Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates National Sports and Adventure Awards, 2020 winners
29 AUG 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated National Sports and Adventure Awards, 2020 winners today.
The Prime Minister said, “Congratulations to all the talented sportspersons who have been conferred the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2020! There is much to learn from these athletes. Their successes inspire many budding sportspersons. Best wishes to the award winners for their future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২০-র জাতীয় ক্রীড়া ও দুঃসাহসিকতার পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
29 AUG 2020 6:50PM by PIB Kolkata
২৯শে আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ২০২০ সালের জাতীয় ক্রীড়া ও দুঃসাহসিকতার পুরস্কারপ্রাপকদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “২০২০ সালের জাতীয় ক্রীড়া ও দুঃসাহসিকতার পুরস্কার যাঁদের দেওয়া হল সেই সব প্রতিভাবান খেলোয়াড়দের অভিনন্দন! এই সব ক্রীড়াবিদদের থেকে অনেক কিছু শেখার আছে। তাঁদের সাফল্য আগামী দিনের খেলোয়াড়দের অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। পুরস্কার বিজেতাদের ভবিষ্যতে সাফল্য কামনা করি।“