Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP highlighting emphasis on ensuring governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens
10 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by former Chief Minister of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Nitish Kumar.
The article lauds PM Narendra Modi on becoming India’s longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. It recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitishKumar lauds PM @narendramodi on becoming India’s longest serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. He recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the NDA government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা বিহারগী হান্নগী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী অমসুং রাজ্য সভাগী এমপি না লৈঙাকপগী মহৈ অসি প্রজাশিংগী মফমদা হকথেংননা উবা ফংহনবদা পীনরিবা মরুওইবা থৌদাং অদুবু পনদুনা ইবা আর্তিকল অমা শিয়র তৌরক্লি
10 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Imphal
বিহারগী হান্নগী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী অমসুং রাজ্য সভাগী এমপি শ্রী নিতীশ কুমারনা ইবা আর্তিকল অমা প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শেয়র তৌরক্লি।
আর্তিকল অসিনা প্রধ মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থংন-থংননা তর্ম খ্বায়দগী কূইনা মীয়াম্না খনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওইরকপবু থাগৎখ্রে। মসিনা ইমর্জেন্সীগী মনুংদা মায়োকনখিবা অৱা-অনাশিং অদুবু নিংশিংলি, লৈঙাক অসিগী মায় পাকপশিং মশীং থারি অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীগী মশক থোকপা লীচিং অসি লৈঙাকপগী মহৈ মীয়ামগী মফমদা হকথেংননা উবা ফংহল্লিবা মরুওইবা থৌদাং কয়া পল্লি।
প্রাইম মিনিস্তরনা X তা ফোঙদোকখি;
“আর্তিকল অসিনা প্রধ মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থংন-থংননা তর্ম খ্বায়দগী কূইনা মীয়াম্না খনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওইরকপবু থাগৎখ্রে। মসিনা ইমর্জেন্সীগী মনুংদা মায়োকনখিবা অৱা-অনাশিং অদুবু নিংশিংলি, লৈঙাক অসিগী মায় পাকপশিং মশীং থারি অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীগী মশক থোকপা লীচিং অসি লৈঙাকপগী মহৈ মীয়ামগী মফমদা হকথেংননা উবা ফংহল্লিবা মরুওইবা থৌদাং কয়া পল্লি।”
This article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitishKumar lauds PM @narendramodi on becoming India’s longest serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. He recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the NDA government and… pic.twitter.com/Fvi31Wwa92
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) June 10, 2026