AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry announces the names of the winners of ‘My Life – My Yoga’ Video Blogging Contest
14 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The names of the winners of video blogging contest ‘My Life, My Yoga’ have been announced today. This global contest on digital platform is a joint effort by the Ministry of AYUSH and the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) and was launched on 31st May 2020 by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on occasion of 6th International Day of Yoga.
The contest was held in six categories- Professional, Adult (above 18 years) and Youth (under 18) with Male and Female contestants considered separately. A Total of 35141 entries were received from India and nearly 2000 entries were received from other countries. The entries of other countries are being evaluated by the respective Indian Missions.
The first winners in professional category are Ashwath Hegde (male) and Rajni Gehlot (female). Rajpal Singh Arya and Shailee Prasad are first in adult (above 18 years) category and Pranay Sharma and Navyaa.S.H are first in youth (under 18 years) category.
The entries received from India were screened by 200 yoga experts and 160 videos were shortlisted. Further, a 15-member jury across these categories evaluated the shortlisted entries. Winners were decided by scores allotted independently by Jury members and averaged. Those with highest average score were declared winners.
The contest was open to participants from across the world. To enter into the contest, the participants were required to upload a 3 minutes video of 3 Yogic practices (kriya, asana, pranayama, bandha or mudra), including a short video message/ description on how the said Yogic practices influenced their life. The videos were uploaded on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram with the contest hashtag #MyLifeMyYoga. The contest closed on the International Day of Yoga, i.e. on21st June 2020 at 23.50 hrs.
The winners of the country prize for India in the six categories are as follows:
1. Professional Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Ashwath Hegde
NOPaRGKqa
Sirsi - Karnataka - India
1st Prize
2
HA Patel
IndiaIG2424
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Rishipal
UvosV94Hp
Haridwar - Uttarakhand - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajni Gehlot
5657773
Details awaited
1st Prize
2
Pooja Patel
IndiaIG1089
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Janvi Prathibha Patel
India-T457
Details awaited
3rd Prize
1. Adult (Above 18 years) Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajpal Singh Arya
GHFK3Seok
Shamli - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Harshit Parihar
Ny1gvx0pA
Chandigarh - Chandigarh - India
2nd Prize
3
Nitin Tanaji Pawale
Txb_H8_bu
Pune - Maharashtra - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No.
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Shailee Prasad
fUkqrq9Of
Bengaluru,Karnataka
1st Prize
2
Akanksha
IndiaIG1635
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
U.B. Athistta
SckM9x1C4
Nagercoil - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
1. Youth Category (Under 18 Years):
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Pranay Sharma
Y4qsge-4i
Saharanpur - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Sunny
vqgQGmrK6
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Kabilan Subramaniam
3FPdAMyqt
Karur - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Location
Winner
1
Navyaa.S.H
Chunkankadai & Post, Kanyakumari District
1st Prize
2
Avni Ramrakshani
Pune – Maharashtra
2nd Prize
3
Manvi Vyas
Hissar - Haryana
3rd Prize
The names of winners among the overseas participants will be announced later separately.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے ‘مائی لائف-مائی یوگا’ویڈیو بلاگنگ مقابلے میں جیتنے والوں کے ناموں کا اعلان کردیا ہے
14 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:14 جولائی، 2020: ‘مائی لائف-مائی یوگا’ویڈیو بلاگنگ مقابلے میں جیتنے والوں کے ناموں کا آج اعلان کردیا گیا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر یہ عالمی مقابلہ آیوش کی وزارت اور انڈین کونسل فار کلچرل ریلیشنز(آئی سی سی آر)کی ایک مشترکہ کوشش ہے، جس کی شروعات وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوگا کے چھٹے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر 31 مئی 2020ء کو کی تھی۔
یہ مقابلہ چھ زمروں میں منعقد ہوا۔ پیشہ ورانہ، بالغ(18 سال سے زیادہ)اور نوجوان(18 سال سے کم) مردوں اور عورتوں کے مقابلوں پر الگ الگ غور کیا گیا۔ بھارت سے کل ملاکر35141 انٹریز موصول ہوئی تھیں اور تقریباً 2000انٹریز دوسرے ملکوں سے موصول ہوئی تھیں۔دوسرے ملکوں کی انٹریز کی جانچ متعلقہ بھارتی مشنوں کے ذریعے کی جارہی ہے۔
پیشہ ورانہ زمرے میں اول نمبر پر آنے والےاشواتھ ہیگڑے(مرد)اور رجنی گہلوت(عورت) رہے۔ راج پال سنگھ آریہ اور شیلی پرساد بالغ زمرے میں (18 سال سے زیادہ)اور پرنئے شرما اور نیویہ ایس ایچ نوجوان(18 سال سے کم)کے زمرے میں اول نمبر پر آئے۔
بھارت سے جو انٹریز موصول ہوئی تھیں، ان کی جانچ 200 یوگا ماہرین نے کی اور 160 ویڈیوز کو منتخب کیاگیا۔ اس کے علاوہ ان زمروں کی 15 ممبروں کی ایک جیوری نے انٹریز کی جانچ کی اور انہیں منتخب کیا۔ جیتنے والوں کا فیصلہ جیوری کے ممبروں نے انہیں دیئے گئے نمبروں کی بنیاد پر اور اوسط کی بنیاد پر کیاگیا۔ جن لوگوں نے سب سے زیادہ اوسط نمبر حاصل کئے، انہیں فتحیاب قرارد یا گیا۔
یہ مقابلہ پوری دنیا کے لئے کھلاہوا تھا۔ مقابلے میں حصہ لینے کے لئے شرکاء کے لئے ضروری تھا کہ وہ تین منٹ کا ایک ویڈیو تین یوگا پریکٹسوں (کِریا، آسن، پرانایام، بند یا مُدرا)کے بارے میں اپلوڈ کریں۔ اس میں ایک مختصر ویڈیو پیغام اس بارے میں بھی ہونا چاہئے کہ کس طرح یوگا کی مشکوں نے ان کی زندگی پر اثر ڈالا۔یہ ویڈیو فیس بک، ٹوئٹر یا انسٹاگرام پرمقابلے کے ہیش ٹیگ‘مائی لائف-مائی یوگا’ کے ذریعے اپلوڈ کئے گئے۔ یہ مقابلہ یوگا کے بین الاقوامی دن یعنی 21جون 2020ء کو رات11 بج کر 50 منٹ پربند ہوگیا۔
بھارت میں 6 زمروں میں جیتنےوالوں کے نام اس طرح ہیں:
پیشہ ورانہ زمرہ
مرد
نمبر شمار
نام
شرکت کرنے والوں کی آئی ڈی
مقام
فتحیاب
1
اشواتھ ہیگڑے
NOPaRGKqa
سرسی-کرناٹک-انڈیا
پہلا انعام
2
ایچ اے پٹیل
IndiaIG2424
تفصیلات کا انتظار ہے
دوسرا انعام
3
رشی پال
UvosV94Hp
ہری دوار-اتراکھنڈ-انڈیا
تیسرا انعام
عورت
نمبر شمار
نام
شرکت کرنے والوں کی آئی ڈی
مقام
فتحیاب
1
رجنی گہلوت
5657773
تفصیلات کا انتظار ہے
پہلا انعام
2
پوجا پٹیل
IndiaIG1089
تفصیلات کا انتظار ہے
دوسرا انعام
3
جھانوی پرتبھا پٹیل
India-T457
تفصیلات کا انتظار ہے
تیسرا انعام
بالغ(18 سال سے زیادہ) کا زمرہ:II
مرد
نمبر شمار
نام
شرکت کرنے والوں کی آئی ڈی
مقام
فتحیاب
1
راج پال سنگھ آریہ
GHFK3Seok
شاملی-اترپردیش-بھارت
پہلا انعام
2
ہرشت پریہار
Ny1gvx0pA
چنڈی گڑھ-چنڈی گڑھ-بھارت
دوسرا انعام
3
نتن تاناجی پاؤلے
Txb_H8_bu
پونے-مہاراشٹر-بھارت
تیسرا انعام
عورت
نمبر شمار
نام
شرکت کرنے والوں کی آئی ڈی
مقام
فتحیاب
1
شیلی پرساد
fUkqrq9Of
بنگلورو-کرناٹک
پہلا انعام
2
اکانچھا
IndiaIG1635
تفصیلات کا انتظار ہے
دوسرا انعام
3
یوبی استھستا
SckM9x1C4
نگر کوائل-تمل ناڈو-بھارت
تیسرا انعام
نوجوانوں کا زمرہ(18 سال سے کم)III
مرد
نمبر شمار
نام
شرکت کرنے والوں کی آئی ڈی
مقام
فتحیاب
1
پرنئے شرما
Y4qsge-4i
سہارنپور-اترپردیش-بھارت
پہلا انعام
2
سنّی
vqgQGmrK6
تفصیلات کا انتظار ہے
دوسرا انعام
3
کبیلن سبرمنیم
3FPdAMyqt
کرور-تمل ناڈو-بھارت
تیسرا انعام
عورت
نمبر شمار
نام
مقام
فتحیاب
1
نیویا ایس ایچ
چنکن کدائی اینڈ پوسٹ، کنیاکماری ضلع
پہلا انعام
2
اونی رام رکشنی
پونے-مہاراشٹر
دوسرا انعام
3
مانوی ویاس
حسار-ہریانہ
تیسرا انعام
بیرون ملک کے جیتنے والوں کے ناموں کا بعد علیحدہ سے اعلان کیا جائے گا۔