गृह मंत्रालय
विख्यात क्रीडापटू जसपाल राणा यांच्या निधनाबद्दल केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी व्यक्त केला तीव्र शोक
12 JUN 2026 3:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 जून 2026
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी विख्यात क्रीडापटू जसपाल राणा यांच्या निधनाबद्दल तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला. तसेच, राणा यांचे कुटुंबीय आणि लाखो चाहत्यांचे सांत्वन केले आहे.
गृह मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी समाज माध्यम X वरील आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे,
“विख्यात क्रीडापटू जसपाल राणा यांच्या निधनाने मला तीव्र दुःख झाले आहे. त्यांनी देशासाठी आंतरराष्ट्रीय सन्मान मिळवून आणि प्रशिक्षक म्हणून युवा नेमबाजांना घडवून नेमबाजी क्षेत्रात भारताचे अजेय सामर्थ्य प्रस्थापित करण्यासाठी आपले आयुष्य समर्पित केले. राणा यांच्या निधनाने देशाचे कधीही भरून निघणार नाही असे नुकसान झाले आहे. या दुःखद प्रसंगी मी त्यांचे कुटुंबीय आणि लाखो चाहत्यांचे सांत्वन करतो.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, expresses profound grief on the demise of legendary sportsperson Jaspal Rana
Jaspal Rana Ji’s passing is an irreparable loss to the nation
Rana ji dedicated his life to establishing India’s indomitable mettle in shooting, nurtured young shooters as a coach
Home Minister extends heartfelt condolences to Rana Ji’s family and millions of his admirers
12 JUN 2026 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has expressed profound grief on the demise of legendary sportsperson Jaspal Rana and extended heartfelt condolences to his family and millions of admirers.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah posted on X, “Deeply saddened by the demise of legendary sportsperson Jaspal Rana Ji. He dedicated his life to establishing India’s indomitable mettle in shooting by winning international honors for the nation and by nurturing young shooters as a coach. Rana Ji’s passing is an irreparable loss to the nation. At this moment of grief, I extend heartfelt condolences to his family and millions of admirers.”