স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
মোদী সরকারের ১২ বছরের শাসনকালে ভারত নিরাপত্তার এমন এক দূর্গে পরিণত হয়েছে যা নাগরিকদের রক্ষা করে এবং শত্রুদের ওপর ধ্বংসলীলা চালায়, বললেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
17 JUN 2026 2:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ জুন ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা সুদৃঢ় করার ক্ষেত্রে গত ১২ বছরে মোদী সরকারের সাফল্য তুলে ধরেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন :
“মোদী সরকারের ১২ বছরের শাসনকালে ভারত নিরাপত্তার এমন এক দূর্গে পরিণত হয়েছে যা নাগরিকদের রক্ষা করে এবং শত্রুদের ওপর ধ্বংসলীলা চালায়। সীমান্তের ওপারে সার্জিক্যাল স্ট্রাইক, বিমান হানা ও অপারেশন সিঁদুরের মতো অভিযান, সংবিধানের ৩৭০ ধারা বাতিল, নকশালবাদ নির্মূল করা, উত্তরপূর্বে ১২টিরও বেশি চুক্তির মাধ্যমে অভ্যন্তরীণ সুরক্ষা জোরদার করা- সব ক্ষেত্রেই ভারত জাতীয় নিরাপত্তার প্রতি অটল অঙ্গীকারের এমন এক দৃষ্টান্ত স্থাপন করেছে, যা দেখে সারা বিশ্ব মুগ্ধ হবে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
In the 12 years of the Modi government, India has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies, says Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
Through surgical strike, Operation Sindoor, abrogating Article 370, eradicating Naxalism, India has set examples of its resolute commitment to national security for the world to admire
17 JUN 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in strengthening national security over the past 12 years. Shri Shah said that in the 12 years of the Modi government, India has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “In the 12 years of the Modi government, our nation has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies. Whether it is responding to enemies across border with the firepower of surgical strike, air strike and Operation Sindoor, abrogating Article 370, eradicating Naxalism or fortifying internal security with over 12 accords in the Northeast, India has set examples of its resolute commitment to national security for the world to admire.