ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹੜ੍ਹ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ
30 JUL 2026 3:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੜ੍ਹ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਹੜ੍ਹ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੜ੍ਹ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਈ ਸਥਿਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ। ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reviews flood situation in Arunachal Pradesh and Nagaland with MPs from the two states
30 JUL 2026 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, met Members of Parliament from Arunachal Pradesh and Nagaland and discussed the situation in the two states in the wake of the floods.
Shri Modi said that the Central Government will continue working with the respective state Governments to address the challenges arising from the floods.
The Prime Minister prayed for everyone’s well-being and safety.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Had a meeting with MPs from Arunachal Pradesh and Nagaland. We talked about the situation in these states in the wake of floods there. The Central Government will keep working with the respective state Governments to address the challenges. Praying for everyone’s wellbeing and safety.”