தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
வேவ்ஸ் 2027 இந்தியாவில் படைப்போம் போட்டி பருவம் 2-ன் கீழ், தொழில்துறை வழிநடத்தும் போட்டிகளுக்கு 31.07.2026-க்குள் முன்மொழிவுகளை அனுப்பலாம்
13 JUL 2026 5:52PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தகவல், ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் உலக ஒலி-ஒளி மற்றும் பொழுதுபோக்கு உச்சி மாநாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள முதன்மை முன்னெடுப்பான, இந்தியாவில் படைப்போம் போட்டி பருவம் 2-ன் கீழ், தொழில்துறை வழிநடத்தும் போட்டிகளைக் கருத்தாக்கம் செய்தல், வடிவமைத்தல், மற்றும் செயல்படுத்தலுக்காக, ஊடகம் மற்றும் பொழுதுபோக்குத் துறையில் பணிபுரியும் பல்வேறு தொழிற்சங்கங்கள், அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களிடமிருந்து முன்மொழிவுகள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன. முன்மொழிவுகளை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கும், போட்டிகளையும் அவற்றைச் செயல்படுத்தும் அமைப்புகளைத் தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதற்கும், வெளிப்படையான, தகுதி அடிப்படையிலான வழிமுறையின் மூலம் ஓர் ஒருங்கிணைந்த இணையதளம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தியாவில் படைப்போம் போட்டி பருவம் 2-ன் நோக்கம், தொழில்துறை வழிநடத்தும், அரசு ஆதரவுடனான, இளைஞர்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட போட்டிகளை செயல்படுத்துவதாகும். இப்போட்டிகள் படைப்பாற்றல் திறமைகளைக் கண்டறிந்து வளர்ப்பது, திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் ஆற்றல் அதிகரிப்பதை ஊக்குவிப்பது, வழிகாட்டுதல் மற்றும் பயிற்சி அளிப்பது, புத்தாக்கத்தை ஊக்கப்படுத்துவது, மற்றும் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, டிஜிட்டல் மீடியா மற்றும் பிற தொழில்நுட்பத்தால் இயக்கப்படும் படைப்பாற்றல் துறைகள் உள்ளிட்ட ஊடகம் மற்றும் பொழுதுபோக்குத் துறைகள் முழுவதும் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குவது ஆகியவற்றை உள்ளடக்கியது. இதன் உச்சக்கட்டமாக, வேவ்ஸ் 2027 நிகழ்வின்போது வெற்றியாளர்களும் வெற்றிபெற்ற முடிவுகளும் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்படும்.
ஊடகம் மற்றும் பொழுதுபோக்கு துறையைச் சேர்ந்த நிறுவனங்கள், தங்களது முன்மொழிவுகளை https://wavesbazaar.com/create-india-challenge/season2/ifp என்ற இணையதளத்தின் மூலம், நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட காலக்கெடுவிற்குள், அதாவது 31.07.2026-க்குள் சமர்ப்பிக்குமாறு கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றனர். இந்த போட்டி முன்மொழிவுகள், ஊடகம் மற்றும் பொழுதுபோக்கு துறையின் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் ஏதேனும் ஒன்றிலிருந்து இருக்கலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2284183&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
MIB Invites Proposals for Industry-led Challenges under WAVES 2027 Create in India Challenge Season 2
Unified Portal Launched for Submission of Create in India Challenge Season 2 Proposals, Ensuring a Transparent and Merit-based Selection Process
Over 50 Challenges to Promote Creativity, Skills and Innovation Among Youth
Selected Challenges may be Eligible for One-Time Grant of up to ₹1 Crore
13 JUL 2026 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Proposals are invited from various industry associations, organisations and institutions working in the Media and Entertainment Sector for the conceptualisation, designing and execution of industry-led challenges under the Create in India Challenge (CIC)–Season 2, a flagship initiative under the World Audio Visual and Entertainment Summit (WAVES) of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India. For CIC–Season 2, a unified portal has been created for submission of proposals and selection of challenges and their respective executing entities, through a transparent and merit-based mechanism.
CIC – Season 2 aims to execute industry-led, government-supported, youth oriented challenges that identify and nurture creative talent, promote upskilling and capacity building, mentoring and training, encourage innovation, and create opportunities for collaboration across the Media & Entertainment domains, including Artificial Intelligence (AI), AVGC-XR, Digital Media, and other technology-driven creative sectors, culminating in the showcasing of winners and winning outcomes at ‘CreatoSphere’ during WAVES 2027.
Entities from across the Media & Entertainment (M&E) sector are invited to submit their proposals through the online portal: - https://wavesbazaar.com/create-india-challenge/season2/ifp, within the prescribed timeline, i.e., latest by 31.07.2026. The challenge proposals may be from any of the diverse domains within the M&E industry, including Artificial Intelligence (AI), Digital & Social Media, Animation, VFX, Online Social Gaming, E-Sports, Comics, XR/AR/VR, Films, Broadcasting, Music & Dance, and other emerging domains of the M&E sector. Scan the QR code to apply now:
For Season 2, more than 50 industry-led challenges, with a special focus on emerging areas such as Artificial Intelligence (AI), Digital & Social media and AVGC-XR sector, are envisaged under the Create in India Challenge (CIC) banner. To support the successful implementation of selected challenges, the Ministry may provide a One-Time Grant (OTG) of up to ₹1 crore per challenge, subject to the proposals focused approach, outcome orientation, upskilling initiatives, grassroot outreach, and various technical and financial evaluation criteria and the terms and conditions specified in the IFP document.
About Create in India Challenge (CIC)
The Create in India Challenge (CIC) is a flagship initiative under the World Audio Visual and Entertainment Summit (WAVES) aimed at identifying, nurturing, upskilling, and showcasing creators across the Media & Entertainment sector. Following the successful implementation of 33 industry-led challenges during CIC–Season 1, CIC–Season 2 focuses on youth-oriented challenges, industry partnerships, grassroots outreach, structured mentoring and upskilling, and outcome-driven challenges to further strengthen India's creative ecosystem and advance the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of "Create in India, Create for the World."