રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
પ્રેસ વિજ્ઞપ્તિ
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ, પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીની સલાહ મુજબ, ભારતના બંધારણના અનુચ્છેદ 75 ની કલમ (2) હેઠળ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળમાંથી શ્રી ધર્મેન્દ્ર પ્રધાનનું રાજીનામું તાત્કાલિક અસરથી સ્વીકારી લીધું છે.
વધુમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીની સલાહ મુજબ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ નિર્દેશ આપ્યો છે કે કેબિનેટ મંત્રી શ્રી પ્રહલાદ જોશીને તેમના હાલના પોર્ટફોલિયો ઉપરાંત શિક્ષણ મંત્રાલયનો હવાલો સોંપવામાં આવે.

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Dharmendra Pradhan from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution of India.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Pralhad Joshi, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Education, in addition to his existing portfolio.