Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Distinct colour band for number plate sticker for BS-6 four-wheel vehicles
Green strip of 1 cm thickness for BS 6 vehicles for sticker of registration details being stuck on windshields of 4 wheelers
08 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued an S.O. 1979 (E) dt. 5th June 2020 mandating a strip of green colour of 1 cm width on top of the existing sticker carrying details of registration for BS-VI vehicles of any fuel type i.e. for petrol or CNG which have a light blue colour sticker and a diesel vehicle which is of orange colour. These stickers will now have a green strip of 1 cm on top for BS VI, as mandated.
The BS-VI emission standards, which have been mandated w.e.f. 1st April, 2020, provide for stricter and cleaner emission norms and are at par with the emission standards being followed across the world. Such distinct identification of vehicles for such emissions standard as is also being followed in other countries had been requested to the Government and brought-forth by the Government.

রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হাইৱে মন্ত্রালয়
চাকা মরি পানবা বি.এস-৬ গারিশিংগী নম্বর প্লেৎতা মশক থোকপা মচুগী বেন্দ অমা নপকনি
চাকা মরি পানবা বি.এস-৬ গারিশিংগী রেজিস্ত্রেনগী অকুপ্পা মরোলশিং য়াওবা অশঙবা মচুগী সেন্তিমীতর ১ থাবা স্তিক্কর নপকনি
08 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Imphal
রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হাইৱেজনা ২০২০গী জুন ৫দা থোকখিবা এস.ও ১৯৭৯ (ই)গী মতুংইন্না হৌজিক চৎনরিবা স্তিক্কর অসিগী মথক্তা বি.এস-৬গী গারিশিংদা অশঙবা মচুগী সেন্তিমীতর ১ থাবা স্তিক্কর নপকনি হায়বদি পেত্রোল নৎত্রগা সি এন জি গারিশিংদা হিঙ্গোক মচুগী স্তিক্কর অমসুং দিজলগী গারিশিংদা কোম্লা মচুগী স্তিক্কর নপকনি। হায়রিবা স্তিক্করশিং অসি হৌজিক বি.এস-৬ কী ওইনা অশঙবা মচুগী সেন্তিমীতর ১ থাবা স্ত্রিপ অমা ওইরগনি।
২০২০গী এপ্রিল ১দগী বি.এস-৬ কী মৈখু থাদোকপগী স্তেন্দার্দ অসি চৎনবা হৌখিবদগী তঙাইফদনা হৌজিক মালেমগী লৈবাকশিংদা চৎনরিবা মৈখু থাদোকপগী স্তেন্দর্দ অসি চৎন্নবগী অকনবা নিয়ম লৈরে। অসিগুম্বা মৈখু থাদোকপগী স্তেন্দর্দ অসিগী গারিশিং মশক তাক্নবা অতোপ্পা লৈবাকশিংদা তোখাইবা মচুশিং শীজিন্নরিবা অদু ইন্নবা লৈবাক অসিদা সরকারনা থবক ওইনা পায়খৎলকপনি।