Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP highlighting emphasis on ensuring governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens
10 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by former Chief Minister of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Nitish Kumar.
The article lauds PM Narendra Modi on becoming India’s longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. It recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitishKumar lauds PM @narendramodi on becoming India’s longest serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. He recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the NDA government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিহারের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ও রাজ্যসভার সাংসদের একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন, তুলে ধরেছেন প্রশাসনকে নাগরিকের ধরা ছোঁয়ার মধ্যে আনা নিশ্চিত করার বিষয়টি
10 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিহারের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ও রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ শ্রী নীতীশ কুমারের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
নিবন্ধে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রশংসা করা হয়েছে একাদিক্রমে দীর্ঘদিন গণতান্ত্রিক উপায়ে নির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী হওয়ার জন্য। এতে জরুরি অবস্থাকালীন লড়াইয়ের কথা তুলে ধরা হয়েছিল সরকারের অনেক সাফল্যের তালিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে এবং উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে যে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর নেতৃত্বে চমকপ্রদ বৈশিষ্ট্যের কথা, যেখানে তিনি জোর দিয়েছেন প্রশাসনিক ফলাফলকে নাগরিকদের ধরা ছোঁয়ার মধ্যে আনা নিশ্চিত করার ওপর।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“বিহারের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ও রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ শ্রী নীতীশ কুমার @NitishKumar এর এই নিবন্ধে প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi -র প্রশংসা করা হয়েছে, একাদিক্রমে দীর্ঘদিন গণতান্ত্রিক উপায়ে নির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী হওয়ার জন্য। এতে জরুরি অবস্থাকালীন লড়াইয়ের কথা তুলে ধরা হয়েছিল সরকারের অনেক সাফল্যের তালিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে এবং উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে যে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর নেতৃত্বে চমকপ্রদ বৈশিষ্ট্যের কথা, যেখানে তিনি জোর দিয়েছেন প্রশাসনিক ফলাফলকে নাগরিকদের ধরা ছোঁয়ার মধ্যে আনা নিশ্চিত করার ওপর।”