நித்தி ஆயோக்
நித்தி ஆயோக்கின் 11-வது நிர்வாகக் குழுக் கூட்டம் - பிரதமர் தலைமையில் நாளை நடைபெறுகிறது
10 JUN 2026 1:36PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, நாளை (2026 ஜூன் 11) புது தில்லியில் நடைபெறும் நித்தி ஆயோக்கின் 11-வது நிர்வாகக் குழு கூட்டத்திற்குத் தலைமை வகிக்கவுள்ளார். வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா என்ற பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு இணங்க, "2047-ல் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா என்ற இலக்கை அடையும் நோக்கில் அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மேம்பாடு" என்பது இந்த ஆண்டின் கருப்பொருளாக உள்ளதுவயது, பிராந்தியம், பாலினம் அல்லது சமூக-பொருளாதாரப் பின்னணி பேதமின்றி ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரின் நல்வாழ்விலும் மேம்பாட்டிலும் கவனம் செலுத்த வேண்டும் என்பதே நோக்கமாகும். இந்த தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நனவாக்குவதற்கான அணுகுமுறை குறித்து இந்த நிர்வாகக் குழு கூட்டம் விவாதிக்கும்.
இந்த கூட்டத்தில் நான்கு முக்கியத் தூண்களை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மனித மேம்பாட்டுக் கட்டமைப்பு குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்படும்.
(i) அடித்தள மனித மூலதனமும் எதிர்காலத்திற்குத் தயாரான திறன்களும்;
(ii) வேலைவாய்ப்பு, தொழில்முனைவு, பரவலாக்கப்பட்ட வளர்ச்சி;
(iii) சுகாதாரம், ஊட்டச்சத்து, நல்வாழ்வு; (iv) சமத்துவம், கண்ணியம்
ஆகியவை அந்த நான்கு முக்கிய அம்சங்களாகும்.
இக்கூட்டத்தில், தொழில்முனைவை ஊக்குவித்தல், திறன் மேம்பாட்டை அதிகரித்தல், நாடு முழுவதும் நிலையான வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்தும் விவாதிக்கப்படும். இக்கூட்டத்தில் முதலமைச்சர்கள், துணைநிலை ஆளுநர்கள் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2271043&reg=3&lang=1

NITI Aayog
PM to Chair 11th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
Theme: Inclusive Human Development for Viksit Bharat @2047
10 JUN 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the 11th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog on June 11, 2026, at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre, New Delhi. In line with the Prime Minister's vision of 'Team India' for a Viksit Bharat, this year's theme, 'Inclusive Human Development for Viksit Bharat @2047', focuses on the well-being and development of every Indian, regardless of age, region, gender, or socio-economic background. The Governing Council Meeting will deliberate on the approach to realise this vision and translate it into concrete, measurable outcomes for every citizen across the country.
This Governing Council Meeting will bring together Chief Ministers and Lieutenant Governors to discuss the Inclusive Human Development Framework, anchored around four core pillars: (i) Foundational Human Capital and Future-Ready Skills; (ii) Productive Employment, Entrepreneurship and Decentralised Growth; (iii) Health, Nutrition and Wellbeing; and (iv) Equity and Dignity for All. Measures for promoting entrepreneurship, enhancing skilling, and creating sustainable employment opportunities across the country will also be deliberated upon in the meeting.
The discussions will further focus on collectively charting an Implementation Roadmap that leverages key enablers, including Governance, Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI), Convergence, Partnerships, and Data-driven Systems, alongside a structured mechanism to track short, medium, and long-term outcomes, ensuring accountability and measurable impact. A key thrust will be on aligning State Visions with the National Vision on Inclusive Human Development, reinforcing a unified and collaborative approach toward equitable and sustainable growth.
The Governing Council of NITI Aayog will also focus on the recommendations of the 5th National Conference of Chief Secretaries held during December 26 to 28, 2025. Recommendations were made during 5th National Conference of Chief Secretaries on the following five key themes: (i) Early Childhood Education: Laying the Foundation; (ii) Schooling: Building Blocks; (iii) Skilling: Future-Ready Workforce; (iv) Higher Education: Knowledge Economy; and (v) Sports & Extracurricular: Beyond Classrooms.
The 11th Governing Council Meeting will be attended by Chief Ministers of States and UTs, Lieutenant Governors/Administrators of Union Territories, Union Ministers as Ex-officio Members and Special Invitees, and the Vice Chairman, Members and the CEO of NITI Aayog.