தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தொலைக்காட்சி, வானொலி சேவைகளுக்கான எளிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஒழுங்குமுறை வரைவு விதிமுறைகள்
22 JUL 2026 3:53PM by PIB Chennai
தொலைக்காட்சி, வானொலி அது சார்ந்த சேவைகளுக்கான தொலைத் தொடர்பு வரைவு விதிமுறைகளை மத்திய அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. புதிதாக இயற்றப்பட்டுள்ள தொலைத் தொடர்புச் சட்டம் 2023-ன் கீழ், தொலைக்காட்சி, வானொலி சேவைகளுக்கான பல்வேறு வழிகாட்டுதல் நெறிமுறைகள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பின்வரும் வழி்காட்டுதல் நெறிமுறைகள் குறித்த விவரங்கள்.
இந்தியாவில் உள்ள செயற்கைக் கோள் தொலைக்காட்சிகளின் பதிவேற்றம் மற்றும் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்வதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல் நெறிமுறைகள் அடங்கிய கொள்கை.
இந்தியாவில் நேரடி தொலைக்காட்சிச் சேவைகள் வழங்குவதற்கு உரிமம் பெறுவதற்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள்.
இந்தியாவில் நேரடி ஒளிபரப்பை வழங்குவதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், தனியார் முகமைகள் மூலம் பண்பலை வானொலி அலைவரிசை சேவைகளை விரிவாக்கம் செய்வதற்கான 3-ம் கட்ட வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள்.
இந்தியாவில் சமூக வானொலி நிலையங்களை அமைப்பதற்கான திருத்தியமைக்கப்பட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல் கொள்கைகள்.
இணையவழி தொலைக்காட்சி சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கான நெறிமுறைகள் ஆகியவை இந்த வரைவு விதிகளில் அடங்கும்.
இந்தப் புதிய விதிமுறைகளின் தொகுப்பு ஒளிபரப்புச்சேவையில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஒருங்கிணைந்த எளிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட விதிமுறைகளைப் பின்பற்ற வகை செய்கிறது. இதன் மூலம் ஒளிபரப்புத்துறையில் வர்த்த ரீதியில் தொலைக்காட்சி, வானொலி சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கான நடைமுறைகள் எளிமையாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த வரைவு விதிமுறைகள் குறித்த விரிவான விவரங்கள் மத்திய தகவல் ஒளிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் மக்களின் கருத்துக்கள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளைப் பெறும் வகையில் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு மத்திய தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ் எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்துள்ள பதிலில் இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2287670&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Draft Telecommunications (Television, Radio and Associated Services) Rules, 2026 to Simplify Regulatory Framework for Television and Radio Services
Single Rule Book Proposed to Streamline Compliance and Enhance Ease of Doing Business for Broadcasters
Draft Rules Provide Existing Licensees Flexibility to Opt for Voluntary Migration or Continue Under Existing Licences/Permissions until Migration
22 JUL 2026 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has released the draft Telecommunications (Television, Radio and Associated Services) Rules, 2026 to consolidate the various Guidelines issued for Television and Radio services, within the framework of the newly enacted Telecommunications Act, 2023. The following Guidelines have been integrated into this set of rules:
1. Policy Guidelines for Uplinking and Downlinking of Satellite Television Channels in India;
2. Guidelines for obtaining a license to provide Direct-to-Home (DTH) Broadcasting Services in India;
3. Guidelines for providing Headend-in-the-Sky (HITS) Broadcasting Services in India;
4. Policy Guidelines on Expansion of FM Radio Broadcasting Services through Private Agencies (Phase III);
5. Revised Policy Guidelines for setting up Community Radio Stations in India; and
6. Guidelines for provisioning of Internet Protocol Television (IPTV) Services.
With this set of rules, the industry will now have a unified and significantly simplified rule book. These rules are designed to harmonize the existing regime while promoting ease of doing business in the Television and Radio broadcasting sector. The draft rules have been published on the website of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting (https://www.mib.gov.in/), inviting inputs, comments or suggestions by the 27th July 2026.
To support industry transition to new regulatory framework, the draft rules provide for voluntary migration of existing licenses/permission to the new authorisation framework or continuation of existing licences/permission until migration.
The draft rules contain provisions to improve availability of Television and Radio services, including community radio services, across the country, including remote and rural areas of Chhindwara district, Madhya Pradesh.
This information was provided by Union Minister of Railways, Information and Broadcasting and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to a starred question in the Lok Sabha raised by Shri Mukeshkumar Chandrakaant Dalal and Shri Dineshbhai Makwana.