प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश और नागालैंड के सांसदों के साथ बाढ़ की स्थिति की समीक्षा की
30 JUL 2026 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश और नागालैंड के सांसदों से मुलाकात की और बाढ़ को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए दोनों राज्यों की स्थिति पर चर्चा की।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि केंद्र सरकार बाढ़ से उत्पन्न चुनौतियों के समाधान के लिए संबंधित राज्य सरकारों के साथ मिलकर काम करती रहेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी के कुशल मंगल और सुरक्षित रहने की प्रार्थना की।
श्री मोदी ने एक पोस्ट में लिखा,
“अरुणाचल प्रदेश और नागालैंड के सांसदों से मुलाकात की। हमने इन राज्यों में बाढ़ से उत्पन्न स्थिति पर चर्चा की। केंद्र सरकार चुनौतियों के समाधान के लिए संबंधित राज्य सरकारों के साथ मिलकर काम करती रहेगी। सभी के कुशल मंगल और सुरक्षित रहने की प्रार्थना करता हूं।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reviews flood situation in Arunachal Pradesh and Nagaland with MPs from the two states
30 JUL 2026 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, met Members of Parliament from Arunachal Pradesh and Nagaland and discussed the situation in the two states in the wake of the floods.
Shri Modi said that the Central Government will continue working with the respective state Governments to address the challenges arising from the floods.
The Prime Minister prayed for everyone’s well-being and safety.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Had a meeting with MPs from Arunachal Pradesh and Nagaland. We talked about the situation in these states in the wake of floods there. The Central Government will keep working with the respective state Governments to address the challenges. Praying for everyone’s wellbeing and safety.”