Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Clarification on SOP for media production released on 23rd August, 2020
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
It is hereby clarified that the ‘ Guiding Principles and SOP on preventive measures for Media Production to contain spread of COVID-19’ released by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, on 23rd August, 2020, is applicable to all media production including shooting of films, television production, web series and all forms of content creation in the electronic and film medium.
The SOP is placed on the website of Min. of I&B and can be found at the link
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਸ਼ਨ ਬਾਰੇ 23 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਹ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਏ ਕਿ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਫੈਲਣ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਸ਼ਨ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਇਹਤਿਹਾਤੀ ਉਪਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜੋ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਕ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਤੇ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ 23 ਅਗਸਤ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਫ਼ਿਲਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੂਟਿੰਗ, ਟੈਲੀਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਸ਼ਨ, ਵੈੱਬ-ਸੀਰੀਜ਼ ਤੇ ਇਲਕੈਟ੍ਰੋਨਿਕ ਤੇ ਫ਼ਿਲਮ ਮਾਧਿਅਮਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਹਰ ਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਸਣੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਮਿਆਰੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਪਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਤੇ ਦੇਖੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf
ਸੌਰਭ ਸਿੰਘ