প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েল্থ গেমস ২০২৬-এ ভারোত্তলনে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য বিন্দ্যারাণী দেবী সরোখাইবাম-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
28 JUL 2026 7:50AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ জুলাই ২০২৬
কমনওয়েল্থ গেমস ২০২৬-এ ভারোত্তলনে ৫৮ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য বিন্দ্যারাণী দেবী সরোখাইবাম-কে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং আত্মপ্রত্যয়ের ফলেই বিন্দ্যারাণীর এই সাফল্য বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2081923939337703731?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2081923939337703731%7Ctwgr%5E944c82f0dff6e06255452556f637454598b57038%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2290216reg%3D48lang%3D2

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam on winning Bronze at Commonwealth Games 2026
28 JUL 2026 7:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam on winning the Bronze medal in the women’s 58 kg weightlifting event at the Commonwealth Games 2026.
The Prime Minister said that her success is the result of her hard work and determination.
Shri Modi extended his best wishes to her for her future endeavours.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Yet another medal for India in Weightlifting! Proud of Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam for winning a Bronze in the Women's 58kg event at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games. Her success is due to her hard work and determination. Wishing her the very best for the endeavours ahead.
#CWG2026”