وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
23اگست 2020 کو میڈیا پروڈکشن کے لئے جاری ایس او پی کے بارے میں وضاحت
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 24/اگست 2020 ۔ یہ واضح کیا جاتا ہے کہ 23 اگست 2020 کو اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے ذریعے ’کووڈ-19 کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے مقصد سے میڈیا پروڈکشن کے لئے احتیاطی تدابیر کے ضمن میں جاری رہنما ہدایات اور ایس او پی‘ فلم، ٹیلی ویژن پروڈکشن، ویب سیریز اور الیکٹرانک و فلم میڈیم میں مشمولات کی تخلیق (کانٹینٹ کریئیشن ) کی سبھی شکلوں پر نافذ ہوں گی۔
ایس او پی کو اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ اور درج ذیل لنک پر دیکھا جاسکتا ہے:
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Clarification on SOP for media production released on 23rd August, 2020
24 AUG 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
It is hereby clarified that the ‘ Guiding Principles and SOP on preventive measures for Media Production to contain spread of COVID-19’ released by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, on 23rd August, 2020, is applicable to all media production including shooting of films, television production, web series and all forms of content creation in the electronic and film medium.
The SOP is placed on the website of Min. of I&B and can be found at the link
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf