Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP highlighting emphasis on ensuring governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens
10 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by former Chief Minister of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Nitish Kumar.
The article lauds PM Narendra Modi on becoming India’s longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. It recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This article by former CM of Bihar and Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitishKumar lauds PM @narendramodi on becoming India’s longest serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. He recalls the struggles during the Emergency, lists many achievements of the NDA government and notes that a defining feature of PM Modi’s leadership has been his emphasis on ensuring that governance translates into tangible outcomes for citizens.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పౌరులకు స్పష్టమైన ఫలితాలనిచ్చే పాలన ప్రాధాన్యతను వివరిస్తూ బీహార్ మాజీ ముఖ్యమంత్రి, రాజ్యసభ ఎంపీ రాసిన కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
10 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
బీహార్ మాజీ ముఖ్యమంత్రి, రాజ్యసభ సభ్యుడు శ్రీ నితీశ్ కుమార్ రాసిన కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ పంచుకున్నారు.
ప్రజాస్వామ్యబద్ధంగా వరుసగా అత్యధిక కాలం భారతదేశ ప్రధానమంత్రిగా ఎన్నికైన పీఎం నరేంద్ర మోదీని ఈ కథనం ప్రశంసించింది. అత్యయిక స్థితి నాటి పోరాటాలను గుర్తు చేస్తూ... ప్రభుత్వం సాధించిన ఎన్నో విజయాలను వివరించింది. పౌరులకు స్పష్టమైన ఫలితాలను అందించేలా చూడటమే పీఎం మోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని పాలన లక్షణమని పేర్కొంది.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.
"బీహార్ మాజీ ముఖ్యమంత్రి, రాజ్యసభ ఎంపీ శ్రీ నితీశ్ కుమార్ రాసిన ఈ కథనం.. ప్రజాస్వామ్యయుతంగా వరుసగా అత్యధిక కాలం భారతదేశ ప్రధానమంత్రిగా ఎన్నికైన పీఎం నరేంద్ర మోదీని అభినందించింది. ఎమర్జెన్సీ సమయంలో ఎదుర్కొన్న సవాళ్లను ఈ కథనం ద్వారా గుర్తు చేశారు. ఎన్డీయే ప్రభుత్వం సాధించిన ఎన్నో విజయాలను ప్రస్తావించటంతో పాటు పౌరులకు స్పష్టమైన ఫలితాలను అందించేలా చూడటమే పీఎం మోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని పాలన లక్షణమని శ్రీ నితీశ్ కుమార్ పేర్కొన్నారు".