Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Clarification on SOP for media production released on 23rd August, 2020
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
It is hereby clarified that the ‘ Guiding Principles and SOP on preventive measures for Media Production to contain spread of COVID-19’ released by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, on 23rd August, 2020, is applicable to all media production including shooting of films, television production, web series and all forms of content creation in the electronic and film medium.
The SOP is placed on the website of Min. of I&B and can be found at the link
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
২৩শে আগস্ট মিডিয়া প্রোডাকশনের সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতি সম্পর্কে স্পষ্টিকরণ
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৪ আগস্ট, ২০২০
কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর প্রেক্ষিতে তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রক গতকাল ২৩ আগস্ট মিডিয়া প্রোডাকশনের জন্য সম্পূর্ণ নীতি-নির্দেশিকা এবং সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতি, এসওপি প্রকাশ করে। এই এসওপি সমস্ত রকমের মিডিয়া প্রোডাকশন অর্থাৎ বৈদ্যুতিন এবং চলচ্চিত্র মাধ্যমের জন্য শ্যুটিং, টেলিভিশনের অনুষ্ঠান তৈরি, ওয়েব সিরিজের মতো অনুষ্ঠান তৈরির ক্ষেত্রে প্রযোজ্য হবে বলে স্পষ্ট করে জানানো হচ্ছে। এই সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতি তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের ওয়েবসাইটে পাওয়া যাবে। এটি দেখতে চাইলে নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন-
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf