संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
सरकारची सर्व राजकीय पक्षांच्या नेत्यांसोबत बैठक
40 राजकीय पक्षांचे 58 नेते बैठकीला उपस्थित
19 JUL 2026 4:20PM by PIB Mumbai
संसदेच्या आगामी पावसाळी अधिवेशनाशी संबंधित मुद्द्यांवर चर्चा करण्यासाठी, केंद्रीय संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज (19 जुलै 2026) नवी दिल्लीतील संसद भवन संकुलात एक सर्वपक्षीय बैठक आयोजित करण्यात आली. केंद्रीय संसदीय कामकाज आणि अल्पसंख्याक व्यवहार मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू यांनी ही बैठक बोलावली होती. या बैठकीला केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण तसेच रसायन आणि खते मंत्री तसेच राज्यसभेतील सभागृह नेते जगत प्रकाश नड्डा, कायदा आणि न्याय राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र कार्यभार) तसेच संसदीय कामकाज राज्यमंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल, संसदीय कामकाज तसेच माहिती आणि प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन हे देखील उपस्थित होते. या बैठकीला मंत्र्यांसह 40 राजकीय पक्षांचे 58 नेते उपस्थित होते.
बैठकीत सुरुवातीला, संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांनी प्रास्ताविक भाषण केले आणि बैठकीला उपस्थित असलेल्या सर्व नेत्यांचे स्वागत केले. त्यानंतर, संसदीय कामकाज मंत्र्यांनी बैठकीचे संचालन केले. संसदेचे पावसाळी अधिवेशन 2026 सोमवार दिनांक 20 जुलै 2026 रोजी सुरू होईल आणि शासकीय कामकाजाच्या गरजेनुसार हे अधिवेशन गुरुवार दिनांक 13 ऑगस्ट 2026 रोजी संस्थगित होऊ शकते, अशी माहिती त्यांनी नेत्यांना दिली. या अधिवेशनात 25 दिवसांच्या कालावधीत एकूण 19 बैठका होतील.
संसदेच्या दोन्ही सचिवालयांनी आगामी पावसाळी अधिवेशनाचे कामकाज 16 जुलै 2026 रोजी बुलेटिन भाग-2 मध्ये आधीच प्रसिद्ध केले आहे, असे रिजिजू यांनी सांगितले.
संसदेचे कामकाज सुरळीत चालण्यासाठी त्यांनी सर्व नेत्यांना सहकार्य करण्याची विनंती केली. संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहांच्या कार्यपद्धतीच्या नियमांनुसार परवानगी मिळाल्यास, सरकार सभागृहात इतर कोणत्याही महत्त्वाच्या विषयांवर चर्चा करण्यास तयार आहे, असेही त्यांनी सांगितले. विविध राजकीय पक्षांच्या नेत्यांनी संसदेच्या आगामी पावसाळी अधिवेशनादरम्यान उपस्थित केल्या जाणाऱ्या विविध मुद्द्यांवर आपली मते व्यक्त मांडली, आणि सोबतच, सरकारला सहकार्य करण्याचे आश्वासन दिले. संसदीय कामकाज मंत्र्यांनी, नेत्यांनी उपस्थित केलेल्या सर्व मुद्द्यांची नोंद घेतली तसेच बैठकीला उपस्थित राहिल्याबद्दल, आपली मते व्यक्त केल्याबद्दल, सक्रिय आणि प्रभावी सहभागाबद्दल सर्व नेत्यांचे त्यांनी आभार मानले.
बैठकीच्या शेवटी, राजनाथ सिंह यांनी बैठकीला उपस्थित राहिल्याबद्दल, आपली मते व्यक्त केल्याबद्दल, सक्रिय आणि प्रभावी सहभागाबद्दल सर्व नेत्यांचे आभार मानले.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Meeting of Government with Leaders of Political Parties held today
58 Leaders from 40 Political Parties attended Meeting
19 JUL 2026 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting has been held under the Chairmanship of Shri Rajnath Singh, Union Minister of Defence with Leaders of political parties today (19th July, 2026) in Parliament House Complex, New Delhi to discuss issues relating to ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament, 2026. The meeting was called by Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs. The meeting was also attended by Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, who is also Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law & Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs and Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan. In total, the meeting was attended by 58 Leaders from 40 political parties including Ministers.
At the outset, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence made introductory remarks and welcomed all the Leaders attending the meeting and thereafter, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs conducted the meeting. He informed the leaders that the Monsoon Session, 2026 of Parliament will commence on Monday, the 20th July, 2026 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Thursday, the 13th August, 2026. The Session will provide a total of 19 sittings spread over a period of 25 days.
Shri Rijiju further stated that Legislative Business for the ensuing Monsoon Session has already been published in Bulletin Part-II by both the Secretariats of Parliament on 16th July, 2026.
He requested all the Leaders for their cooperation for the smooth functioning of Parliament and stated that the Government is ready to discuss any other important issues on the floors of the Houses as permitted under the Rules of Procedure of both the Houses of Parliament. Leaders of different political parties expressed their views on various issues likely to be raised by them during the forthcoming Monsoon Session of Parliament and assured the Government to provide co-operation. The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs took note of all issues raised by the Leaders and thanked all the Leaders for attending the meeting, expressing their views and for their active and effective participation.
In last, Shri Rajnath Singh thanked all the leaders for attending the meeting, expressing their views and for their active and effective participation.