صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
پریس اعلامیہ
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے صدرِ جمہوریہ نے، وزیرِ اعظم کے مشورے پر، آئینِ ہند کے آرٹیکل 75 کی شق (2) کے تحت، جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کا مرکزی وزرا کونسل سے اِستعفیٰ فوری طور پر منظور کر لیا ہے۔
مزید برآں، وزیرِ اعظم کے مشورے پر، صدرِ جمہوریہ نے ہدایت دی ہے کہ کابینہ کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی کو اُن کے موجودہ قلمدان کے علاوہ وزارتِ تعلیم کا چارج بھی سونپا جائے۔

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Dharmendra Pradhan from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution of India.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Pralhad Joshi, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Education, in addition to his existing portfolio.