PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
02 SEP 2020 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
12 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the National Average; India registers more than 60 thousand recoveries each day, 6th day in a row; Recoveries exceed active cases by more than 2.1 million
The total recoveries in India have crossed 29 lakh (29,01,908) as of today.Last 10 lakh recoveries have been recorded in only 17 days in comparison to preceding 10 lakh recoveries which were recorded in 22 days.A significant feature of India’s management of COVID-19 cases is the growing rate of recovered patients. As India continues to sustain its progressively increasing rate of recoveries, a higher number of patients are recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation.Since May 2020, there has been a 58 times hike in the number of recovered patients.As the daily recoveries increase, India registers more than 60 thousand recoveries each day, 6th day in a row. With the recovery of 62,026 cases in the last 24 hours, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has further improved to 76.98%. This figure is demonstrating a continuous progress.The number of recovered cases has overtaken the active cases by more than 21 lakhs. There has been more than 4 times jump in the average weekly recoveries from the first week of July to last week of August.
For details:
One of the lowest globally, India’s Case Fatality Rate 1.76% and sliding
India continues to report one of the lowest COVID Case Fatality Rates (CFR) when compared to several other countries. While the global CFR stands at 3.3% as on date, the comparative figure for India is 1.76%. The deaths per million population in India is one of the lowest in the world. While the global average is 110 deaths /million population, India is reporting 48 deaths /million population. The comparative figure for Brazil and the UK is 12 and 13 times higher, respectively. Collaborative efforts of the Union and State/UT governments have resulted in strengthening of the health facilities across the country. 1578 Dedicated COVID Hospitals are providing quality medical care. A unique initiative to build the capacities of the ICU doctors in clinical management of critical patients towards reducing the fatality, e-ICU has been started by AIIMS, New Delhi. Twice a week, on Tuesdays and Fridays, tele/video -consultation sessions are held by knowledge and domain experts for the doctors manning ICUs in the State hospitals. These sessions started from 8th July 2020. Till date, 17 tele-sessions have been held, and 204 institutions have participated in them. To further build the ICU/clinical management capacities of doctors for treatment of critical patients, AIIMS New Delhi in collaboration with the Health Ministry has developed FAQs. These have been posted on the MoHFW website. They can be accessed at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AIIMSeICUsFAQs01SEP.pdf
For details:
Supply of free food grains to about 95% of the total 2.8 Crore Migrants / Stranded Migrants estimated by States/UTs under AtmaNirbhar Bharat Scheme
In wake of the situation created by the outbreak of the COVID-19 pandemic, the Government of India in May, 2020 had announced a set of economic measures under the AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP) to help mitigate the problems of the migrant workers across the country.To meet their food-security requirements amidst the crisis situation, hereafter referred as ‘target group’, the Department of Food & Public Distribution on 15th May 2020 had liberally allocated a total quantity of about 8 LMT of food grains to all States/UTs which was communicated to all States/UTs for free-of-cost distribution to all migrants / stranded migrant persons at a scale of 5 Kg per person per month for a period of 2 months i.e. 4 LMT each for the months of May and June 2020. As per the reports available from States/UTs, a total quantity of about 2.65 LMT food grains has been successfully distributed under the scheme up to 31.08.2020 by all States/UTs combined, covering 2.35 Cr. persons in May 2020, over 2.48 Cr. persons in June 2020, about 31.43 Lakh persons in July 2020 and nearly 16 Lakh migrant persons in August 2020(About 2.65 Crore persons on an average per month for the months of May and June respectively). Therefore, having served all identified and deserving ‘target group’ the scheme has been very successful in serving about 95% of the total 2.8 Cr. migrants/stranded migrants’ population estimated by the States/UTs. About 17 States/UTs were able to utilize 80% or more food-grains in relation to their assessment.
For details:
Cabinet approves "Mission Karmayogi"- National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri NarendraModi has approved launching of a National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB)with the following institutional framework:-
1. Prime Minister's Public Human Resources (HR) Council,
2. Capacity Building Commission.
3. Special Purpose Vehicle for owning and operating the digital assets
and the technological platform for online training,
4. Coordination Unit headed by the Cabinet Secretary.
NPCSCB has been carefully designed to lay the foundations for capacity building for Civil Servants so that they remain entrenched in Indian Culture and sensibilities and remain connected, with their roots, while they learn from the best institutions and practices across the world. The Programme will be delivered by setting up an Integrated Government Online Training-iGOTKarmayogiPlatform.
For details:
Shri PiyushGoyal calls for taking the Indo-US trade to greater heights; says the two nations can be resilient trusted partners in the global value chain
Commerce and Industry Minister Shri PiyushGoyal has invited the US business and industry to work with their Indian counterparts to take the bilateral trade to greater heights. Addressing the US-India Strategic Partnership Forumthrough a virtual conference yesterday, ShriGoyal said that the two democracies share deep commitment with each other, at the Government, Business and people to people levels. Both countries believe in free and fair trade, and the US is India’s largest trading partner. He said that going beyond the trade, in this interconnected world, the two nations can be the resilient trusted partners in global value chain. He said that economic activity in the country had suffered due to pandemic but there have been indications of sharp revivals. The Minister said that the early and strong steps taken by India to check the spread of Covid has stood the country in good stead, as the fatality rate is less that 2% and the recovery rate is above 75%. The Minister said that despite large population, people of India showed great ability to adjust with the time. He said that the lockdown period was used by the country to strengthen the health infrastructure, and the stimulus/relief package has helped the people fight the pandemic.
For details:
Economy Instructions Related To Printed Activities
Given the prevailing circumstances in which the world is increasingly moving towards adopting digital force-multipliers for productivity, the Government of India has decided to follow this best practice. There is to be no activity towards printing wall calendars, desktop calendars, diaries and other such material for use in the coming year by any Ministries/Departments/PSUs/PSBs and all other organs of the government. All such activity shall go digital and online.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Administrator, UT Chandigarh, directed doctors to focus on symptomatic patients and to take special care of their health. He also mentioned that covid positive persons staying in home isolation should be regularly monitored. They should be brought to hospital in case there is deterioration or aggravation of their medical condition. The Control Room must check their status everyday over phone and ambulance should be in readiness to shift them to hospital. Such facility should be available round-the-clock.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister said that State Government was contemplating to open temples in the State soon for which SOP would be prepared to facilitate the devotees. He said that Deputy Commissioners have been directed to simplify the process of entry to the State but at the same time the process of e-pass would remain in force. He said that the Government was ensuring that development in the State does not get affected due to Covid-19 pandemic.
• Kerala: A study held by Union Health Ministry - as part of implementing Unlock 4 - has revealed that the Covid crisis in Kerala is alarming. It is shown that Kerala tops in increasing rate of daily Covid cases at 4.3 percent and is in second place after Maharashtra when it comes to the rate of people testing positive. The rate of testing is only 6.23% in Kerala and is in the last spot in this category, according to the study report. Meanwhile, five more Covid deaths were reported in the State today taking the toll to 303. Kerala’s Covid case count reached 76,525 yesterday, with 1,140 fresh cases. 22,512 patients are undergoing treatment and 1.96 lakh people under observation.
• Tamil Nadu: The number of Covid-19 cases crossed 15,000 and the toll went past 250 in Puducherry on Wednesday. 397 fresh cases and 13 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours in the Union territory. Passenger trains, inter-district buses to resume operations in Tamil Nadu from September 7. The announcement came amid complaints from the public about difficulties faced in travelling long distances within the state since the govt had only allowed intra-district bus operations from 1st September.
• Karnataka: Bengaluru has witnessed substantial improvement in Covid situation. Fatality rate has reduced to 0.9% in last 15 days meeting the Union Govt's target to keep it under 1%. Positivity Rate has reduced to 10.2% from 23% in July despite increasing testing to 25,000/day from 4000/day. KSRTC gets nod to fill all seats in buses under Unlock 4. After slow start pubs await till weekend. Kempegowda International Airport complete 100 days of post lockdown operations, 84% of pre-covid domestic network reconnected. Karnataka yesterday reported 9000 Covid cases for the second time.
• Andhra Pradesh:To deal with surging Covid-19 cases, State government hired over 1,350 ambulances, exclusively to be used for transportation of patients to hospitals and Covid care centres. Call centres set up in mandals will coordinate with health workers, doctors and hospitals, and assign ambulances. Special Chief Secretary, Medical and Health, KS Jawahar Reddy said the State govt is laying emphasis on reducing the number of deaths. He warned private hospital of severe action if they collect excess charges for Covid treatment.
• Telangana: 2892 new cases, 2240 recoveries & 10 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2892 cases, 477 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,30,589; Active cases: 32,341; Deaths: 846; Discharges: 97,402. A stronger sub-strain of the novel coronavirus which spreads faster is now sweeping across Telangana, said the city-based Centre for Cellular & Molecular Biology (CCMB), one of India’s top research organisation.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh 100 new Covid positive cases detected during last twenty four hours. Current recovery rate is 70.72 % in the state.
• Assam: In Assam 1434 COVID-19 patients discharged on Tuesday. The total active COVID-19 cases in the state stands at 24514 while 86892 patients were discharged.
• Manipur: In Manipur 130 more persons test Covid19 positive. There were 120 recoveries with 69 percent recovery rate. There are 1903 active cases in the state.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 73 individuals have recovered from Coronavirus today. The total active cases in the state stands at 1193. Out of them 304 are from BSF and Armed Forces.
• Mizoram: Eight fresh Covid-19 cases detected in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases in the state reached to 1020 out of them 410 are active cases.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland odd-even traffic system to continue in Dimapur&Kohima. Dimapur's major markets - New Market, Hazi Park &Hongkong Market are likely to open this week. Dimapur DC says modalities being worked out.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim a total of 41558 COVID-19 tests were done till today.
• Maharashtra: The Maharashtra government has extended by three months its directive to to reserve 80 per cent beds in private hospitals and nursing homes across the state to treat Covid-19 patients. State Health Minister Rajesh Tope said that with the availability of beds, the rate of treatment will also be controlled. Meanwhile, with 15,765 new Covid cases reported on Tuesday, the case count in the state crossed the 8 lakh mark. The number of active cases has climbed up to 1.98 lakhs.
• Rajasthan: Spurt in Covid-19 cases has prompted the State government to consider converting more government hospitals into dedicated Covid hospitals. In addition, facilities at the existing dedicated Covid care centre, RUHS Hospital, will be upgraded. The government will add a 100-bed Covid care centre on RUHS premises for patients with mild or moderate symptoms. Rajasthan has 13,970 active cases as on date.
• Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh witnessed the biggest spike in COVID-19 cases in a single-day with 1,514 people testing positive on Tuesday, taking the tally to 33,017, while 10 more patients died, pushing up the fatalities to 287. Raipur district, the worst-hit by the pandemic in the state, with 453 new cases, Durg district (226) and Rajnandgaon district (149) were the biggest contributors to the tally
• Goa: The Goa Airport has done away with a rule which laid down that all domestic travelers must submit COVID-19 negative certificates on arrival. This follows the Unlock 4.0 guidelines issued by the Central Government. The restaurants and bars in the state have also opened. Meanwhile, Goa Chief Minister PramodSawant has tested positive for Covid. The 47 year old Sawant, said he is asymptomatic and under home isolation.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
02 SEP 2020 6:26PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
১২খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰতকৈ অধিক হৈছে
একেৰাহে ছয় দিন ধৰি ভাৰতত প্ৰতিদিনে ৬০ সহস্ৰাধিক লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে
আৰোগ্য পোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীতকৈ ২.১ মিলিয়ন অধিক হৈছে
ভাৰতত আজি পৰ্যন্ত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ২৯ লাখৰ (২৯,০১,৯০৮) সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ পূৰ্বৰ ২২ দিনৰ তুলনাত ১০ লাখ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে যোৱা কেৱল ১৭ দিনতে ১০ লাখ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা দিনে দিনে উন্নত হ’বলৈ ধৰিছে৷ মে’ ২০২০ৰ পৰা ভাৰতত আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৫৮ গুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
১২ খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য গড় সংখ্যাতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ অধিক প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিছে৷ মুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ পৰা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু তামিলনাডুৱে অকলে প্ৰায় ৩০% আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৬২,০২৬ জনে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হ’ল ৭৬.৯৮%৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ তুলনাত আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ২১ লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বনিৰ্ম, ভাৰতত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৭৬%লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে
ভাৰতত ক্ৰমাগতভাৱে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত হোৱা মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস হ’বলৈ ধৰিছে৷ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে এই হাৰ ৩.৩% হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতত এই হাৰ মাত্ৰ ১.৭৬% হৈছে৷ ১৫৭৮খন উৎসৰ্গিত ক’ভিড চিকিৎসালয়ে গুণগতমানৰ চিকিৎসা প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে৷ নতুন দিল্লীৰ এইমছে সপ্তাহত দুবাৰকৈ অৰ্থাৎ মঙলবাৰ আৰু শুকুৰবাৰে ৰাজ্যৰ চিকিৎসালয়সমূহত টেলি/ভিডিঅ’যোগে পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত যোজনাৰ অধীনত ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰায় ২.৮ কোটি প্ৰবাসী আৰু আন আন ঠাইত আবদ্ধ হৈ থকা প্ৰবাসী লোকসকলক প্ৰায় ৯৫ শতাংশ বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান ধৰা হৈছে
ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰকোপৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ২০২০ চনৰ মে’ মাহত প্ৰবাসী ভাৰতীয় শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ সমস্যাসমূহ লাঘৱ কৰিবৰ বাবে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত পেকেজ (এএনবিপি) ৰ অধীনত বিভিন্ন অৰ্থনৈতিক উপায় ঘোষণা কৰিছিল। এই উদ্দেশ্যেৰে যথেষ্ট সংখ্যক প্ৰবাসী লোক, বিভিন্ন স্থানত আবদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোক আৰু এনএফএছএ যোজনা বা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ তৰফৰ পৰা চলোৱা পিডিএছ যোজনাৰ অধীনত সামৰি নোলোৱা লোকসকলৰ খাদ্য সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাসমূহ পূৰণ কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে চলি থকা সংকটময় পৰিস্থিতিৰ মাজতে ১৫ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখে খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ বিভাগৰ তৰফৰ পৰা এই লোকসকলক ‘টাৰ্গেট গ্ৰুপ’ হিচাপে চিহ্নিত কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ পিছত আটাইকেইখন ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত এলেকাকেই এই টাৰ্গেট গ্ৰুপসমূহৰ বাবে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত যোজনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ বাবে পাচ কিলোগ্ৰামকৈ খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী দুমাহৰ বাবে বিনামূলীয়াকৈ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ এক বিশেষ ব্যৱস্থা হাতত লয়। সেই হিচাপত মে’ আৰু জুন মাহৰ বাবে প্ৰতি মাহতে মুঠ চাৰি লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে। এই যোজনাখনত সম্পূৰ্ণ নমনীয়তা ৰখা হৈছে যাতে এই দিশটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব পাৰি যে কোনো হিতাধিকাৰী যাতে এই আঁচনিৰ পৰা বাদ পৰি যাব নালাগে। ইয়াৰ বাবে এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত প্ৰবাসীসকল তথা আবদ্ধ প্ৰবাসীসকলৰ উপৰিও অন্যান্য সংকটকালীন লোকসকলক চিনাক্ত কৰি তেওঁলোকক প্ৰয়োজন অনুসাৰে খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণ কৰাৰ দায়িত্ব ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক অৰ্পন কৰা হৈছিল। এই দিশ নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহ ধৰণে আটাইবোৰ ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত এলেকাসমূহৰ খাদ্য বিভাগৰ দ্বাৰা ধাৰাবাহিক প্ৰয়াস কৰি থকা হৈছে আৰু এইসমূহৰ ভিতৰত ভালেমান চৰকাৰে নিজৰ সমকক্ষ শ্ৰম বিভাগ, জিলা প্ৰশাসন, নাগৰিক সংগঠন, ঔদ্যোগিক সংস্থা, বেচৰকাৰী প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু অন্যান্য কল্যাণকামী সংস্থাসমূহৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰিছিল যাতে প্ৰবাসী বা আবদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোকসকলে আশ্ৰয় গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন স্থানত খাদ্যৰ কোনোধৰণৰ নাটনি নহয় আৰু সেইবোৰ স্থান চিনাক্ত কৰিব পাৰি। এনে সময়তে হিতাধিকাৰীৰ চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে আগবাঢ়ি আছিল, ভালেমান ৰাজ্যই ইতিমধ্যেই জনাই দিছিল যে অধিকাংশ প্ৰবাসী লোকেই নিজ নিজ ৰাজ্য এৰি গুচি গৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোক যি স্থানতে আছিল আছিল তাতেই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা আইন আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনাৰ অধীনত বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী লাভ কৰিছে। ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত এলেকাসমূহে সামূহিক ৰূপত যোজনাৰ মুঠ লাভাৰ্থীসকলৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰায় ২.৮ কোটি হ’ব বুলি অনুমান কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
অসামৰিক সেৱা সামৰ্থ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে ‘মিছন কৰ্মযোগী’’ শীৰ্ষক এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কাৰ্যসূচীত অনুমোদন জনালে কেবিনেটে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে আজি অসামৰিক সেৱা সামৰ্থ নিৰ্মাণৰ এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কাৰ্যসূচী মুকলি কৰে৷ ইয়াত নিম্নোক্ত আনুষ্ঠানিক পৰিকাঠামোসমূহ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷
(১) প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাজহুৱা মানৱ সম্পদ (এইচআৰ) পৰিষদ,
(২) সামৰ্থ নিৰ্মাণ আয়োগ
(৩) অনলাইন প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ বাবে ডিজিটেল সম্পদ আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত প্লেটফ’ৰ্মৰ মালিকীস্বত্ব আৰু কাৰ্যকৰীকৰণৰ বাবে বিশেষ উদ্দেশ্যৰ বাহন
(৪) কেবিনেট সচিবৰ পৌৰহিত্যত সমন্বয় গোট
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰত-মাৰ্কিন বাণিজ্য সম্পৰ্কক উচ্চতাৰ শিখৰলৈ নিয়াৰ আহ্বান শ্ৰী পিয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ, তেওঁ কয় যে গোলকীয় মূল্য শংখলত দুয়োখন দেশ বিশ্বাসযোগ্য অংশীদাৰ হ’ব পাৰে
বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পিয়ুষ গোৱেলে মাৰ্কিন ব্যৱসায় আৰু উদ্যোগক ভাৰতীয় ব্যৱসায় আৰু উদ্যোগ জগতৰ সৈতে কাম কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাইছে, যাতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বাণিজ্যই উচ্চতাৰ শিখৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰিব পাৰে। ভাৰত-মাৰ্কিন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব ফ’ৰাম(ইউএছআইএছপিএফ)ৰ এক অনুষ্ঠান ভাৰ্চুৱেল কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰী গোৱেলে কয় যে দুয়োখন গণতন্ত্ৰই প্ৰশাসন, ব্যৱসায় আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত পৰস্পৰৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ দায়বদ্ধতাৰ ভাগ বিনিময় কৰে। উভয় দেশে মুক্ত আৰু স্বচ্ছ বাণিজ্যত বিশ্বাস কৰে আৰু মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰ হ’ল ভাৰতৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ব্যৱসায়িক সংগী। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে বাণিজ্যৰ বাহিৰে, এই আন্তঃসংযুক্ত বিশ্বত ভাৰত আৰু আমেৰিকা গোলকীয় মূল্য শৃংখলত বিশ্বাসযোগ্য সংগী হ’ব পাৰে। দেশত উদ্যোগ আৰু বিনিয়োগক সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰী গোৱেল ইউএছআইএছপিএফৰ সদস্যসকলক জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। তেওঁ কয় যে পাইলট ভিত্তিত জিআইএছ-সমৃদ্ধ লেণ্ড বেংক মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। সম্প্ৰতি ৬খন ৰাজ্যত এই কাম চলি আছে আৰু ই বিনিয়োগকাৰীক ভূমি আৰু স্থান চিনাক্ত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। আমেৰিকা আৰু ভাৰতৰ মাজত বাণিজ্য চুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰী গোৱেলে কয় যে প্ৰাৰম্ভিক সীমিত বাণিজ্য পেকেজত চুক্তিবদ্ধ হ’বলৈ ভাৰত সাজু আছে আৰু এয়া আমেৰিকাৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰ কৰিব। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে আগতীয়া আৰু শক্তিশালী পদক্ষেপ হাতত লোৱাৰ বাবে কৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ সংক্ৰমণ তুলনামূলকভাৱে নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰিব পাৰিছে। দেশত এতিয়া মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ২ শতাংশৰো কম আৰু সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৭৫ শতাংশো অধিক। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বৃহৎ জনসংখ্যাৰ দেশ সত্ত্বেও ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণে দক্ষতাৰে সময়ৰ সৈতে নিজকে খাপ খুৱাই লৈছে। লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাক ভাৰতবৰ্ষই স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাথনি উন্নয়নত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে আৰু চৰকাৰৰ সাহায্য পেকেজ/বৰঙণিয়ে মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত জনসাধাৰণক সহাক দিছে। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে ভাৰতবৰ্ষ পুনৰ স্বাভাৱিক অৱস্থালৈ ঘুৰি আহিব আৰু পৰৱৰ্তী ৫ বছৰত ৫ ট্ৰিলিয়ন ডলাৰৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ব পাৰিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ছপা গতিবিধি সম্পৰ্কীয় অৰ্থনৈতিক নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী
ক্ৰমাগতভাৱে বিশ্ব ডিজিটেলৰ দিশলৈ অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱাৰ মুহূৰ্ততে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কিছুমান বিশেষ নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷ আগন্তুক বৰ্ষত কোনো মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগ/পিএছইউ/পিএছবি অথবা চৰকাৰী সংস্থাৰ বাবে দেৱাল কেলেণ্ডাৰ, ডেস্কটপ কেলেণ্ডাৰ, ডায়েৰী আৰু অন্যান্য সামগ্ৰীসমূহ ছপা নহ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড় প্ৰশাসনে চিকিৎসকসকল লক্ষণযুক্ত ৰোগীসকলৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ তেওঁ ইয়াকো কয় যে ঘৰতে আচুতীয়াকৈ থকা ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ৰোগীসকলক নিয়মীয়াকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰাটো আৱশ্যক৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্যিক চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত অতি শীঘ্ৰেই মন্দিৰসমূহ মুকলি কৰি দিব আৰু ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে এছঅ’পি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হ’ব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে উপায়ুক্তসকলক ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰৱেশৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সৰলীকৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু ই-পাছৰ ব্যৱস্থা জাৰি ৰাখিবলৈও নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এক অধ্যয়নত প্ৰকাশ পাইছে যে আনলক ৪ৰ বাবে ক’ভিডৰ সংকট ৰাজ্যখনত বৃদ্ধি পাবলৈ ধৰিছে৷ ইয়াত প্ৰতিদিনে ৪.৩ শতাংশলৈ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাবলৈ ধৰিছে৷ আজি পাঁচজন লোকৰ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ ৩০৩ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ কালিলৈকে ১১৪০ জন নতুন ৰোগীৰ সৈতে মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৭৬,৫২৫ জন৷ ২২,৫১২ জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন অৱস্থাত আছে আৰু ১.৯৬ লাখ লোক নিৰীক্ষণৰ অধীনত আছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১৫,০০০ৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰাৰ লগতে বুধবাৰে পুডুচেৰীত ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সৈতে ২৫০ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩৯৭ জন নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ লগতে ১৩ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ বেংগালুৰুত ক্ৰমান্বয়ে ক’ভিডৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ উত্তৰণ হৈছে৷ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ বিগত ১৫ দিনত ০.৯%লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে৷ পজিটিভিটীৰ হাৰ ২৩%ৰ পৰা ১০.২%লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে৷ ক’ভিডৰ পৰীক্ষণৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰতিদিনে ৪০০০ৰ পৰা এতিয়া ২৫,০০০ হৈছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ১৩৫০ত কৈও অধিক এম্বুলেঞ্চ অধিগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ চিকিৎসা আৰু স্বাস্থ্যৰ বিশেষ মুখ্য সচিব কে এছ জৱাহৰ ৰেড্ডীয়ে ব্যক্তিগত চিকিৎসালয়সমূহে যাতে ক’ভিড চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত মাচুল গ্ৰহণ নকৰে তাৰ বাবে সকীয়াই দিছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২৮৯২ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে, ২২৪০ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু ১০ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১,৩০,৫৮৯ জন৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩২,৩৪১ জন৷ ৮৪৬ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ৯৭,৪০২ জনক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১০০ জন লোক নতুনলৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানে ৰাজ্যখনত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭০.৭২%৷
• অসমঃ অসমত মঙলবাৰে ১৪৩৪ জন ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হয়৷ ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২৪৫১৪ জন আৰু মুঠ ৮৬৮৯২ জন ৰোগীক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত ১৩০ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ১২০ জনে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৬৯%৷ ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৯০৩ জন৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ মেঘালয়ত ৭৩ জন লোকে আজি ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১১৯৩ জন৷ ইয়াৰে ৩০৪ জন বিএছএফ আৰু সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ লোক৷
• মিজোৰামঃ কালি আঠজন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১০২০ জন আৰু ইয়াৰে ৪১০ জন হ’ল সক্ৰিয় ৰোগী৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ডিমাপুৰ আৰু ক’হিমাত অব্যাহত আছে যুগ্ম আৰু অযুগ্ম যানবাহনৰ যাতায়াতৰ ব্যৱস্থা৷ এই সপ্তাহত ডিমাপুৰৰ নিউ মাৰ্কেট, হাজি পাৰ্ক আৰু হংকং মাৰ্কেট মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হ’ব৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ ছিক্কিমত আজি পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ৪১৫৫৮টা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ চৰকাৰে ব্যক্তিগত চিকিৎসালয় আৰু নাৰ্ছিং হোমসমূহক তিনি মাহলৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে ৮০% বিচনা সংৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ ইয়াৰ মাজতে ১৫,৭৬৫ জন মঙলবাৰে নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হয় আৰু ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাই ৮ লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১.৯৮ লাখৰ সীমা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজ্যখনত অধিক সংখ্যক চৰকাৰী চিকিৎসালয়ক উৎসৰ্গিত ক’ভিড চিকিৎসালয়লৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে বিবেচনা কৰিছে৷ বৰ্তমানে ৰাজ্যখনত ১৩,৯৭০ জন সক্ৰিয় ৰোগী আছে৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ চট্টিশগড়ত এদিনতে অৰ্থাৎ মঙলবাৰৰ দিনা ১৫১৪ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু পোৱা গৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩৩,১০৭ জন৷ মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৮৭ জন৷
• গোৱাঃ গোৱা বিমানবন্দৰত ঘৰুৱা যাত্ৰীসকলে ক’ভিড নিগেটিভৰ চাৰ্টিফিকেট প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাটো বাধ্যতামূলক কৰিছে৷ ৰেষ্টুৰেণ্ট আৰু বাৰসমূহ মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ গোৱাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰমোদ সাৱন্তো ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷