Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Clarification on SOP for media production released on 23rd August, 2020
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
It is hereby clarified that the ‘ Guiding Principles and SOP on preventive measures for Media Production to contain spread of COVID-19’ released by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, on 23rd August, 2020, is applicable to all media production including shooting of films, television production, web series and all forms of content creation in the electronic and film medium.
The SOP is placed on the website of Min. of I&B and can be found at the link
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 23, 2020 ರಂದು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದ ಎಸ್‌ಒಪಿ ಕುರಿತು ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟೀಕರಣ
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2020 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 23 ರಂದು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವ 'ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವ ಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಸ್‌ಒಪಿ' ಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟೀಕರಣ.
ಪ್ರಕಟಿತ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಸ್‌ಒಪಿಯು ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರ, ಟೆಲಿವಿಷನ್, ವೆಬ್ ಸರಣಿಗಳ ಚಿತ್ರೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಹಾಗೂ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕೂ ಅನ್ವಯಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಈ ಮೂಲಕ ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಎಸ್‌ಒಪಿಯನ್ನು ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವೆಬ್‌ಸೈಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಇರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅದನ್ನು ಈ ಲಿಂಕ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಓದಬಹುದು: https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf