AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry announces the names of the winners of ‘My Life – My Yoga’ Video Blogging Contest
14 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The names of the winners of video blogging contest ‘My Life, My Yoga’ have been announced today. This global contest on digital platform is a joint effort by the Ministry of AYUSH and the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) and was launched on 31st May 2020 by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on occasion of 6th International Day of Yoga.
The contest was held in six categories- Professional, Adult (above 18 years) and Youth (under 18) with Male and Female contestants considered separately. A Total of 35141 entries were received from India and nearly 2000 entries were received from other countries. The entries of other countries are being evaluated by the respective Indian Missions.
The first winners in professional category are Ashwath Hegde (male) and Rajni Gehlot (female). Rajpal Singh Arya and Shailee Prasad are first in adult (above 18 years) category and Pranay Sharma and Navyaa.S.H are first in youth (under 18 years) category.
The entries received from India were screened by 200 yoga experts and 160 videos were shortlisted. Further, a 15-member jury across these categories evaluated the shortlisted entries. Winners were decided by scores allotted independently by Jury members and averaged. Those with highest average score were declared winners.
The contest was open to participants from across the world. To enter into the contest, the participants were required to upload a 3 minutes video of 3 Yogic practices (kriya, asana, pranayama, bandha or mudra), including a short video message/ description on how the said Yogic practices influenced their life. The videos were uploaded on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram with the contest hashtag #MyLifeMyYoga. The contest closed on the International Day of Yoga, i.e. on21st June 2020 at 23.50 hrs.
The winners of the country prize for India in the six categories are as follows:
1. Professional Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Ashwath Hegde
NOPaRGKqa
Sirsi - Karnataka - India
1st Prize
2
HA Patel
IndiaIG2424
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Rishipal
UvosV94Hp
Haridwar - Uttarakhand - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajni Gehlot
5657773
Details awaited
1st Prize
2
Pooja Patel
IndiaIG1089
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Janvi Prathibha Patel
India-T457
Details awaited
3rd Prize
1. Adult (Above 18 years) Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajpal Singh Arya
GHFK3Seok
Shamli - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Harshit Parihar
Ny1gvx0pA
Chandigarh - Chandigarh - India
2nd Prize
3
Nitin Tanaji Pawale
Txb_H8_bu
Pune - Maharashtra - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No.
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Shailee Prasad
fUkqrq9Of
Bengaluru,Karnataka
1st Prize
2
Akanksha
IndiaIG1635
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
U.B. Athistta
SckM9x1C4
Nagercoil - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
1. Youth Category (Under 18 Years):
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Pranay Sharma
Y4qsge-4i
Saharanpur - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Sunny
vqgQGmrK6
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Kabilan Subramaniam
3FPdAMyqt
Karur - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Location
Winner
1
Navyaa.S.H
Chunkankadai & Post, Kanyakumari District
1st Prize
2
Avni Ramrakshani
Pune – Maharashtra
2nd Prize
3
Manvi Vyas
Hissar - Haryana
3rd Prize
The names of winners among the overseas participants will be announced later separately.

ఆయుష్
'నా జీవితం - నా యోగ' వీడియో బ్లాగింగ్ పోటీ విజేతల పేర్లను ప్రకటించిన ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
14 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
వీడియో బ్లాగింగ్ పోటీ ‘నా జీవితం - నా యోగ’ విజేతల పేర్లు ఈ రోజు ప్రకటించారు. డిజిటల్ ప్లాట్‌ఫామ్‌పై ఈ అంతర్జాతీయ పోటీని ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, ఇండియన్ కౌన్సిల్ ఫర్ కల్చరల్ రిలేషన్స్ (ఐసిసిఆర్) సంయుక్త నిర్వహణలో 6 వ అంతర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా 2020 మే 31 న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ ప్రారంభించారు.
ప్రొఫెషనల్, అడల్ట్ (18 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు) మరియు యూత్ (18 ఏళ్లలోపు) అనే ఆరు విభాగాలలో ఈ పోటీ జరిగింది. భారతదేశం నుండి మొత్తం 35141 ఎంట్రీలు, ఇతర దేశాల నుండి దాదాపు 2000 ఎంట్రీలు వచ్చాయి. ఇతర దేశాల ఎంట్రీలను సంబంధిత భారతీయ మిషన్లు పరిశీలిస్తున్నాయి.
ప్రొఫెషనల్ విభాగంలో మొదటి విజేతలు అశ్వత్ హెగ్డే (పురుషుల విభాగం), రజనీ గెహ్లోట్ (మహిళా విభాగం). వయోజన (18 ఏళ్లు పైబడిన) విభాగంలో రాజ్‌పాల్ సింగ్ ఆర్య, శైలీ ప్రసాద్ మొదటి స్థానంలో, యువత (18 ఏళ్లలోపు) విభాగంలో ప్రణయ్ శర్మ, నవ్య ఎస్.హెచ్ మొదటి స్థానంలో ఉన్నారు.
భారతదేశం నుండి అందుకున్న ఎంట్రీలను 200 యోగా నిపుణులు పరిశీలించారు. 160 వీడియోలను వడపోశారు. ఇంకా, వివిధ కేటగిరీల కు చెందిన 15 మంది సభ్యుల జ్యూరీ షార్ట్‌లిస్ట్ చేసిన ఎంట్రీలను పరిశీలించింది. జ్యూరీ సభ్యులు స్వతంత్రంగా కేటాయించిన స్కోర్‌ల ద్వారా విజేతలను నిర్ణయించారు. అత్యధిక సగటు స్కోరు ఉన్న వారిని విజేతలుగా ప్రకటించారు. ఈ పోటీ ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా పాల్గొనేవారికి తెరిచి ఉంది. పోటీలోకి ప్రవేశించడానికి, పాల్గొనేవారు 3 యోగ అభ్యాసాల (క్రియ, ఆసనం, ప్రాణాయామం, బంధ లేదా ముద్ర) 3 నిమిషాల వీడియోను అప్‌లోడ్ చేయవలసి ఉంది, ఈ యోగ అభ్యాసాలు వారి జీవితాన్ని ఎలా ప్రభావితం చేశాయనే దానిపై ఒక చిన్న వీడియో సందేశం / వివరణతో సహా. #MyLifeMyYoga అనే పోటీ హ్యాష్‌ట్యాగ్‌తో వీడియోలను ఫేస్‌బుక్, ట్విట్టర్ లేదా ఇన్‌స్టాగ్రామ్‌లో అప్‌లోడ్ చేశారు. ఈ పోటీ అంతర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవం రోజున ముగిసింది, అంటే 2020 జూన్ 21 న 23.50 గంటలకు గడువు ముగిసింది.
విజేతల వివరాలు:
1. Professional Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Ashwath Hegde
NOPaRGKqa
Sirsi - Karnataka - India
1st Prize
2
HA Patel
IndiaIG2424
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Rishipal
UvosV94Hp
Haridwar - Uttarakhand - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajni Gehlot
5657773
Details awaited
1st Prize
2
Pooja Patel
IndiaIG1089
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Janvi Prathibha Patel
India-T457
Details awaited
3rd Prize
1. Adult (Above 18 years) Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajpal Singh Arya
GHFK3Seok
Shamli - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Harshit Parihar
Ny1gvx0pA
Chandigarh - Chandigarh - India
2nd Prize
3
Nitin Tanaji Pawale
Txb_H8_bu
Pune - Maharashtra - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No.
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Shailee Prasad
fUkqrq9Of
Bengaluru,Karnataka
1st Prize
2
Akanksha
IndiaIG1635
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
U.B. Athistta
SckM9x1C4
Nagercoil - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
1. Youth Category (Under 18 Years):
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Pranay Sharma
Y4qsge-4i
Saharanpur - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Sunny
vqgQGmrK6
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Kabilan Subramaniam
3FPdAMyqt
Karur - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Location
Winner
1
Navyaa.S.H
Chunkankadai & Post, Kanyakumari District
1st Prize
2
Avni Ramrakshani
Pune – Maharashtra
2nd Prize
3
Manvi Vyas
Hissar - Haryana
3rd Prize
విదేశాల నుండి పోటీలో పాల్గొన్నవారిలో విజేతలను పేర్లను తర్వాత వెల్లడిస్తారు.