પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રીય ખેલ અને સાહસિક પુરસ્કાર, 2020ના વિજેતાઓને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
29 AUG 2020 6:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​રાષ્ટ્રીય ખેલ અને સાહસિક પુરસ્કાર, 2020ના વિજેતાઓને અભિનંદન આપ્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, “રાષ્ટ્રીય ખેલ અને સાહસિક પુરસ્કાર, 2020 એનાયત કરાયેલા તમામ પ્રતિભાશાળી રમતવીરોને અભિનંદન! આ રમતવીરો પાસેથી ઘણું શીખવાનું છે. તેમની સફળતા ઘણા ઉભરતા ખેલાડીઓને પ્રેરણા આપે છે. પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓને તેમના ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે શુભકામનાઓ."
Congratulations to all the talented sportspersons who have been conferred the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2020! There is much to learn from these athletes. Their successes inspire many budding sportspersons. Best wishes to the award winners for their future endeavours.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 29, 2020

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates National Sports and Adventure Awards, 2020 winners
29 AUG 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated National Sports and Adventure Awards, 2020 winners today.
The Prime Minister said, “Congratulations to all the talented sportspersons who have been conferred the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2020! There is much to learn from these athletes. Their successes inspire many budding sportspersons. Best wishes to the award winners for their future endeavours.”