आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने ‘मेरा जीवन - मेरा योग’ वीडियो ब्लॉगिंग प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं के नामों की घोषणा की
14 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
‘मेरा जीवन, मेरा योगनामक वीडियो ब्लॉगिंग प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं के नामों की घोषणा आज कर दी गई। डिजिटल प्‍लेटफॉर्म पर आयोजित की गई यह वैश्विक प्रतियोगिता दरअसल आयुष मंत्रालय और भारतीय सांस्कृतिक संबंध परिषद (आईसीसीआर) का एक संयुक्त प्रयास है। इसका शुभारंभ 31 मई, 2020 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा छठे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस के अवसर पर किया गया था।
यह प्रतियोगिता इन छह श्रेणियों में आयोजित की गई थी - प्रोफेशनल, वयस्क (18 वर्ष से अधिक) और युवा (18 वर्ष से कम), जिनमें से प्रत्‍येक में पुरुष एवं महिला प्रतिभागियों को अलग-अलग माना गया था। पूरे भारत से कुल 35141 प्रविष्टियां प्राप्त हुईं, जबकि अन्य देशों से लगभग 2000 प्रविष्टियां प्राप्त हुईं। अन्य देशों की प्रविष्टियों का आकलन संबंधित भारतीय मिशनों द्वारा किया जा रहा है।
प्रोफेशनल श्रेणी में प्रथम विजेता अश्वथ हेगड़े (पुरुष) और रजनी गहलोत (महिला) हैं। वयस्क (18 वर्ष से अधिक) श्रेणी में राजपाल सिंह आर्य और शैली प्रसाद को प्रथम विजेता घोषित किया गया है। इसी तरह युवा (18 वर्ष से कम) श्रेणी में प्रथम विजेता प्रणय शर्मा और नाव्या एस.एच. हैं।
भारत से प्राप्त प्रविष्टियों की गहन जांच 200 योग विशेषज्ञों ने की। 160 वीडियो का चयन किया गया। इसके अलावा, इन श्रेणियों में 15 सदस्यीय ज्‍यूरी ने छांटी गई प्रविष्टियों का आकलन किया। ज्‍यूरी के सदस्यों द्वारा स्वतंत्र रूप से अलग-अलग दिए गए अंकों और उनके औसत स्कोर के आधार पर विजेताओं के बारे में निर्णय लिया गया। उच्चतम या सर्वाधिक औसत स्कोर वाले प्रतिभागियों को विजेता घोषित किया गया।
यह प्रतियोगिता विश्‍व भर के प्रतिभागियों के लिए खुली थी। प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने के लिए प्रतिभागियों को 3 योगाभ्यासों (क्रिया, आसन, प्राणायाम, बंध या मुद्रा) का 3 मिनट की अवधि वाला वीडियो अपलोड करना था जिसमें इस आशय का एक लघु वीडियो संदेश/विवरण भी शामिल करना आवश्‍यक था कि योगाभ्यासों से कि तरह उनके जीवन में उल्‍लेखनीय सकारात्‍मक परिवर्तन हुए हैं। वीडियो को प्रतियोगिता के हैशटैग #MyLifeMyYoga के साथ फेसबुक, ट्विटर या इंस्टाग्राम पर अपलोड किया गया था। इस प्रतियोगिता का समापन अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस, यानी 21 जून 2020 को 23.50 बजे हुआ
छह श्रेणियों में भारतीय पुरस्कार विजेताओं की विस्‍तृत जानकारी पाने के लिए अंग्रेजी का अनुलग्‍नक यहां क्लिक करें

AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry announces the names of the winners of ‘My Life – My Yoga’ Video Blogging Contest
14 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The names of the winners of video blogging contest ‘My Life, My Yoga’ have been announced today. This global contest on digital platform is a joint effort by the Ministry of AYUSH and the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) and was launched on 31st May 2020 by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on occasion of 6th International Day of Yoga.
The contest was held in six categories- Professional, Adult (above 18 years) and Youth (under 18) with Male and Female contestants considered separately. A Total of 35141 entries were received from India and nearly 2000 entries were received from other countries. The entries of other countries are being evaluated by the respective Indian Missions.
The first winners in professional category are Ashwath Hegde (male) and Rajni Gehlot (female). Rajpal Singh Arya and Shailee Prasad are first in adult (above 18 years) category and Pranay Sharma and Navyaa.S.H are first in youth (under 18 years) category.
The entries received from India were screened by 200 yoga experts and 160 videos were shortlisted. Further, a 15-member jury across these categories evaluated the shortlisted entries. Winners were decided by scores allotted independently by Jury members and averaged. Those with highest average score were declared winners.
The contest was open to participants from across the world. To enter into the contest, the participants were required to upload a 3 minutes video of 3 Yogic practices (kriya, asana, pranayama, bandha or mudra), including a short video message/ description on how the said Yogic practices influenced their life. The videos were uploaded on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram with the contest hashtag #MyLifeMyYoga. The contest closed on the International Day of Yoga, i.e. on21st June 2020 at 23.50 hrs.
The winners of the country prize for India in the six categories are as follows:
1. Professional Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Ashwath Hegde
NOPaRGKqa
Sirsi - Karnataka - India
1st Prize
2
HA Patel
IndiaIG2424
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Rishipal
UvosV94Hp
Haridwar - Uttarakhand - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajni Gehlot
5657773
Details awaited
1st Prize
2
Pooja Patel
IndiaIG1089
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Janvi Prathibha Patel
India-T457
Details awaited
3rd Prize
1. Adult (Above 18 years) Category:
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Rajpal Singh Arya
GHFK3Seok
Shamli - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Harshit Parihar
Ny1gvx0pA
Chandigarh - Chandigarh - India
2nd Prize
3
Nitin Tanaji Pawale
Txb_H8_bu
Pune - Maharashtra - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No.
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Shailee Prasad
fUkqrq9Of
Bengaluru,Karnataka
1st Prize
2
Akanksha
IndiaIG1635
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
U.B. Athistta
SckM9x1C4
Nagercoil - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
1. Youth Category (Under 18 Years):
Male
S.No
Name
Participant ID
Location
Winner
1
Pranay Sharma
Y4qsge-4i
Saharanpur - Uttar Pradesh - India
1st Prize
2
Sunny
vqgQGmrK6
Details awaited
2nd Prize
3
Kabilan Subramaniam
3FPdAMyqt
Karur - Tamil Nadu - India
3rd Prize
Female
S.No
Name
Location
Winner
1
Navyaa.S.H
Chunkankadai & Post, Kanyakumari District
1st Prize
2
Avni Ramrakshani
Pune – Maharashtra
2nd Prize
3
Manvi Vyas
Hissar - Haryana
3rd Prize
The names of winners among the overseas participants will be announced later separately.