore beneficiaries, Rs 10,325 crore credited to 20.65 crore (100%) women Jan Dhan account holders as first installment. Rs. 10,315 crore credited to 20.63 crore (100%) women Jan Dhan account holders with second installment. Rs. 10,312 crore credited to 20.62 crore (100%) women Jan Dhan account holders with third installment. Total Rs 2,814.5 crore disbursed to about 2.81 crore old age persons, widows and disabled persons in two installments. Benefits transferred to all 2.81 crore beneficiaries in two installments. 1.82 crore Building & construction workers received financial support amounting to Rs 4,987.18 crore.
For details:
ESIC Clarification on reporting of alleged improper services at ESIC Hospital and Dispensaries, Noida
ESIC in response to the news published in some of the newspapers about ESI IPs & their Beneficiaries not getting proper treatment at ESIC Hospital and Dispensaries, Noida, has clarified that ESIC Hospital, Noida has been providing dedicated medical care and all types of treatment related services to the IPs and their beneficiaries. This may further be substantiated by the relevant data which shows that ESIC Hospital has done remarkably well in providing medical care during such Covid-19 pandemic.
For details:
Indian Railways generates more than 8,09,000 mandays of work till 4 September, 2020 under Garib Kalyan Rozgar Abhiyaan
Indian Railways has generated 8,09,046 mandays of work till 4 September 2020 under Garib Kalyan Rozgar Abhiyaan in 6 States viz. Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh. Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry is closely monitoring the progress made in these projects and generation of work opportunities for the migrant labours of these states under this scheme. Around 164 Railway infrastructure projects are being executed in these states. Till 4 September, 2020, 12,276 workers have been engaged in this Abhiyaan and the payment of Rs 1,631.80 crores has been released to the contractors for the projects being implemented.
For details:
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, Indian Merchants' Chamber role is crucial to post-COVID economy
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh said that Indian Merchants' Chamber (IMC) role is crucial to post-COVID economy and for realising the Atma Nirbhar Bharat Mission of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Addressing online on the 114th Foundation Day ceremony of IMC Chamber of Commerce of Industry yesterday, Dr Jitendra Singh said IMC has a glorious past and a great legacy, with equally high expectations from it for the future. Dr Jitendra Singh said, self-reliant India is key to the concept of Atma Nirbhar Bharat and reputed business organizations like the IMC are expected to take a call. He said, in the post-COVID scenario, when the whole world is trying to rise to the occasion, for India it is both a challenge as well as an opportunity. Esteem of using what is available locally and the urge to create or produce what is not available locally, is the essence of “Local for Vocal”, said Dr Jitendra Singh. The minister further said that the concept of Atmanirbhar Bharat has no conflict with modernity, growth and advancement, but it is to achieve the goal of a Self-Reliant India in a peaceful, progressive and prosperous manner. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi had unveiled the Atma Nirbhar Package in the wake of Corona Pandemic to help all sectors and wheels of economy with more than Rs 20 lakh Crore, which is about 10% of GDP.
For details:
EPFO settles 94.41 lakh claims during pandemic since 1st April
Despite the COVID-19 pandemic restrictions, EPFO has been able to settle a staggering 94.41 lakh claims thereby disbursing about Rs 35,445 crore to its members during the period of April-August, 2020. During this period, EPFO has settled around 32% more claims as compared to corresponding period of last year (April-August, 2019) while the amount disbursed increased by around 13%. To help its members tide over the liquidity needs during this crisis, EPFO fast tracked settling of COVID-19 advances and illness related claims. It introduced auto mode of settlement for these two categories of advances. Auto mode of settlement reduced the claim settlement cycle to just 3 days for most claims in these two categories against the statutory requirement to settle claims within 20 days. Notably, 55% of advance claims settled during April-August 2020 were related to the recently introduced Covid-19 advance while around 31% of advances settled during the period pertained to illness claims.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Chief Minister Captain Amarinder Singh has announced some more relaxations in lockdown in urban areas, including opening of non-essential shops on Saturdays and relaxation in their timing from Monday to Saturday till 9 p.m. Night curfew will be in place in all cities/towns now from 9.30 p.m. to 5 a.m., as per the revised decision.
• Haryana: Converting COVID-19 Pandemic crisis into an opportunity, Haryana Chief Minister virtually launched an online admission platform for admission in Undergraduate Courses in government aided and self-finance colleges for the new academic session. With this platform, now the students will be able to complete their entire admission process while sitting at home. Besides this, he also launched first of its kind educational Whatsapp chatbot ‘Apka Mitra’ to resolve any admission related queries of the students. Students are required to send a message on Whatsapp chatbot number 7419444449 to get any information regarding admissions, scholarship.
• Himachal Pradesh: Expressing his views during video conference of President Ramnath Kovind with Governors, Lieutenant Governor and Vice chancellors on National Education Policy, Governor Shri Bandaru Dattatraya said that State has pledged to make Himachal Pradesh the first state in implementation of the Policy. He also said that online education has increased due to corona pandemic, but for this, teachers and students need to be trained. Work should be done in this direction. He said that telephone and internet system in tribal areas and remote areas is weak, due to which the students are facing problems.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh 180 new COVID-19 cases were reported and 124 patients have been discharged. There are 1576 active cases with 69 per cent recovery rate in the state.
• Assam: In Assam during the last 24 hours 2250 COVID-19 patients have been discharged after recovery. The total COVID-19 tally reached 128244 in the state. Out of them 99073 have been discharged and 28798 are active cases.
• Manipur: 84 more persons test Covid19 positive in Manipur. There were 194 recoveries with 75 per cent recovery rate. There are 1710 active cases in the state. Manipur government is running a 24x7 Covid Control Room helpline number - 18003453818.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya the active COVID-19 cases reached to 1457. Out of them 314 are from BSF and Armed Forces. 1560 COVID-19 patients were recovered so far.
• Mizoram: Nine more cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases reached 1123 in the state out of them 391 are active cases.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, Kohima introduces zig-zag seating arrangement for buses. No standing allowed in buses. Officials to carry out routine checking of buses.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim, 19 new COVID-19 cases found today. Active cases in the state reached to 538 and 1403 COVID-19 patients discharged so far after recovery.
• Kerala: The Excise department has recommended opening of bars in the State following many other States recommending the same as part of Unlock 4. Four Covid -19 deaths including that of noted Malayalam playwright KA Ummerkuttty were reported today. This has taken the death toll to 363. The IMA Kerala chapter has accused the government of causing the rapid spread of the virus, by adopting unscientific measures. Pointing out that testing dropped significantly during Onam season, it said the government tried to justify it and overlooked the fact that those who were infected might have been roaming freely, thereby infecting others. Meanwhile, the state government has decided to request for cancellation of the Assembly by-elections in the wake of spike in Covid cases A total of 1,648 new Covid-19 cases were reported in Kerala yesterday. 22,066 patients are still undergoing treatment and 2,00,651 people under quarantine across the state.
• Tamil Nadu: The Covid-19 fatality rate in Puducherry has risen to 1.9 percent with 12 more deaths and 440 fresh cases in the last 24 hours ending at 10 am on Tuesday. So far, 17749 persons have been infected by the virus in the UT, of which 12581 were treated and discharged and 337 died, leaving 4831 active cases. The upcoming session of the State Legislative Assembly will be held from September 14 to September 16 at the Kalaivanar Arangam in Chennai. All those intending to take part in the House proceedings have been requested to undertake tests for Covid-19 infection 72 hours before the House is scheduled to convene. Tourists can visit Kodaikanal from Wednesday
• Karnataka: Due to the ongoing Covid-19 situation, the State government has decided for simple Mysuru dasara celebrations this year. The government has also decided to invite Covid warriors including doctors, nurses, pourakarmika, ASHA workers and police to inaugurate Dasara by offering pooja to Chamundeshwari. State bar council urges Chief Justice of HC to resume regular functioning of courts from next week. The authorities in Mandya district have now started doorstep sample collection as people, especially those from rural hinterlands, are reportedly hesitating to come for testing. The district has 2,222 active cases.
• Andhra Pradesh: State crossed five-lakh mark in Covid cases, with the aggregate touching 5.06.493. The death toll also pushed to 4,487 as on Monday. The overall infection positivity rate climbed further up to 12.16 per cent while the recovery rate also increased to 79.78 per cent, whereas the mortality rate remained stable at 0.89 per cent. It took 180 days for the state to go from single case to five lakh cases after the first person tested positive for the virus on March 12, with the last two lakh coming in just 20 days. Meanwhile, the Chief Minister reviewed corona virus measures in the state through video conference and advised people to be vigilant.
• Telangana: 2392 new cases, 2346 recoveries & 11 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2392 cases, 304 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,45,163; Active cases: 31,670; Deaths: 906; Discharges: 1,12,587. There are 17,734 vacant beds available for Covid-19 patients in Government hospitals and private teaching hospitals combined, according to the State health bulletin. Expressing concern over Telangana’s healthcare workers having the highest Covid-19 positivity rate in the country, Telangana Pradesh Congress demands probe into ‘poor’ PPE kits for medicos.
• Maharashtra: With the testing kit production cost falling after Maharashtra eased lockdown norms, the state government has further reduced the rates for RT-PCR COVID-19 tests conducted by private laboratories. According to the government's decision, the charges for picking test samples from collection sites have been reduced to Rs 1,200 from Rs 1,900 which was fixed last month. Collecting samples from kiosks, COVID-19 care collection centres, hospitals, clinics, quarantine centres of laboratories will now cost Rs 1,600 as against Rs 2,200 earlier.
• Madhya Pradesh: The state government has set a target to add 3,600 oxygen beds and 564 ICU beds would be added for Coronavirus treatment by October 31.After a meeting chaired by Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan to review the coronavirus situation, Minister for Medical Education Minister Vishvas Sarang informed that the state government decided that private hospitals treating COVID-19 patients could charge only 40 per cent more than rates prevalent in the time before the outbreak.
• Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh's coronavirus case count rose to 47,280 with 2,017 more people while the death toll climbed to 395 after 15 more patients succumbed to the virus. Of the 2,017 fresh cases reported from all the 28 districts, maximum was reported in Raipur district (654 cases), worst-hit by the pandemic in the state. With 16,866 cases, Raipur district tops the tally in the state and it has witnessed 207 deaths so far.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
08 SEP 2020 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
بھارت کی کل بازیافت 33 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ مجموعی طور پر 77 فیصد سے زیادہ مقدمات کی بازیافت ہوئی ہے
* ہندوستان نے 5 کووڈ ٹیسٹوں کی ایک نئی چوٹی پر پہنچی
* مسلسل اضافے کے حساب سے فی ملین ٹیسٹ ، آج 36703 پرپہنچا
* ہندوستان میں کیس اموات کی شرح عالمی اوسط سے بھی کم برقرار ہے ، جو آج کل 1.70فیصد ہے
*ای سنجیونی‘ ٹیلی میڈیسن سروس نے گذشتہ 20 دنوں میں 1 لاکھ ٹیلی مشاورت کے ساتھ 3 لاکھ ٹیلی مواصلات ریکارڈ کیں
*پی ایم جی کے پی کے تحت 42 کروڑ سے زائد غریب افراد کو 68820 کروڑ روپے کی مالی مدد ملی
بھارت کی کل بازیافت 33 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ 77فیصد سے زیادہ کل معاملات بازیافت ہوئے ہیں
نئی دہلی 08ستمبر2020۔بھارت میں اب تک کووڈ-19 کے مجموعی معاملات میں سے 77فیصد سے زیادہ کی بازیافت ہوئی ہے۔ بازیافت کی کل تعداد 33 لاکھ (3323950) کو عبور کر چکی ہے۔ ایک دن کی بازیافت بھی ایک نئی بلندی کو چھو رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 73521 کووڈ-19 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور انہیں فارغ کردیا گیا ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد نے فعال مقدمات (883697) کو 24 لاکھ سے زیادہ ترقی دے دی ہے ، اور یہ فعال کیسوں سے 3.7 گنا سے زیادہ ہیں۔ ہندوستان میں کیس فیٹیلیٹی ریٹ (سی ایف آر) عالمی اوسط سے بھی کم برقرار ہے اور آج بھی یہ 1.70 فیصد ہے۔
بھارت نے 5 کروڑ کروڈ ٹیسٹ کے ایک نئے عروج کو اسکیل کیا ، مسلسل اضافے پر فی ملین ڈالر ٹیسٹ ، آج کل 36703 پر پہنچ گیا
نئی دہلی 08ستمبر2020۔ہندوستان نے ایک اور عروج کو بڑھا دیا ہے - آج کے مجموعی ٹیسٹ 5 کروڑ کو عبور کرچکے ہیں۔ بھارت نے جنوری 2020 میں پونے کے قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ویرولوجی ، میں لیب سے صرف ایک ٹیسٹ کروانے سے اب تک 50650128 تک کا فاصلہ طے کیا ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1098621 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے جو ملک میں بڑھتی ہوئی جانچ کی صلاحیت کی گواہی دیتے ہیں۔ روزانہ اوسطا ٹیسٹ (ہفتہ وار) مستقل اضافہ کا مظاہرہ کررہے ہیں۔ اس نے جولائی کے تیسرے ہفتے (326971) سے ستمبر کے پہلے ہفتے (1046470) تک 3.2 گنا توسیع درج کی ہے۔ تشخیصی لیبز کے نیٹ ورک کے پھیلاؤ نے ٹیسٹ میں ہر ملین کو فروغ دیا ہے۔ ٹی پی ایم میں یکم جولائی کو 6396 سے آج کے لحاظ سے 36703 تک تیزی سے اضافہ دیکھا گیا ہے۔ ملک میں ٹیسٹنگ لیب نیٹ ورک کو مستحکم بنایا گیا ہے، جو آج تک ملک میں 1668 لیبز پر مشتمل ہے۔ سرکاری شعبے میں 1035 لیبز اور 633 نجی لیبز۔
مرکزی وزارت صحت کی ’ای سنجیوانی‘ ٹیلی میڈیسن سروس میں گذشتہ 20 دنوں میں 3 لاکھ ٹیلی مشاورت ، 1 لاکھ ٹیلیفون مشاورت ریکارڈ کی گئی
نئی دہلی 08ستمبر2020۔’ای سنجیوانی‘ ٹیلی میڈیسن سروس ، وزارت صحت کے ٹیلیفون مشاورت فراہم کرنے کے پلیٹ فارم ، نے 3 لاکھ ٹیلی مشاورت مکمل کی ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے 9 اگست کو پلیٹ فارم کی 1.5 لاکھ کی تکمیل کی یاد میں منعقدہ اجلاس کی صدارت کی۔ اس کے بعد سے ایک ماہ کے اندر پلیٹ فارم نے اس تعداد میں دوگنی مشاورت کی ہے۔ ان میں سے ایک لاکھ گذشتہ 20 دنوں میں ٹیلیفون مشاورت کی گئی۔ پلیٹ فارم نے 23 جولائی 2020 کو پہلی 100000 مشاورت مکمل کی تھی ، اور اس کے بعد 18 اگست 2020 کو 26 دن کے عرصے میں مکمل کی تھی۔ جسمانی دوری کو یقینی بنانا ، ٹیلی میڈیسن سروس ڈاکٹروں کو مریضوں سے جوڑتی ہے۔ ای سنجیوانی پلیٹ فارم دو طرح کی ٹیلی میڈیسن خدمات کی حمایت کرتا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر سے ڈاکٹر (ای سنجیوانی) اور مریض سے ڈاکٹر (ای سنجیوانی او پی ڈی) ٹیلی مشاورت۔ سابقہ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلینس سینٹر (اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی) پروگرام کا ایک اہم ستون ہے۔ وزارت صحت نے کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض کی وجہ سے رواں سال 13 اپریل کو مریض سے ڈاکٹر ٹیلی میڈیسن کے قابل بنانے کے لئے دوسری ٹیلیفون مشاورت سروس ’ای سنجیوانی او پی ڈی‘ کا آغاز کیا۔ یہکووڈ کے پھیلاؤ پر مشتمل ایک اعزاز ثابت ہوا ہے، جبکہ بیک وقت غیر کووڈ ضروری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لئے دفعات کو بھی چالو کرتا ہے۔ ای سنجیوانی کو اب تک 23 ریاستوں نے نافذ کیا ہے اور دیگر ریاستیں اس کو ختم کرنے کے عمل میں ہیں۔ صرف تامل ناڈو نے 97204 مشاورت میں حصہ لیا ہے اور یہ سب ای سنجیونیو اے پی ڈی ایپ پر موجود ہیں۔ 65173 کل مشاورت کے ساتھ اترپردیش دوسرے نمبر پر ہے۔
پردھان منتری غریب کلیان پیکیج۔ ابھی تک پیشرفت ، وزیر اعظم جی کے پی کے تحت 42 کروڑ سے زائد غریب افراد کو 68820 کروڑ روپئے کی مالی مدد ملی
نئی دہلی 08ستمبر2020۔1.70 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے پردھان منتری غریب کلیان پیکیج (پی ایم جی کے پی) کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، حکومت نے خواتین اور غریب سینئر شہریوں اور کسانوں کو مفت اناج اور نقد ادائیگی کا اعلان کیا۔ مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ پیکیج پر تیزی سے عمل درآمد کی مسلسل نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔ پی ایم جی کے پی کے تحت قریب 42 کروڑ غریب افراد کو 68820 کروڑ روپئے کی مالی مدد ملی۔ ابھی تک 17891 کروڑ روپئے کا فرنٹ وزیراعظم-کیسان کی 8.94 کروڑ مستحقین کو پہلی قسط کی ادائیگی کے لئے بھرا ہوا ہے ، پہلی قسط کے طور پر 2055 کروڑ (100فیصد) خواتین جان دھن اکاؤنٹ ہولڈرز کو 10325 کروڑ روپئے جمع کرائے گئے۔ روپے 10315 کروڑ 20.63 کروڑ (100فیصد) خواتین جان دھان اکاؤنٹ ہولڈرز کو دوسری قسط کے ساتھ جمع کرائیں۔ روپے 10312 کروڑ تیسری قسط کے ساتھ 20.62 کروڑ (100فیصد) خواتین جن دھن اکاؤنٹ ہولڈرز کو جمع کرائے گئے۔ دو قسطوں میں تقریبا 2. 2.81 کروڑ عمر رسیدہ افراد ، بیواؤں اور معذور افراد کو 2814.5 کروڑ روپئے تقسیم کیے گئے۔ فوائد دو قسطوں میں تمام 2.81 کروڑ مستحقین کو منتقل کردیئے گئے۔ 1.82 کروڑ عمارت اور تعمیراتی کارکنوں کو مالی مدد ملی، جس کی مالیت 4987.18 کروڑ روپے ہے۔
ای ایس آئی سی اسپتال اور ڈسپنسریوں ، نوئیڈا میں مبینہ طور پر ناجائز خدمات کی اطلاع دہندگی کے بارے میں ای ایس آئی سی کی وضاحت
نئی دہلی 08ستمبر2020۔ای ایس آئی سی کے ہسپتالوں اور ڈسپنسریوں ، نوئیڈا میں مناسب علاج حاصل نہ کرنے کے بارے میں کچھ اخباروں میں شائع ہونے والی خبروں کے جواب میں ای ایس آئی سی نے واضح کیا ہے کہ ای ایس آئی سی اسپتال ، نوئیڈا سرشار طبی دیکھ بھال اور علاج سے متعلق تمام قسم کی خدمات مہیا کررہا ہے۔ IPs اور ان کے مستفید افراد کو اس سے متعلقہ اعدادوشمار کی تصدیق کی جاسکتی ہے، جس سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ ای ایس آئی سی اسپتال نے کووڈ - 19 وبائی امراض کے دوران طبی سہولیات فراہم کرنے میں نمایاں طور پر کام کیا ہے۔
غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان کے تحت 4 ستمبر 2020 تک ہندوستانی ریلوے نے 809000 سے زیادہ مینڈیجز تیار کرکیا
نئی دہلی 08ستمبر2020۔ہندوستانی ریلوے نے 6 ریاستوں یعنی غریب کلیان روزگار ابھییان کے تحت 4 ستمبر 2020 تک 809046 کام کے مینڈیجز تیار کیے ہیں۔ بہار ، جھارکھنڈ ، مدھیہ پردیش ، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان اور اتر پردیش۔ شری پیوش گوئل ، وزیر ریلوے اور تجارت اور صنعت اس منصوبے کے تحت ان منصوبوں میں ہونے والی پیشرفت اور ان ریاستوں کے تارکین وطن مزدوروں کے لئے کام کے مواقع پیدا کرنے پر کڑی نظر رکھے ہوئے ہیں۔ ان ریاستوں میں لگ بھگ 164 ریلوے انفراسٹرکچر منصوبے چلائے جارہے ہیں۔ 4 ستمبر ، 2020 تک ، 12276 کارکنان اس ابھییان میں مصروف ہیں اور منصوبوں پر عمل درآمد کے لئے ٹھیکیداروں کو 1631.80 کروڑ روپئے کی ادائیگی جاری کردی گئی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کا کہنا ہے ، کووڈ کے بعد کی معیشت کے لئے ہندوستانی مرچنٹس چیمبر کا کردار بہت اہم ہے
نئی دہلی 08ستمبر2020۔مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ کووڈ کے بعد کی معیشت اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے اتما نبھار بھارت مشن کو سمجھنے کے لئے ہندوستانی مرچنٹس چیمبر (آئی ایم سی) کا کردار بہت اہم ہے۔ گذشتہ روز آئی ایم سی چیمبر آف کامرس آف انڈسٹری کے 114 ویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریب کے موقع پر آن لائن سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ آئی ایم سی کا ماضی ایک شاندار ماضی اور ایک عظیم ورثہ ہے ، جس کی اسے مستقبل سے اتنی ہی توقعات وابستہ ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ، خود انحصار ہندوستان اتما نیربھارت بھارت کے تصور کی کلید ہے اور آئی ایم سی جیسی نامور کاروباری تنظیموں سے بھی فون اٹھانے کی توقع کی جاتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا ، کوویڈ کے بعد کے منظر نامے میں ، جب پوری دنیا اس موقع پر اٹھنے کی کوشش کر رہی ہے ، ہندوستان کے لئے یہ ایک چیلنج ہونے کے ساتھ ساتھ ایک موقع بھی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ، مقامی طور پر دستیاب چیزوں کو استعمال کرنے اور مقامی طور پر دستیاب نہ ہونے والی چیزوں کو بنانے یا تیار کرنے کی ترغیب ، اس بات کا اندازہ ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ اتمانیربھارت کے تصور کا جدیدیت ، نمو اور ترقی کے ساتھ کوئی تنازعہ نہیں ہے ، لیکن یہ ایک پر امن ، ترقی پسند اور خوشحال انداز میں خود انحصار ہندوستان کا ہدف حاصل کرنا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 20 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی معیشت کے تمام شعبوں اور پہیں کی مدد کے لئے کورونا وبائی امراض کے پیش نظر اتما نِربار پیکیج کی نقاب کشائی کی تھی ، جو جی ڈی پی کا 10 فیصد ہے۔
یکم اپریل سے وبائی امراض کے دوران ای پی ایف او نے 94.41 لاکھ دعوے نپٹے
نئی دہلی 08ستمبر2020۔کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماریوں کے باوجود ، ای پی ایف او نے اس سے اپریل-اگست ، 2020 کے دوران اپنے ممبروں کو تقریبا 35445 کروڑ روپئے کے 94.41 لاکھ دعوے طے کرنے میں کامیاب رہا ہے۔ پچھلے سال کے اسی عرصے کے مقابلے (اپریل اگست ، 2019) جبکہ تقسیم شدہ رقم میں تقریبا13فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ اس بحران کے دوران اپنے ممبروں کو لیکویڈیٹی کی ضروریات کو بڑھانے میں مدد کے لئے ، ای پی ایف او نے کووڈ-19 کی پیش قدمی اور بیماری سے متعلق دعووں کا تیزی سے نپٹنا کیا۔ اس نے ترقی کے ان دو زمروں کے لئے تصفیہ کا آٹو موڈ متعارف کرایا۔ خودکار طریقے سے تصفیہ کے دعوے کے تصفیے کے دائرہ کار کو دائمی طور پر 20 دن کے اندر اندر دعوے طے کرنے کی قانونی ضرورت کے برخلاف دعوے کے تصفیے کے چکر کو صرف دو دن تک محدود کردیا گیا ہے۔ خاص طور پر ، اپریل سے اگست 2020 کے دوران طے شدہ 55 فیصد پیشگی دعوے حال ہی میں متعارف کروائے گئے کووڈ-19 ایڈوانس سے متعلق تھے جبکہ اس بیماری کے دعووں سے متعلق مدت کے دوران طے پانے والی تقریبا31 فیصد ایڈوانسمنٹ ہے ۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*پنجاب: وزیراعلیٰ کیپٹن امریندر سنگھ نے شہری علاقوں میں لاک ڈاؤن میں کچھ مزید نرمی کا اعلان کیا ہے ، جن میں ہفتہ کو غیر ضروری دکانیں کھولنا اور پیر سے ہفتہ صبح 9 بجے تک ان کے اوقات میں نرمی شامل ہیں۔ رات 9.30 بجے سے تمام شہروں / قصبوں میں نائٹ کرفیو نافذ ہوگا۔ صبح 5 بجے تک ، نظرثانی شدہ فیصلے کے مطابق۔
* ہریانہ: کووڈ-19 وبائی بحران کو ایک موقع میں تبدیل کرتے ہوئے ، ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلی نے نئے تعلیمی سیشن کے لئے سرکاری مدد یافتہ اور سیلف فنانس کالجوں میں انڈرگریجویٹ کورسز میں انڈرگریجویٹ کورسز میں داخلے کے لئے عملی طور پر ایک آن لائن داخلہ پلیٹ فارم شروع کیا۔ اس پلیٹ فارم کی مدد سے اب طلباءگھر بیٹھے داخلہ کا مکمل عمل مکمل کرسکیں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ انہوں نے طلبا سے داخلہ سے متعلق کسی بھی سوال کو حل کرنے کے لئے اپنی نوعیت کا پہلا تعلیمی وہاٹس ایپ چیٹ بوٹ ‘آپکا دوسترا’ بھی شروع کیا۔ طلباء کو داخلہ ، اسکالرشپ سے متعلق کوئی معلومات حاصل کرنے کے لئے واٹس ایپ چیٹ بوٹ نمبر 7419444449 پر پیغام بھیجنا ضروری ہے۔
* ہماچل پردیش: صدر رام ناتھ کووند کی گورنریوں ، لیفٹیننٹ گورنر اور قومی تعلیمی پالیسی سے متعلق وائس چانسلرز کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنس کے دوران اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے ، گورنر شری بنڈارو دتاترایا نے کہا کہ اس پالیسی کے نفاذ میں ریاست نے ہماچل پردیش کو پہلی ریاست بنانے کا وعدہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ آن لائن تعلیم کورونا وبائی بیماری کی وجہ سے بڑھ چکی ہے ، لیکن اس کے لئے اساتذہ اور طلبہ کو تربیت دینے کی ضرورت ہے۔ اس سمت کام کرنا چاہئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ قبائلی علاقوں اور دور دراز علاقوں میں ٹیلیفون اور انٹرنیٹ سسٹم کمزور ہے ، جس کی وجہ سے طلبہ کو مشکلات کا سامنا کرنا پڑ رہا ہے۔
* اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں 180 نئے کووڈ-19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے اور 124 مریضوں کو فارغ کیا گیا ہے۔ ریاست میں 1576 سرگرم معاملات ہیں، جن میں 69 فیصد وصولی کی شرح ہے۔
*آسام: آسام میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2250 کووڈ-19 مریضوں کو بازیابی کے بعد فارغ کردیا گیا ہے۔ ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کی مجموعی تعداد 128244 ہوگئی۔ ان میں سے 99073 کو چھٹی دی گئی ہے اور 28798 سرگرم عمل ہیں۔
* منی پور: منی پور میں 84 مزید افراد نے کووڈ-19 مثبت جانچ لیا۔ 75 وصولی کی شرح کے ساتھ 194 بازیافتیں ہوئیں۔ ریاست میں 1710 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔ منی پور حکومت 24 گھنٹے 7 دن کووڈ کنٹرول روم ہیلپ لائن نمبر - 18003453818 چلا رہی ہے۔
*میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں کووڈ-19 کے فعال معاملات 1457 تک پہنچ گئے۔ ان میں سے 314 بی ایس ایف اور مسلح افواج کے ہیں۔ ابھی تک 1560 کووڈ-19 مریض برآمد ہوئے ہیں۔
* میزورم: گزشتہ روز میزورم میں کووڈ-19 کے مزید 9 کیسوں کی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں مجموعی طور پر 1123 واقع ہوئے، جن میں سے 391 فعال کیس ہیں۔
* ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں ، کوہیما نے بسوں کے لئے زگ زگ بیٹھنے کا انتظام شروع کیا۔ بسوں میں کھڑے ہونے کی اجازت نہیں ہے۔ افسران بسوں کی معمول کی جانچ پڑتال کریں گے۔
*سکم : سکم میں ، آج کووڈ-19 کے 19 نئے کیس ملے۔ ریاست میں فعال کیس 538 تک پہنچ گئے اور 1403 کووڈ-19 مریضوں کی بازیابی کے بعد چھٹی ہوئی۔
* کیرالہ: محکمہ ایکسائز نے انلاک 4 کے حصے کے طور پر متعدد دیگر ریاستوں کی سفارش کرتے ہوئے ریاست میں سلاخوں کو کھولنے کی سفارش کی ہے۔ اس سے ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 363 ہوگئی ہے۔ آئی ایم اے کیرالہ باب نے حکومت پر غیر سائنسی اقدامات اپناتے ہوئے وائرس کے تیزی سے پھیلاؤ کا الزام عائد کیا ہے۔ اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے کہ اونم سیزن کے دوران جانچ میں نمایاں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے ، اس نے کہا کہ حکومت نے اس کو جواز پیش کرنے کی کوشش کی اور اس حقیقت کو نظرانداز کیا کہ متاثرہ افراد آزادانہ طور پر گھوم رہے ہیں اور اس طرح دوسروں کو بھی متاثر کرتے ہیں۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاستی حکومت نے کووڈ کیسوں میں اضافے کے تناظر میں اسمبلی ضمنی انتخابات کو منسوخ کرنے کی درخواست کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ، کل کیرالہ میں کل 1648 نئے کووڈ-19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ 22066 مریض ابھی بھی زیر علاج ہیں اور ریاست بھر میں 200651 افراد قرنطین کے تحت ہیں۔
* تمل ناڈو: پڈوچیری میں کووڈ-19 میں اموات کی شرح 1.9 فیصد ہوگئی ہے جو گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران منگل کی صبح 10 بجے ختم ہونے والی 12 مزید اموات اور 440 تازہ واقعات ہیں۔ اب تک ، سنت یونین میں 17749 افراد اس وائرس سے متاثر ہوچکے ہیں ، جن میں سے 12581 کوعلاج اور چھٹی دی گئی اور 337 افراد فوت ہوگئے ، ان میں 4831 فعال واقعات باقی ہیں۔ ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلی کا آئندہ اجلاس 14 ستمبر سے 16 ستمبر تک چنئی کے کالاوانار ارنگم میں ہوگا۔ ایوان کی کارروائی میں حصہ لینے کے خواہشمند تمام افراد سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ ایوان کے اجلاس کے مقررہ وقت سے 72 گھنٹے قبل کووڈ-19 انفیکشن کے ٹیسٹ کروائیں۔ سیاح بدھ سے کوڈائیکنال جاسکتے ہیں۔
*کرناٹک: کووڈ-19 میں جاری صورتحال کی وجہ سے ، ریاستی حکومت نے رواں سال سادہ میسورو داسارا تقریبات کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ حکومت نے جنگجوؤں کو بھی شامل کیا ہے جن میں ڈاکٹروں ، نرسوں ، پوراکرمیکا ، اشھا کارکنوں اور پولیس کو چموندیشوری میں پوجا کی پیش کش کرتے ہوئے دسارا کا افتتاح کرنے کے لئے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ اسٹیٹ بار کونسل نے چیف جسٹس ہائی کورٹ سے آئندہ ہفتے سے عدالتوں کا باقاعدہ کام دوبارہ شروع کرنے پر زور دیا۔ ضلع منڈیا کے حکام نے اب دہلیز کے نمونے جمع کرنا شروع کردیا ہے، کیونکہ مبینہ طور پر دیہی علاقوں کے لوگ ، جانچ کے لئے آنے سے ہچکچا رہے ہیں۔ ضلع میں 2222 فعال کیسز ہیں۔
* آندھرا پردیش: ریاست نے کووڈ کیسوں میں پانچ لاکھ کا ہندسہ عبور کیا ، مجموعی طور پر اس کی تعداد 5.06.493 ہے۔ پیر کے روز تک ہلاکتوں کی تعداد بھی 4487 ہوگئی۔ مجموعی طور پر انفیکشن مثبتیت کی شرح 12.16 فیصد تک چڑھ گئی، جبکہ بحالی کی شرح بھی 79.78 فیصد ہوگئی ، جبکہ اموات کی شرح 0.89 فیصد پر مستحکم رہی۔ 12 مارچ کو پہلے شخص نے وائرس کے مثبت ٹیسٹ کے بعد ریاست کو سنگل کیس سے لے کر پانچ لاکھ معاملات میں جانے میں 180 دن لگے ، آخری 20 لاکھ صرف 20 دن میں آئے۔ دریں اثنا ، وزیر اعلی نے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے اقدامات کا جائزہ لیا اور لوگوں کو چوکس رہنے کا مشورہ دیا۔
* تلنگانہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2392 نئے کیسز ، 2346 بازیافت اور 11 اموات کی اطلاع؛ 2392 میں سے 304 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 145163؛ فعال مقدمات: 31670؛ اموات: 906؛ ڈسچارجز: 112587۔ اسٹیٹ ہیلتھ بلیٹن کے مطابق ، سرکاری اسپتالوں اور نجی تدریسی اسپتالوں میں مشترکہ کووڈ-19 مریضوں کے لئے 17734 خالی بستر دستیاب ہیں۔ ملک میں تلویانہ کے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکنوں پر تشویش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے ، تلنگانہ پردیش کانگریس میڈوکس کے لئے ‘ناقص’ پی پی ای کٹس کی تحقیقات کا مطالبہ کرتی ہے۔
* مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹر لاک ڈاؤن اصولوں میں نرمی کے بعد جانچ کٹ کی پیداوار لاگت میں کمی کے ساتھ ، ریاستی حکومت نے نجی تجربہ گاہوں کے ذریعہ کئے جانے والے آر ٹی پی سی آر کووڈ-19 ٹیسٹوں کی شرحوں میں مزید کمی کردی ہے۔ حکومت کے فیصلے کے مطابق ، وصولی کے مقامات سے ٹیسٹ کے نمونے لینے کے الزامات کو 1900 روپے سے کم کرکے 1200 روپے کردیا گیا ہے جو گذشتہ ماہ مقرر کیا گیا تھا۔ کھوکھلی ، کووڈ-19 کے نگہداشت جمع کرنے والے مراکز ، اسپتالوں ، کلینکوں ، لیبارٹریوں کے سنگرودھ مراکز سے نمونے جمع کرنے پر اب 1600 روپے لاگت آئے گی جبکہ اس سے پہلے 2200 روپے ہیں۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: ریاستی حکومت نے 31 اکتوبر تک کورون وائرس کے علاج کے لئے 3600 آکسیجن بیڈ اور 564 آئی سی یو بیڈ شامل کرنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ کورونا وائرس کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے وزیر اعلی شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی زیرصدارت اجلاس کے بعد ، وزیر میڈیکل ایجوکیشن وزیر وشواس سارنگ نے مطلع کیا کہ ریاستی حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کا علاج کرنے والے نجی اسپتال اس وقت سے پہلے کی شرح سے کہیں زیادہ 40 فیصد وصول کرسکتے ہیں۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں کورونا وائرس کیسوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 47280 ہوگئی، جس میں 2،017 مزید افراد ہیں جبکہ 15 افراد کے وائرس سے دم توڑنے کے بعد ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 395 ہوگئی۔ تمام 28 اضلاع سے تازہ ترین 2017 تازہ ترین کیسوں میں سے زیادہ تر ضلع رائے پور (654 واقعات) میں رپورٹ ہوئے ، جو ریاست میں وبائی امراض کا سب سے زیادہ متاثر ہوا ہے۔ 16866 کیسوں کے ساتھ ، ریاست میں رائے پور ضلع سب سے پہلے ہے اور اب تک اس میں 207 اموات ہوچکی ہیں۔