પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બિહારના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી અને રાજ્યસભાના સાંસદ દ્વારા લિખિત એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં શાસન નાગરિકો માટે નક્કર પરિણામોમાં પરિવર્તિત થાય તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા પર મૂકવામાં આવેલા ભાર પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે
10 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બિહારના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી અને રાજ્યસભાના સાંસદ શ્રી નીતીશ કુમાર દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ પીએમ નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને સતત કાર્યકાળમાં ભારતના સૌથી લાંબો સમય સેવા આપનારા લોકશાહી ઢબે ચૂંટાયેલા પીએમ બનવા બદલ બિરદાવે છે. તે કટોકટી (ઇમરજન્સી) સમયના સંઘર્ષોને યાદ કરે છે, એનડીએ (NDA) સરકારની અનેક સિદ્ધિઓની યાદી આપે છે અને નોંધે છે કે પીએમ મોદીના નેતૃત્વનું એક નિર્ણાયક લક્ષણ એ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા પર તેમનો ભાર રહ્યો છે કે શાસન (ગવર્નન્સ) નાગરિકો માટે નક્કર પરિણામોમાં પરિવર્તિત થાય.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: “This article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitishKumar lauds PM @narendramodi on becoming India’s longest serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. He recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the NDA government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP highlighting emphasis on ensuring governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens
10 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by former Chief Minister of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Nitish Kumar.
The article lauds PM Narendra Modi on becoming India’s longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. It recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitishKumar lauds PM @narendramodi on becoming India’s longest serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. He recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the NDA government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.”