Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by former Vice President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu highlighting development-driven governance model and the path toward a Swarnim Bharat
10 JUN 2026 9:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by former Vice President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu.
In the article former Vice President highlights development-driven governance model that resonates with people’s aspirations, paving the way for a Swarnim Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"As PM @narendramodi completes 4,399 days in office, this article by former Vice President Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu hails the milestone as an extraordinary achievement. He highlights PM Modi’s development-driven governance model that resonates with people’s aspirations, paving the way for a Swarnim Bharat."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પૂર્વ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી એમ. વેંકૈયા નાયડુ દ્વારા લિખિત એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં વિકાસ-સંચાલિત શાસન મોડલ અને સ્વર્ણિમ ભારત તરફના માર્ગ પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે
10 JUN 2026 9:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પૂર્વ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી એમ. વેંકૈયા નાયડુ દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખમાં પૂર્વ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ વિકાસ-સંચાલિત શાસન (ગવર્નન્સ) મોડલ પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો છે જે લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓ સાથે સુસંગત છે અને એક સ્વર્ણિમ ભારત તરફનો માર્ગ પ્રશસ્ત કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: "As PM @narendramodi completes 4,399 days in office, this article by former Vice President Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu hails the milestone as an extraordinary achievement. He highlights PM Modi’s development-driven governance model that resonates with people’s aspirations, paving the way for a Swarnim Bharat."