Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Clarification on SOP for media production released on 23rd August, 2020
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
It is hereby clarified that the ‘ Guiding Principles and SOP on preventive measures for Media Production to contain spread of COVID-19’ released by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, on 23rd August, 2020, is applicable to all media production including shooting of films, television production, web series and all forms of content creation in the electronic and film medium.
The SOP is placed on the website of Min. of I&B and can be found at the link
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
मीडिया प्रोडक्‍शन के लिए एसओपी पर स्‍पष्‍टीकरण 23 अगस्‍त, 2020 को जारी
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
यह स्‍पष्‍ट किया जाता है कि 23 अगस्‍त, 2020 को सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय द्वारा‘कोविड-19 फैलने से रोकने के लिए मीडिया प्रोडक्‍शन के लिए ऐहतियाती उपायों के संबंध में जारी मार्गदर्शी सिद्धांत’, फिल्‍म,टेलीविजन प्रोडक्‍शन,वेब सीरीज और इलैक्‍ट्रॉनिक तथा फिल्‍म मीडियम में विषय वस्‍तु रचना के सभी रुपों में लागू होंगे।
एसओपी को सूचना और प्रसारण की वेबसाइट पर और इस लिंक पर देखा जा सकता है।
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf