Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to building next-generation infrastructure for Viksit Bharat
16 JUN 2026 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the last decade has witnessed record infrastructure upgrading. He has reiterated the Government’s commitment to building next-generation infrastructure for the people of the nation to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“The last decade has witnessed record infrastructure upgrading. We are committed to building next-generation infrastructure for the people of our nation to realise our vision of a Viksit Bharat.
#12YearsOfNayaBharatNirman”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିକାଶିତ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପିଢ଼ିର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 JUN 2026 12:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ରେକର୍ଡ ଉନ୍ନତିକରଣ ହୋଇଛି। ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ପରିକଳ୍ପନାକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପିଢ଼ିର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ସେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ରେକର୍ଡ ଉନ୍ନତିକରଣ ହୋଇଛି। ଆମ ଦେଶର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପିଢ଼ିର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ, ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଆମର ବିକାଶି ଭାରତ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସାକାର ହୋଇପାରିବ।
#12YearsOfNayaBharatNirman”