రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
పత్రికా ప్రకటన
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాజ్యాంగం 75వ అధికరణలోని క్లాజ్ (2) కింద ప్రధాని సలహా మేరకు కేంద్ర మంత్రి మండలి నుంచి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ రాజీనామాను తక్షణమే అమల్లోకి వచ్చేలా రాష్ట్రపతి ఆమోదించారు.
శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ ప్రస్తుతం నిర్వహిస్తున్న విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖను ప్రధానమంత్రి సలహా మేరకు క్యాబినెట్ మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషికి అదనంగా కేటాయిస్తున్నట్లు రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్ ప్రకటనలో పేర్కొన్నారు.

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Dharmendra Pradhan from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution of India.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Pralhad Joshi, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Education, in addition to his existing portfolio.