AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry announces the names of the winners of ‘My Life – My Yoga’ Video Blogging Contest
14 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The names of the winners of video blogging contest ‘My Life, My Yoga’ have been announced today. This global contest on digital platform is a joint effort by the Ministry of AYUSH and the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) and was launched on 31st May 2020 by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on occasion of 6th International Day of Yoga.
The contest was held in six categories- Professional, Adult (above 18 years) and Youth (under 18) with Male and Female contestants considered separately. A Total of 35141 entries were received from India and nearly 2000 entries were received from other countries. The entries of other countries are being evaluated by the respective Indian Missions.
The first winners in professional category are Ashwath Hegde (male) and Rajni Gehlot (female). Rajpal Singh Arya and Shailee Prasad are first in adult (above 18 years) category and Pranay Sharma and Navyaa.S.H are first in youth (under 18 years) category.
The entries received from India were screened by 200 yoga experts and 160 videos were shortlisted. Further, a 15-member jury across these categories evaluated the shortlisted entries. Winners were decided by scores allotted independently by Jury members and averaged. Those with highest average score were declared winners.
The contest was open to participants from across the world. To enter into the contest, the participants were required to upload a 3 minutes video of 3 Yogic practices (kriya, asana, pranayama, bandha or mudra), including a short video message/ description on how the said Yogic practices influenced their life. The videos were uploaded on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram with the contest hashtag #MyLifeMyYoga. The contest closed on the International Day of Yoga, i.e. on21st June 2020 at 23.50 hrs.
The winners of the country prize for India in the six categories are as follows:
1. Professional Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Ashwath Hegde
NOPaRGKqa
Sirsi - Karnataka - India
1st Prize
2
HA Patel
IndiaIG2424
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Rishipal
UvosV94Hp
Haridwar - Uttarakhand - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajni Gehlot
5657773
Details awaited
1st Prize
2
Pooja Patel
IndiaIG1089
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Janvi Prathibha Patel
India-T457
Details awaited
3rd Prize
1. Adult (Above 18 years) Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajpal Singh Arya
GHFK3Seok
Shamli - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Harshit Parihar
Ny1gvx0pA
Chandigarh - Chandigarh - India
2nd Prize
3
Nitin Tanaji Pawale
Txb_H8_bu
Pune - Maharashtra - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No.
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Shailee Prasad
fUkqrq9Of
Bengaluru,Karnataka
1st Prize
2
Akanksha
IndiaIG1635
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
U.B. Athistta
SckM9x1C4
Nagercoil - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
1. Youth Category (Under 18 Years):
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Pranay Sharma
Y4qsge-4i
Saharanpur - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Sunny
vqgQGmrK6
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Kabilan Subramaniam
3FPdAMyqt
Karur - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Location
Winner
1
Navyaa.S.H
Chunkankadai & Post, Kanyakumari District
1st Prize
2
Avni Ramrakshani
Pune – Maharashtra
2nd Prize
3
Manvi Vyas
Hissar - Haryana
3rd Prize
The names of winners among the overseas participants will be announced later separately.

আয়ুষ
‘মোৰ জীৱন-মোৰ যোগ’ শীৰ্ষক ভিডিঅ’ ব্লগিং প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ বিজয়ীৰ নাম ঘোষণা আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
14 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Guwahati
‘মোৰ জীৱন-মোৰ যোগ’ শীৰ্ষক ভিডিঅ’ ব্লগিং প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ বিজয়ীৰ নামসমূহ আজি ঘোষণা কৰা হয়। আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ইণ্ডিয়ান কাউঞ্চিল ফৰ কালচাৰেল ৰিলেশ্যন(আইচিচিআৰ)ৰ যৌথ প্ৰচেষ্টাত ডিজিটেল মঞ্চত এই গোলকীয় প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল আৰু ৬ষ্ঠ আন্তৰ্জাতিক যোগ দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৩১মে,২০২০ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে উদ্ধোধন কৰিছিল।
প্ৰতিযোগিতাখন পুৰুষ আৰু মহিলা প্ৰতিযোগীক পৃথককৈ ধৰি ৬টা শাখাত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল-পেছাদাৰী, প্ৰাপ্তবয়স্ক(১৮ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ)আৰু যুৱ(১৮বছৰৰ তলৰ)। প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ ৩৫,১৪১ আৰু বিদেশৰ প্ৰায় ২০০০ আবেদন পোৱা গৈছিল।
পেছাদাৰী শাখাত প্ৰথম বিজয়ী হয়-অশ্বথ হেগড়ে(পুৰুষ)আৰু ৰজনী গেহলট(মহিলা)। প্ৰাপ্তবয়স্ক শাখাত প্ৰথম হয় ৰাজপাল সিং আৰ্য আৰু শৈলী প্ৰসাদ। আনহাতে যুৱ শাখাত প্ৰথম হয় প্ৰণয় শৰ্মা আৰু নব্যা. এছ. এইচ।
ভাৰতৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা আবেদনসমূহ ২০০ গৰাকী যোগ বিশেষজ্ঞই পৰীক্ষা কৰে আৰু ১৬০টা ভিডিঅ বাছনি কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰোপৰি ১৫ সদস্যৰ জুৰী মণ্ডলীয়ে পুৰস্কাৰৰ বাবে মনোনীত হোৱা আবেদনসমূহ পুনৰাই পৰীক্ষা কৰে। ইয়াৰ পাছত জুৰী মণ্ডলীৰ সদস্যসকলে স্বতন্ত্ৰভাৱে দিয়া নম্বৰ আৰু তাৰ গড় নম্বৰৰ ভিত্তিত সৰ্বোচ্চ নম্বৰ লাভ কৰা প্ৰতিযোগীসকলক পুৰস্কাৰৰ বাবে নিৰ্বাচন কৰা হয়। সৰ্বোচ্চ নম্বৰ লাভ কৰা সকলক বিজয়ী ঘোষণা কৰা হয়।
এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাখন বিশ্বৰ সকলো প্ৰতিযোগীৰ বাবে মুকলি আছিল। প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিযোগীসকলক যোগাভ্যাসে কিদৰে তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন প্ৰভাৱান্বিত কৰিছে-এই বিষয়ত এক চমু ভিডিঅ বাৰ্তা/ বিৱৰণৰ সৈতে ৩টা যোগাভ্যাস(ক্ৰিয়া, আসন, প্ৰাণায়ম, বন্ধ বা মুদ্ৰা)ৰ ৩মিনিট সময়ৰ ভিডিঅ আপলোড কৰিব দিয়া হৈছিল । ভিডিঅসমূহ হেশ্বটেগ#MyLifeMyYogaৰ সৈতে ফেচবুক, টুইটাৰ নাইবা ইনষ্টাগ্ৰামত আপলোড কৰা হৈছিল। এই প্ৰতিযোগিতা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস অৰ্থাত্ ২১ জুন,২০২০ৰ ২৩.৫০ বজাত সমাপ্ত হয়।
এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাত বিদেশৰ পৰা অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰতিযোগীসকলৰ মাজৰ বিজয়ীসকলৰ নাম পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত ঘোষণা কৰা হব।